01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jabalpur Atari   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:10
07:12
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Gadarwara
(GAR)
07:42
07:44
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Pipariya
(PPI)
08:16
08:18
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
09:20
09:35
Halt: 15 Min
245 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
263 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Bhopal
(BPL)
11:15
11:20
Halt: 5 Min
337 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Vidisha
(BHS)
11:58
12:00
Halt: 2 Min
390 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
12:28
12:30
Halt: 2 Min
430 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Bina Junction
(BINA)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
475 Km
Day 1
sat

11
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
15:45
15:55
Halt: 10 Min
628 Km
Day 1
sat

12
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
17:38
17:40
Halt: 2 Min
731 Km
Day 1
sat

13
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
19:25
19:30
Halt: 5 Min
849 Km
Day 1
sat

14
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
20:35
20:37
Halt: 2 Min
903 Km
Day 1
sat

15
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:10
23:30
Halt: 20 Min
1040 Km
Day 1
sat

16
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
04:00
04:05
Halt: 5 Min
1238 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
07:45
07:55
Halt: 10 Min
1352 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
08:57
09:02
Halt: 5 Min
1408 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Beas
(BEAS)
09:40
09:42
Halt: 2 Min
1445 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
10:45
10:55
Halt: 10 Min
1487 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Atari
(ATT)
11:45
1512 Km
Day 2
sun

01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Atari (ATT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01709. At the top of the page, one can find the 01709 train route and the 01709 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Atari (ATT) at 11:45 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1512 kilometre. 01709 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar Jn, Atari.

01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01709 train time table, travelling by 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 01709 from Jabalpur is 06:00. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 84km.

2. Narsinghpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 01709 at Narsinghpur is 07:10. The departure time of train 01709 from Narsinghpur is 07:12. The total halt time of train 01709 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 84km away. The next stopping station is Gadarwara at a distance of 44km.

3. Gadarwara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Gadarwara is GAR. The arrival time of 01709 at Gadarwara is 07:42. The departure time of train 01709 from Gadarwara is 07:44. The total halt time of train 01709 at Gadarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 44km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 50km.

4. Pipariya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 01709 at Pipariya is 08:16. The departure time of train 01709 from Pipariya is 08:18. The total halt time of train 01709 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadarwara is 50km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 67km.

5. Itarsi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 01709 at Itarsi Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 01709 from Itarsi Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 01709 at Itarsi Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 67km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 18km.

6. Hoshangabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 01709 at Hoshangabad is 09:53. The departure time of train 01709 from Hoshangabad is 09:55. The total halt time of train 01709 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 74km.

7. Bhopal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 01709 at Bhopal is 11:15. The departure time of train 01709 from Bhopal is 11:20. The total halt time of train 01709 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 74km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 53km.

8. Vidisha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 01709 at Vidisha is 11:58. The departure time of train 01709 from Vidisha is 12:00. The total halt time of train 01709 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 40km.

9. Ganj Basoda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 01709 at Ganj Basoda is 12:28. The departure time of train 01709 from Ganj Basoda is 12:30. The total halt time of train 01709 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 45km.

10. Bina Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 01709 at Bina Jn is 13:03. The departure time of train 01709 from Bina Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 01709 at Bina Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 45km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 153km.

11. Jhansi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 628 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 01709 at Jhansi Jn is 15:45. The departure time of train 01709 from Jhansi Jn is 15:55. The total halt time of train 01709 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 103km.

12. Gwalior Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 731 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 01709 at Gwalior Jn is 17:38. The departure time of train 01709 from Gwalior Jn is 17:40. The total halt time of train 01709 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 118km.

13. Agra Cantt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 849 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 01709 at Agra Cantt is 19:25. The departure time of train 01709 from Agra Cantt is 19:30. The total halt time of train 01709 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 118km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 54km.

14. Mathura Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 903 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 01709 at Mathura Jn is 20:35. The departure time of train 01709 from Mathura Jn is 20:37. The total halt time of train 01709 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 54km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 137km.

15. New Delhi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 1040 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 01709 at New Delhi is 23:10. The departure time of train 01709 from New Delhi is 23:30. The total halt time of train 01709 at New Delhi is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 137km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 198km.

16. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 1238 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 01709 at Ambala Cant Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 01709 from Ambala Cant Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 01709 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 198km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 114km.

17. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 1352 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 01709 at Ludhiana Jn is 07:45. The departure time of train 01709 from Ludhiana Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 01709 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 56km.

18. Jalandhar City

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 1408 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 01709 at Jalandhar City is 08:57. The departure time of train 01709 from Jalandhar City is 09:02. The total halt time of train 01709 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 37km.

19. Beas

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 1445 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 01709 at Beas is 09:40. The departure time of train 01709 from Beas is 09:42. The total halt time of train 01709 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 37km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 42km.

20. Amritsar Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 1487 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 01709 at Amritsar Jn is 10:45. The departure time of train 01709 from Amritsar Jn is 10:55. The total halt time of train 01709 at Amritsar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 42km away. The next stopping station is Atari at a distance of 25km.

21. Atari

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special at a distance of 1512 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Atari is ATT. The arrival time of 01709 at Atari is 11:45. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 25km away.

01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special?

Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Jhansi Junction, Agra Cantt, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City, Amritsar Junction are major halts where JBP ATT Weekly Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01709 JBP ATT Weekly Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBP ATT Weekly Special?

Train number of JBP ATT Weekly Special is 01709. You can check entire JBP ATT Weekly Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01709 train schedule JBP ATT Weekly Special train time table JBP ATT Weekly Special ka time table JBP ATT Weekly Special kitne baje hai JBP ATT Weekly Special ka number01709 train time table