01576 SVJR LNL Emu Train Time Table


Shivaji Nagar Lonavala   Suburban Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shivaji Nagar
(SVJR)

20:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Khadki
(KK)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dapodi
(DAPD)
20:12
20:13
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kasar Wadi
(KSWD)
20:16
20:17
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pimpri
(PMP)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chinchvad
(CCH)
20:23
20:24
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Akurdi
(AKRD)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
20:32
20:33
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Begdewadi
(BGWI)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ghorawadi
(GRWD)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Talegaon
(TGN)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vadgaon
(VDN)
20:49
20:50
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kanhe
(KNHE)
20:53
20:54
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kamshet
(KMST)
20:58
20:59
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Malavli
(MVL)
21:07
21:08
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:30
61 Km
Day 1
daily

01576 SVJR LNL Emu is a SUBURBAN SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) and Lonavala (LNL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01576. At the top of the page, one can find the 01576 train route and the 01576 train time table. It departs from the source station Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) at 20:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lonavala (LNL) at 21:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 61 kilometre. 01576 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Shivaji Nagar, Khadki, Dapodi, Kasar Wadi, Pimpri, Chinchvad, Akurdi, Dehu Road, Begdewadi, Ghorawadi, Talegaon, Vadgaon, Kanhe, Kamshet, Malavli, Lonavala.

01576 SVJR LNL Emu Stops

If we closely look at the 01576 train time table, travelling by 01576 SVJR LNL Emu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shivaji Nagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu. The station code of Shivaji Nagar is SVJR. The departure time of train 01576 from Shivaji Nagar is 20:05. The next stopping station is Khadki at a distance of 4km.

2. Khadki

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Khadki is KK. The arrival time of 01576 at Khadki is 20:09. The departure time of train 01576 from Khadki is 20:10. The total halt time of train 01576 at Khadki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dapodi at a distance of 2km.

3. Dapodi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Dapodi is DAPD. The arrival time of 01576 at Dapodi is 20:12. The departure time of train 01576 from Dapodi is 20:13. The total halt time of train 01576 at Dapodi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khadki is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kasar Wadi at a distance of 3km.

4. Kasar Wadi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Kasar Wadi is KSWD. The arrival time of 01576 at Kasar Wadi is 20:16. The departure time of train 01576 from Kasar Wadi is 20:17. The total halt time of train 01576 at Kasar Wadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dapodi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pimpri at a distance of 3km.

5. Pimpri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Pimpri is PMP. The arrival time of 01576 at Pimpri is 20:19. The departure time of train 01576 from Pimpri is 20:20. The total halt time of train 01576 at Pimpri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasar Wadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chinchvad at a distance of 2km.

6. Chinchvad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Chinchvad is CCH. The arrival time of 01576 at Chinchvad is 20:23. The departure time of train 01576 from Chinchvad is 20:24. The total halt time of train 01576 at Chinchvad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pimpri is 2km away. The next stopping station is Akurdi at a distance of 3km.

7. Akurdi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Akurdi is AKRD. The arrival time of 01576 at Akurdi is 20:27. The departure time of train 01576 from Akurdi is 20:28. The total halt time of train 01576 at Akurdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchvad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dehu Road at a distance of 5km.

8. Dehu Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Dehu Road is DEHR. The arrival time of 01576 at Dehu Road is 20:32. The departure time of train 01576 from Dehu Road is 20:33. The total halt time of train 01576 at Dehu Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akurdi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Begdewadi at a distance of 4km.

9. Begdewadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Begdewadi is BGWI. The arrival time of 01576 at Begdewadi is 20:36. The departure time of train 01576 from Begdewadi is 20:37. The total halt time of train 01576 at Begdewadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehu Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghorawadi at a distance of 3km.

10. Ghorawadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Ghorawadi is GRWD. The arrival time of 01576 at Ghorawadi is 20:39. The departure time of train 01576 from Ghorawadi is 20:40. The total halt time of train 01576 at Ghorawadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begdewadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Talegaon at a distance of 3km.

11. Talegaon

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Talegaon is TGN. The arrival time of 01576 at Talegaon is 20:44. The departure time of train 01576 from Talegaon is 20:45. The total halt time of train 01576 at Talegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghorawadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vadgaon at a distance of 4km.

12. Vadgaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Vadgaon is VDN. The arrival time of 01576 at Vadgaon is 20:49. The departure time of train 01576 from Vadgaon is 20:50. The total halt time of train 01576 at Vadgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talegaon is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kanhe at a distance of 5km.

13. Kanhe

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Kanhe is KNHE. The arrival time of 01576 at Kanhe is 20:53. The departure time of train 01576 from Kanhe is 20:54. The total halt time of train 01576 at Kanhe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadgaon is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kamshet at a distance of 4km.

14. Kamshet

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Kamshet is KMST. The arrival time of 01576 at Kamshet is 20:58. The departure time of train 01576 from Kamshet is 20:59. The total halt time of train 01576 at Kamshet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhe is 4km away. The next stopping station is Malavli at a distance of 8km.

15. Malavli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Malavli is MVL. The arrival time of 01576 at Malavli is 21:07. The departure time of train 01576 from Malavli is 21:08. The total halt time of train 01576 at Malavli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamshet is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 8km.

16. Lonavala

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 01576 at Lonavala is 21:30. The previous stopping station, Malavli is 8km away.

01576 SVJR LNL Emu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01576 SVJR LNL Emu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01576 SVJR LNL Emu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01576 SVJR LNL Emu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SVJR LNL Emu?

Train number of SVJR LNL Emu is 01576. You can check entire SVJR LNL Emu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01576 train schedule SVJR LNL Emu train time table SVJR LNL Emu ka time table SVJR LNL Emu kitne baje hai SVJR LNL Emu ka number01576 train time table