01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Habibganj Gaya Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  19 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Habibganj
(HBJ)

14:35
0 Km
Day 1
fri sun

2
Vidisha
(BHS)
15:25
15:27
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
fri sun

3
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
15:53
15:55
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
fri sun

4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
17:15
17:20
Halt: 5 Min
144 Km
Day 1
fri sun

5
Saugor
(SGO)
18:30
18:32
Halt: 2 Min
219 Km
Day 1
fri sun

6
Damoh
(DMO)
19:35
19:37
Halt: 2 Min
297 Km
Day 1
fri sun

7
Katni
(KTE)
21:15
21:30
Halt: 15 Min
408 Km
Day 1
fri sun

8
Maihar
(MYR)
22:10
22:12
Halt: 2 Min
471 Km
Day 1
fri sun

9
Satna
(STA)
23:10
23:20
Halt: 10 Min
506 Km
Day 1
fri sun

10
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
01:18
01:20
Halt: 2 Min
584 Km
Day 2
sat mon

11
Allahabd Chheoki
(ACOI)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
675 Km
Day 2
sat mon

12
Mirzapur
(MZP)
04:03
04:05
Halt: 2 Min
756 Km
Day 2
sat mon

13
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
05:50
06:00
Halt: 10 Min
819 Km
Day 2
sat mon

14
Sasaram
(SSM)
07:25
07:27
Halt: 2 Min
920 Km
Day 2
sat mon

15
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
937 Km
Day 2
sat mon

16
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
07:52
07:54
Halt: 2 Min
954 Km
Day 2
sat mon

17
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
10:00
1023 Km
Day 2
sat mon

01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Habibganj (HBJ) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01659. At the top of the page, one can find the 01659 train route and the 01659 train time table. It departs from the source station Habibganj (HBJ) at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 10:00 on day 2. It runs Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1023 kilometre. 01659 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Habibganj, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Allahabd Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Sasaram, Dehri On Sone, Anugraha N Road, Gaya Jn.

01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01659 train time table, travelling by 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Habibganj

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The departure time of train 01659 from Habibganj is 14:35. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 59km.

2. Vidisha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 01659 at Vidisha is 15:25. The departure time of train 01659 from Vidisha is 15:27. The total halt time of train 01659 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 59km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 40km.

3. Ganj Basoda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 01659 at Ganj Basoda is 15:53. The departure time of train 01659 from Ganj Basoda is 15:55. The total halt time of train 01659 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 45km.

4. Bina Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 01659 at Bina Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 01659 from Bina Jn is 17:20. The total halt time of train 01659 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 45km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 75km.

5. Saugor

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 01659 at Saugor is 18:30. The departure time of train 01659 from Saugor is 18:32. The total halt time of train 01659 at Saugor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 78km.

6. Damoh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 01659 at Damoh is 19:35. The departure time of train 01659 from Damoh is 19:37. The total halt time of train 01659 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 78km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 111km.

7. Katni

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 408 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 01659 at Katni is 21:15. The departure time of train 01659 from Katni is 21:30. The total halt time of train 01659 at Katni is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 111km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 63km.

8. Maihar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 01659 at Maihar is 22:10. The departure time of train 01659 from Maihar is 22:12. The total halt time of train 01659 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 63km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 35km.

9. Satna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 01659 at Satna is 23:10. The departure time of train 01659 from Satna is 23:20. The total halt time of train 01659 at Satna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 78km.

10. Manikpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 584 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 01659 at Manikpur Jn is 01:18. The departure time of train 01659 from Manikpur Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 01659 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 78km away. The next stopping station is Allahabd Chheoki at a distance of 91km.

11. Allahabd Chheoki

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 675 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Allahabd Chheoki is ACOI. The arrival time of 01659 at Allahabd Chheoki is 02:50. The departure time of train 01659 from Allahabd Chheoki is 02:55. The total halt time of train 01659 at Allahabd Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 91km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 81km.

12. Mirzapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 756 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 01659 at Mirzapur is 04:03. The departure time of train 01659 from Mirzapur is 04:05. The total halt time of train 01659 at Mirzapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Allahabd Chheoki is 81km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 63km.

13. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 819 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 01659 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 05:50. The departure time of train 01659 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 06:00. The total halt time of train 01659 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 101km.

14. Sasaram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 920 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 01659 at Sasaram is 07:25. The departure time of train 01659 from Sasaram is 07:27. The total halt time of train 01659 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 101km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 17km.

15. Dehri On Sone

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 937 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 01659 at Dehri On Sone is 07:38. The departure time of train 01659 from Dehri On Sone is 07:40. The total halt time of train 01659 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 17km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 17km.

16. Anugraha N Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 954 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 01659 at Anugraha N Road is 07:52. The departure time of train 01659 from Anugraha N Road is 07:54. The total halt time of train 01659 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 69km.

17. Gaya Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special at a distance of 1023 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 01659 at Gaya Jn is 10:00. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 69km away.

01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special?

Bina Junction, Katni, Satna, Allahabd Chheoki, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction are major halts where HBJ GAYA Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01659 HBJ GAYA Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HBJ GAYA Exp Special?

Train number of HBJ GAYA Exp Special is 01659. You can check entire HBJ GAYA Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01659 train schedule HBJ GAYA Exp Special train time table HBJ GAYA Exp Special ka time table HBJ GAYA Exp Special kitne baje hai HBJ GAYA Exp Special ka number01659 train time table