01585 TGN PUNE Emu Train Time Table


Talegaon Pune Junction   Suburban Special
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 52 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Talegaon
(TGN)

07:48
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ghorawadi
(GRWD)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Begdewadi
(BGWI)
07:53
07:54
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Akurdi
(AKRD)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chinchvad
(CCH)
08:06
08:07
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pimpri
(PMP)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kasar Wadi
(KSWD)
08:13
08:14
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dapodi
(DAPD)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Khadki
(KK)
08:21
08:22
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shivaji Nagar
(SVJR)
08:26
08:27
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
08:40
34 Km
Day 1
daily

01585 TGN PUNE Emu is a SUBURBAN SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Talegaon (TGN) and Pune Jn (PUNE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01585. At the top of the page, one can find the 01585 train route and the 01585 train time table. It departs from the source station Talegaon (TGN) at 07:48 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 08:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 34 kilometre. 01585 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Talegaon, Ghorawadi, Begdewadi, Dehu Road, Akurdi, Chinchvad, Pimpri, Kasar Wadi, Dapodi, Khadki, Shivaji Nagar, Pune Jn.

01585 TGN PUNE Emu Stops

If we closely look at the 01585 train time table, travelling by 01585 TGN PUNE Emu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Talegaon

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu. The station code of Talegaon is TGN. The departure time of train 01585 from Talegaon is 07:48. The next stopping station is Ghorawadi at a distance of 3km.

2. Ghorawadi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Talegaon. The station code of Ghorawadi is GRWD. The arrival time of 01585 at Ghorawadi is 07:50. The departure time of train 01585 from Ghorawadi is 07:51. The total halt time of train 01585 at Ghorawadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talegaon is 3km away. The next stopping station is Begdewadi at a distance of 3km.

3. Begdewadi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Talegaon. The station code of Begdewadi is BGWI. The arrival time of 01585 at Begdewadi is 07:53. The departure time of train 01585 from Begdewadi is 07:54. The total halt time of train 01585 at Begdewadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghorawadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dehu Road at a distance of 4km.

4. Dehu Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Talegaon. The station code of Dehu Road is DEHR. The arrival time of 01585 at Dehu Road is 07:57. The departure time of train 01585 from Dehu Road is 07:58. The total halt time of train 01585 at Dehu Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begdewadi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Akurdi at a distance of 5km.

5. Akurdi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Talegaon. The station code of Akurdi is AKRD. The arrival time of 01585 at Akurdi is 08:02. The departure time of train 01585 from Akurdi is 08:03. The total halt time of train 01585 at Akurdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehu Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chinchvad at a distance of 3km.

6. Chinchvad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Talegaon. The station code of Chinchvad is CCH. The arrival time of 01585 at Chinchvad is 08:06. The departure time of train 01585 from Chinchvad is 08:07. The total halt time of train 01585 at Chinchvad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akurdi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pimpri at a distance of 2km.

7. Pimpri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Talegaon. The station code of Pimpri is PMP. The arrival time of 01585 at Pimpri is 08:10. The departure time of train 01585 from Pimpri is 08:11. The total halt time of train 01585 at Pimpri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchvad is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kasar Wadi at a distance of 3km.

8. Kasar Wadi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Talegaon. The station code of Kasar Wadi is KSWD. The arrival time of 01585 at Kasar Wadi is 08:13. The departure time of train 01585 from Kasar Wadi is 08:14. The total halt time of train 01585 at Kasar Wadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pimpri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dapodi at a distance of 3km.

9. Dapodi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Talegaon. The station code of Dapodi is DAPD. The arrival time of 01585 at Dapodi is 08:17. The departure time of train 01585 from Dapodi is 08:18. The total halt time of train 01585 at Dapodi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasar Wadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khadki at a distance of 2km.

10. Khadki

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Talegaon. The station code of Khadki is KK. The arrival time of 01585 at Khadki is 08:21. The departure time of train 01585 from Khadki is 08:22. The total halt time of train 01585 at Khadki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dapodi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Nagar at a distance of 4km.

11. Shivaji Nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Talegaon. The station code of Shivaji Nagar is SVJR. The arrival time of 01585 at Shivaji Nagar is 08:26. The departure time of train 01585 from Shivaji Nagar is 08:27. The total halt time of train 01585 at Shivaji Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khadki is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 2km.

12. Pune Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Talegaon. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 01585 at Pune Jn is 08:40. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Nagar is 2km away.

01585 TGN PUNE Emu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01585 TGN PUNE Emu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01585 TGN PUNE Emu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01585 TGN PUNE Emu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TGN PUNE Emu?

Train number of TGN PUNE Emu is 01585. You can check entire TGN PUNE Emu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01585 train schedule TGN PUNE Emu train time table TGN PUNE Emu ka time table TGN PUNE Emu kitne baje hai TGN PUNE Emu ka number01585 train time table