01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express Train Time Table


Channapatna Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Channapatna
(CPT)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
06:10
06:11
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ketohalli
(KHLL)
06:16
06:17
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bidadi
(BID)
06:22
06:23
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Hejjala
(HJL)
06:32
06:33
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kengeri
(KGI)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jnana Bharati Halt
(GNB)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nayandahalli
(NYH)
06:53
06:54
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Krishnadevaraya Halt
(KNDV)
07:00
07:01
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
07:15
55 Km
Day 1
daily

01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Channapatna (CPT) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01764. At the top of the page, one can find the 01764 train route and the 01764 train time table. It departs from the source station Channapatna (CPT) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 07:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 55 kilometre. 01764 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Ketohalli, Bidadi, Hejjala, Kengeri, Jnana Bharati Halt, Nayandahalli, Krishnadevaraya Halt, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 01764 train time table, travelling by 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Channapatna

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express. The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The departure time of train 01764 from Channapatna is 06:00. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 11km.

2. Ramanagaram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 01764 at Ramanagaram is 06:10. The departure time of train 01764 from Ramanagaram is 06:11. The total halt time of train 01764 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channapatna is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ketohalli at a distance of 7km.

3. Ketohalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Ketohalli is KHLL. The arrival time of 01764 at Ketohalli is 06:16. The departure time of train 01764 from Ketohalli is 06:17. The total halt time of train 01764 at Ketohalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 8km.

4. Bidadi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 01764 at Bidadi is 06:22. The departure time of train 01764 from Bidadi is 06:23. The total halt time of train 01764 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ketohalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hejjala at a distance of 6km.

5. Hejjala

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Hejjala is HJL. The arrival time of 01764 at Hejjala is 06:32. The departure time of train 01764 from Hejjala is 06:33. The total halt time of train 01764 at Hejjala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 11km.

6. Kengeri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 01764 at Kengeri is 06:44. The departure time of train 01764 from Kengeri is 06:45. The total halt time of train 01764 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hejjala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jnana Bharati Halt at a distance of 4km.

7. Jnana Bharati Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Jnana Bharati Halt is GNB. The arrival time of 01764 at Jnana Bharati Halt is 06:50. The departure time of train 01764 from Jnana Bharati Halt is 06:51. The total halt time of train 01764 at Jnana Bharati Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nayandahalli at a distance of 1km.

8. Nayandahalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Nayandahalli is NYH. The arrival time of 01764 at Nayandahalli is 06:53. The departure time of train 01764 from Nayandahalli is 06:54. The total halt time of train 01764 at Nayandahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jnana Bharati Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Krishnadevaraya Halt at a distance of 2km.

9. Krishnadevaraya Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Krishnadevaraya Halt is KNDV. The arrival time of 01764 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 07:00. The departure time of train 01764 from Krishnadevaraya Halt is 07:01. The total halt time of train 01764 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nayandahalli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 5km.

10. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 01764 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 07:15. The previous stopping station, Krishnadevaraya Halt is 5km away.

01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01764 Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express?

Train number of Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express is 01764. You can check entire Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01764 train schedule Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express train time table Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express ka time table Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express kitne baje hai Rmgm SBC Ur Memu Express ka number01764 train time table