01588 SVJR TGN Emu Train Time Table


Shivaji Nagar Talegaon   Suburban Special
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shivaji Nagar
(SVJR)

15:47
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Khadki
(KK)
15:51
15:52
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dapodi
(DAPD)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kasar Wadi
(KSWD)
15:58
15:59
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pimpri
(PMP)
16:01
16:02
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chinchvad
(CCH)
16:05
16:06
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Akurdi
(AKRD)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Begdewadi
(BGWI)
16:18
16:19
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ghorawadi
(GRWD)
16:21
16:22
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Talegaon
(TGN)
16:32
32 Km
Day 1
daily

01588 SVJR TGN Emu is a SUBURBAN SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) and Talegaon (TGN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01588. At the top of the page, one can find the 01588 train route and the 01588 train time table. It departs from the source station Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) at 15:47 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Talegaon (TGN) at 16:32 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 32 kilometre. 01588 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Shivaji Nagar, Khadki, Dapodi, Kasar Wadi, Pimpri, Chinchvad, Akurdi, Dehu Road, Begdewadi, Ghorawadi, Talegaon.

01588 SVJR TGN Emu Stops

If we closely look at the 01588 train time table, travelling by 01588 SVJR TGN Emu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shivaji Nagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu. The station code of Shivaji Nagar is SVJR. The departure time of train 01588 from Shivaji Nagar is 15:47. The next stopping station is Khadki at a distance of 4km.

2. Khadki

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Khadki is KK. The arrival time of 01588 at Khadki is 15:51. The departure time of train 01588 from Khadki is 15:52. The total halt time of train 01588 at Khadki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dapodi at a distance of 2km.

3. Dapodi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Dapodi is DAPD. The arrival time of 01588 at Dapodi is 15:54. The departure time of train 01588 from Dapodi is 15:55. The total halt time of train 01588 at Dapodi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khadki is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kasar Wadi at a distance of 3km.

4. Kasar Wadi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Kasar Wadi is KSWD. The arrival time of 01588 at Kasar Wadi is 15:58. The departure time of train 01588 from Kasar Wadi is 15:59. The total halt time of train 01588 at Kasar Wadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dapodi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pimpri at a distance of 3km.

5. Pimpri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Pimpri is PMP. The arrival time of 01588 at Pimpri is 16:01. The departure time of train 01588 from Pimpri is 16:02. The total halt time of train 01588 at Pimpri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasar Wadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chinchvad at a distance of 2km.

6. Chinchvad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Chinchvad is CCH. The arrival time of 01588 at Chinchvad is 16:05. The departure time of train 01588 from Chinchvad is 16:06. The total halt time of train 01588 at Chinchvad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pimpri is 2km away. The next stopping station is Akurdi at a distance of 3km.

7. Akurdi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Akurdi is AKRD. The arrival time of 01588 at Akurdi is 16:09. The departure time of train 01588 from Akurdi is 16:10. The total halt time of train 01588 at Akurdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchvad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dehu Road at a distance of 5km.

8. Dehu Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Dehu Road is DEHR. The arrival time of 01588 at Dehu Road is 16:14. The departure time of train 01588 from Dehu Road is 16:15. The total halt time of train 01588 at Dehu Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akurdi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Begdewadi at a distance of 4km.

9. Begdewadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Begdewadi is BGWI. The arrival time of 01588 at Begdewadi is 16:18. The departure time of train 01588 from Begdewadi is 16:19. The total halt time of train 01588 at Begdewadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehu Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghorawadi at a distance of 3km.

10. Ghorawadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Ghorawadi is GRWD. The arrival time of 01588 at Ghorawadi is 16:21. The departure time of train 01588 from Ghorawadi is 16:22. The total halt time of train 01588 at Ghorawadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begdewadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Talegaon at a distance of 3km.

11. Talegaon

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Shivaji Nagar. The station code of Talegaon is TGN. The arrival time of 01588 at Talegaon is 16:32. The previous stopping station, Ghorawadi is 3km away.

01588 SVJR TGN Emu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01588 SVJR TGN Emu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01588 SVJR TGN Emu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01588 SVJR TGN Emu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SVJR TGN Emu?

Train number of SVJR TGN Emu is 01588. You can check entire SVJR TGN Emu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01588 train schedule SVJR TGN Emu train time table SVJR TGN Emu ka time table SVJR TGN Emu kitne baje hai SVJR TGN Emu ka number01588 train time table