01562 PUNE LNL Emu Train Time Table


Pune Junction Lonavala   Suburban Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 23 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)

09:57
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Shivaji Nagar
(SVJR)
10:01
10:02
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khadki
(KK)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dapodi
(DAPD)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kasar Wadi
(KSWD)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pimpri
(PMP)
10:16
10:17
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chinchvad
(CCH)
10:20
10:21
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Akurdi
(AKRD)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Begdewadi
(BGWI)
10:33
10:34
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ghorawadi
(GRWD)
10:36
10:37
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Talegaon
(TGN)
10:41
10:42
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Vadgaon
(VDN)
10:46
10:47
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kanhe
(KNHE)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kamshet
(KMST)
10:55
10:56
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Malavli
(MVL)
11:02
11:03
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Lonavala
(LNL)
11:20
64 Km
Day 1
daily

01562 PUNE LNL Emu is a SUBURBAN SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Lonavala (LNL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01562. At the top of the page, one can find the 01562 train route and the 01562 train time table. It departs from the source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 09:57 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lonavala (LNL) at 11:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 64 kilometre. 01562 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Pune Jn, Shivaji Nagar, Khadki, Dapodi, Kasar Wadi, Pimpri, Chinchvad, Akurdi, Dehu Road, Begdewadi, Ghorawadi, Talegaon, Vadgaon, Kanhe, Kamshet, Malavli, Lonavala.

01562 PUNE LNL Emu Stops

If we closely look at the 01562 train time table, travelling by 01562 PUNE LNL Emu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pune Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The departure time of train 01562 from Pune Jn is 09:57. The next stopping station is Shivaji Nagar at a distance of 2km.

2. Shivaji Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Shivaji Nagar is SVJR. The arrival time of 01562 at Shivaji Nagar is 10:01. The departure time of train 01562 from Shivaji Nagar is 10:02. The total halt time of train 01562 at Shivaji Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khadki at a distance of 4km.

3. Khadki

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Khadki is KK. The arrival time of 01562 at Khadki is 10:06. The departure time of train 01562 from Khadki is 10:07. The total halt time of train 01562 at Khadki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dapodi at a distance of 2km.

4. Dapodi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Dapodi is DAPD. The arrival time of 01562 at Dapodi is 10:09. The departure time of train 01562 from Dapodi is 10:10. The total halt time of train 01562 at Dapodi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khadki is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kasar Wadi at a distance of 4km.

5. Kasar Wadi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kasar Wadi is KSWD. The arrival time of 01562 at Kasar Wadi is 10:13. The departure time of train 01562 from Kasar Wadi is 10:14. The total halt time of train 01562 at Kasar Wadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dapodi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pimpri at a distance of 2km.

6. Pimpri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Pimpri is PMP. The arrival time of 01562 at Pimpri is 10:16. The departure time of train 01562 from Pimpri is 10:17. The total halt time of train 01562 at Pimpri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasar Wadi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chinchvad at a distance of 2km.

7. Chinchvad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Chinchvad is CCH. The arrival time of 01562 at Chinchvad is 10:20. The departure time of train 01562 from Chinchvad is 10:21. The total halt time of train 01562 at Chinchvad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pimpri is 2km away. The next stopping station is Akurdi at a distance of 4km.

8. Akurdi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Akurdi is AKRD. The arrival time of 01562 at Akurdi is 10:24. The departure time of train 01562 from Akurdi is 10:25. The total halt time of train 01562 at Akurdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchvad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dehu Road at a distance of 5km.

9. Dehu Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Dehu Road is DEHR. The arrival time of 01562 at Dehu Road is 10:29. The departure time of train 01562 from Dehu Road is 10:30. The total halt time of train 01562 at Dehu Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akurdi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Begdewadi at a distance of 3km.

10. Begdewadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Begdewadi is BGWI. The arrival time of 01562 at Begdewadi is 10:33. The departure time of train 01562 from Begdewadi is 10:34. The total halt time of train 01562 at Begdewadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehu Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ghorawadi at a distance of 3km.

11. Ghorawadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ghorawadi is GRWD. The arrival time of 01562 at Ghorawadi is 10:36. The departure time of train 01562 from Ghorawadi is 10:37. The total halt time of train 01562 at Ghorawadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begdewadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Talegaon at a distance of 3km.

12. Talegaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Talegaon is TGN. The arrival time of 01562 at Talegaon is 10:41. The departure time of train 01562 from Talegaon is 10:42. The total halt time of train 01562 at Talegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghorawadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vadgaon at a distance of 4km.

13. Vadgaon

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Vadgaon is VDN. The arrival time of 01562 at Vadgaon is 10:46. The departure time of train 01562 from Vadgaon is 10:47. The total halt time of train 01562 at Vadgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talegaon is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kanhe at a distance of 6km.

14. Kanhe

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kanhe is KNHE. The arrival time of 01562 at Kanhe is 10:50. The departure time of train 01562 from Kanhe is 10:51. The total halt time of train 01562 at Kanhe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadgaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kamshet at a distance of 4km.

15. Kamshet

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kamshet is KMST. The arrival time of 01562 at Kamshet is 10:55. The departure time of train 01562 from Kamshet is 10:56. The total halt time of train 01562 at Kamshet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhe is 4km away. The next stopping station is Malavli at a distance of 8km.

16. Malavli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Malavli is MVL. The arrival time of 01562 at Malavli is 11:02. The departure time of train 01562 from Malavli is 11:03. The total halt time of train 01562 at Malavli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamshet is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 8km.

17. Lonavala

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 01562 at Lonavala is 11:20. The previous stopping station, Malavli is 8km away.

01562 PUNE LNL Emu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01562 PUNE LNL Emu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01562 PUNE LNL Emu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01562 PUNE LNL Emu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PUNE LNL Emu?

Train number of PUNE LNL Emu is 01562. You can check entire PUNE LNL Emu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01562 train schedule PUNE LNL Emu train time table PUNE LNL Emu ka time table PUNE LNL Emu kitne baje hai PUNE LNL Emu ka number01562 train time table