01611 Dli FZR Exp Special Train Time Table


Bhatinda Firozpur Cant   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhatinda
(BTI)

17:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Goneana
(GNA)
17:52
17:54
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chand Bhan
(CBX)
18:11
18:12
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gangsar Jaitu
(GJUT)
18:19
18:21
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ajitgill Matta
(AJTM)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rmna Albel Sngh
(RLS)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kot Kapura
(KKP)
18:49
18:51
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Gz Sandhwan
(GZS)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Faridkot
(FDK)
19:09
19:11
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
(PKZ)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Golehwala
(GHA)
19:30
19:31
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kasu Begu
(KBU)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)
20:00
87 Km
Day 1
daily

01611 Dli FZR Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bhatinda (BTI) and Firozpur Cant (FZR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01611. At the top of the page, one can find the 01611 train route and the 01611 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhatinda (BTI) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 20:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 87 kilometre. 01611 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhatinda, Goneana, Chand Bhan, Gangsar Jaitu, Ajitgill Matta, Rmna Albel Sngh, Kot Kapura, Gz Sandhwan, Faridkot, Ppli Pkhi Kalan, Golehwala, Kasu Begu, Firozpur Cant.

01611 Dli FZR Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01611 train time table, travelling by 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhatinda

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The departure time of train 01611 from Bhatinda is 17:40. The next stopping station is Goneana at a distance of 12km.

2. Goneana

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Goneana is GNA. The arrival time of 01611 at Goneana is 17:52. The departure time of train 01611 from Goneana is 17:54. The total halt time of train 01611 at Goneana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 12km away. The next stopping station is Chand Bhan at a distance of 7km.

3. Chand Bhan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Chand Bhan is CBX. The arrival time of 01611 at Chand Bhan is 18:11. The departure time of train 01611 from Chand Bhan is 18:12. The total halt time of train 01611 at Chand Bhan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goneana is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gangsar Jaitu at a distance of 7km.

4. Gangsar Jaitu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Gangsar Jaitu is GJUT. The arrival time of 01611 at Gangsar Jaitu is 18:19. The departure time of train 01611 from Gangsar Jaitu is 18:21. The total halt time of train 01611 at Gangsar Jaitu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chand Bhan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ajitgill Matta at a distance of 4km.

5. Ajitgill Matta

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Ajitgill Matta is AJTM. The arrival time of 01611 at Ajitgill Matta is 18:34. The departure time of train 01611 from Ajitgill Matta is 18:35. The total halt time of train 01611 at Ajitgill Matta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangsar Jaitu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Rmna Albel Sngh at a distance of 4km.

6. Rmna Albel Sngh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Rmna Albel Sngh is RLS. The arrival time of 01611 at Rmna Albel Sngh is 18:41. The departure time of train 01611 from Rmna Albel Sngh is 18:42. The total halt time of train 01611 at Rmna Albel Sngh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajitgill Matta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kot Kapura at a distance of 8km.

7. Kot Kapura

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Kot Kapura is KKP. The arrival time of 01611 at Kot Kapura is 18:49. The departure time of train 01611 from Kot Kapura is 18:51. The total halt time of train 01611 at Kot Kapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rmna Albel Sngh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gz Sandhwan at a distance of 5km.

8. Gz Sandhwan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Gz Sandhwan is GZS. The arrival time of 01611 at Gz Sandhwan is 19:00. The departure time of train 01611 from Gz Sandhwan is 19:01. The total halt time of train 01611 at Gz Sandhwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kot Kapura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Faridkot at a distance of 8km.

9. Faridkot

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Faridkot is FDK. The arrival time of 01611 at Faridkot is 19:09. The departure time of train 01611 from Faridkot is 19:11. The total halt time of train 01611 at Faridkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gz Sandhwan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ppli Pkhi Kalan at a distance of 6km.

10. Ppli Pkhi Kalan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Ppli Pkhi Kalan is PKZ. The arrival time of 01611 at Ppli Pkhi Kalan is 19:23. The departure time of train 01611 from Ppli Pkhi Kalan is 19:24. The total halt time of train 01611 at Ppli Pkhi Kalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridkot is 6km away. The next stopping station is Golehwala at a distance of 7km.

11. Golehwala

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Golehwala is GHA. The arrival time of 01611 at Golehwala is 19:30. The departure time of train 01611 from Golehwala is 19:31. The total halt time of train 01611 at Golehwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ppli Pkhi Kalan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kasu Begu at a distance of 10km.

12. Kasu Begu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Kasu Begu is KBU. The arrival time of 01611 at Kasu Begu is 19:40. The departure time of train 01611 from Kasu Begu is 19:41. The total halt time of train 01611 at Kasu Begu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golehwala is 10km away. The next stopping station is Firozpur Cant at a distance of 9km.

13. Firozpur Cant

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The arrival time of 01611 at Firozpur Cant is 20:00. The previous stopping station, Kasu Begu is 9km away.

01611 Dli FZR Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01611 Dli FZR Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Dli FZR Exp Special?

Train number of Dli FZR Exp Special is 01611. You can check entire Dli FZR Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01611 train schedule Dli FZR Exp Special train time table Dli FZR Exp Special ka time table Dli FZR Exp Special kitne baje hai Dli FZR Exp Special ka number01611 train time table