01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special Train Time Table


Dhuri Junction Bhatinda   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)

04:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Alal
(ALAL)
04:22
04:23
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sekha
(SEQ)
04:32
04:33
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barnala
(BNN)
04:41
04:43
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Hadiaya
(HYA)
04:51
04:52
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tapa
(TAPA)
05:04
05:06
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
05:23
05:25
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lehra Muhabbat
(LHM)
05:42
05:43
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhuchchu
(BCU)
05:50
05:52
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bhatinda Cantt
(BTIC)
06:01
06:03
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhatinda
(BTI)
06:25
95 Km
Day 1
daily

01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dhuri Jn (DUI) and Bhatinda (BTI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01625. At the top of the page, one can find the 01625 train route and the 01625 train time table. It departs from the source station Dhuri Jn (DUI) at 04:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhatinda (BTI) at 06:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 95 kilometre. 01625 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Dhuri Jn, Alal, Sekha, Barnala, Hadiaya, Tapa, Rampura Phul, Lehra Muhabbat, Bhuchchu, Bhatinda Cantt, Bhatinda.

01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01625 train time table, travelling by 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dhuri Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The departure time of train 01625 from Dhuri Jn is 04:10. The next stopping station is Alal at a distance of 13km.

2. Alal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Dhuri Jn. The station code of Alal is ALAL. The arrival time of 01625 at Alal is 04:22. The departure time of train 01625 from Alal is 04:23. The total halt time of train 01625 at Alal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sekha at a distance of 8km.

3. Sekha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Dhuri Jn. The station code of Sekha is SEQ. The arrival time of 01625 at Sekha is 04:32. The departure time of train 01625 from Sekha is 04:33. The total halt time of train 01625 at Sekha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barnala at a distance of 10km.

4. Barnala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Dhuri Jn. The station code of Barnala is BNN. The arrival time of 01625 at Barnala is 04:41. The departure time of train 01625 from Barnala is 04:43. The total halt time of train 01625 at Barnala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sekha is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hadiaya at a distance of 6km.

5. Hadiaya

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Dhuri Jn. The station code of Hadiaya is HYA. The arrival time of 01625 at Hadiaya is 04:51. The departure time of train 01625 from Hadiaya is 04:52. The total halt time of train 01625 at Hadiaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barnala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tapa at a distance of 13km.

6. Tapa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Dhuri Jn. The station code of Tapa is TAPA. The arrival time of 01625 at Tapa is 05:04. The departure time of train 01625 from Tapa is 05:06. The total halt time of train 01625 at Tapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hadiaya is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rampura Phul at a distance of 13km.

7. Rampura Phul

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Dhuri Jn. The station code of Rampura Phul is PUL. The arrival time of 01625 at Rampura Phul is 05:23. The departure time of train 01625 from Rampura Phul is 05:25. The total halt time of train 01625 at Rampura Phul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tapa is 13km away. The next stopping station is Lehra Muhabbat at a distance of 7km.

8. Lehra Muhabbat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Dhuri Jn. The station code of Lehra Muhabbat is LHM. The arrival time of 01625 at Lehra Muhabbat is 05:42. The departure time of train 01625 from Lehra Muhabbat is 05:43. The total halt time of train 01625 at Lehra Muhabbat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampura Phul is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhuchchu at a distance of 8km.

9. Bhuchchu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Dhuri Jn. The station code of Bhuchchu is BCU. The arrival time of 01625 at Bhuchchu is 05:50. The departure time of train 01625 from Bhuchchu is 05:52. The total halt time of train 01625 at Bhuchchu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lehra Muhabbat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda Cantt at a distance of 9km.

10. Bhatinda Cantt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Dhuri Jn. The station code of Bhatinda Cantt is BTIC. The arrival time of 01625 at Bhatinda Cantt is 06:01. The departure time of train 01625 from Bhatinda Cantt is 06:03. The total halt time of train 01625 at Bhatinda Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhuchchu is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 8km.

11. Bhatinda

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Dhuri Jn. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 01625 at Bhatinda is 06:25. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda Cantt is 8km away.

01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01625 DUI BTI Mexp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DUI BTI Mexp Special?

Train number of DUI BTI Mexp Special is 01625. You can check entire DUI BTI Mexp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01625 train schedule DUI BTI Mexp Special train time table DUI BTI Mexp Special ka time table DUI BTI Mexp Special kitne baje hai DUI BTI Mexp Special ka number01625 train time table