01808 AGC JHS Spl Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Agra Cantt Jhansi Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)

14:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhandai
(BHA)
14:52
14:53
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jajau
(JJ)
15:06
15:07
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mania
(MIA)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
15:43
15:45
Halt: 2 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hetampur
(HET)
15:53
15:54
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Morena
(MRA)
16:05
16:07
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Banmor
(BAO)
16:22
16:23
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
17:00
17:02
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Antri
(ARI)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dabra
(DBA)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sonagir
(SOR)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
181 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Datia
(DAA)
18:39
18:41
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
19:45
217 Km
Day 1
daily

01808 AGC JHS Spl Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Jhansi Jn (JHS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01808. At the top of the page, one can find the 01808 train route and the 01808 train time table. It departs from the source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 14:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jhansi Jn (JHS) at 19:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 217 kilometre. 01808 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Agra Cantt, Bhandai, Jajau, Mania, Dhaulpur, Hetampur, Morena, Banmor, Gwalior Jn, Antri, Dabra, Sonagir, Datia, Jhansi Jn.

01808 AGC JHS Spl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 01808 train time table, travelling by 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Agra Cantt

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The departure time of train 01808 from Agra Cantt is 14:40. The next stopping station is Bhandai at a distance of 10km.

2. Bhandai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Bhandai is BHA. The arrival time of 01808 at Bhandai is 14:52. The departure time of train 01808 from Bhandai is 14:53. The total halt time of train 01808 at Bhandai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jajau at a distance of 16km.

3. Jajau

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Jajau is JJ. The arrival time of 01808 at Jajau is 15:06. The departure time of train 01808 from Jajau is 15:07. The total halt time of train 01808 at Jajau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhandai is 16km away. The next stopping station is Mania at a distance of 14km.

4. Mania

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Mania is MIA. The arrival time of 01808 at Mania is 15:19. The departure time of train 01808 from Mania is 15:20. The total halt time of train 01808 at Mania is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajau is 14km away. The next stopping station is Dhaulpur at a distance of 12km.

5. Dhaulpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Dhaulpur is DHO. The arrival time of 01808 at Dhaulpur is 15:43. The departure time of train 01808 from Dhaulpur is 15:45. The total halt time of train 01808 at Dhaulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mania is 12km away. The next stopping station is Hetampur at a distance of 14km.

6. Hetampur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Hetampur is HET. The arrival time of 01808 at Hetampur is 15:53. The departure time of train 01808 from Hetampur is 15:54. The total halt time of train 01808 at Hetampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaulpur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 14km.

7. Morena

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 01808 at Morena is 16:05. The departure time of train 01808 from Morena is 16:07. The total halt time of train 01808 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hetampur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Banmor at a distance of 19km.

8. Banmor

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Banmor is BAO. The arrival time of 01808 at Banmor is 16:22. The departure time of train 01808 from Banmor is 16:23. The total halt time of train 01808 at Banmor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 19km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 19km.

9. Gwalior Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 01808 at Gwalior Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 01808 from Gwalior Jn is 17:02. The total halt time of train 01808 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banmor is 19km away. The next stopping station is Antri at a distance of 24km.

10. Antri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Antri is ARI. The arrival time of 01808 at Antri is 17:44. The departure time of train 01808 from Antri is 17:45. The total halt time of train 01808 at Antri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Dabra at a distance of 20km.

11. Dabra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Dabra is DBA. The arrival time of 01808 at Dabra is 17:58. The departure time of train 01808 from Dabra is 18:00. The total halt time of train 01808 at Dabra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Antri is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sonagir at a distance of 19km.

12. Sonagir

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Sonagir is SOR. The arrival time of 01808 at Sonagir is 18:19. The departure time of train 01808 from Sonagir is 18:20. The total halt time of train 01808 at Sonagir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabra is 19km away. The next stopping station is Datia at a distance of 11km.

13. Datia

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Datia is DAA. The arrival time of 01808 at Datia is 18:39. The departure time of train 01808 from Datia is 18:41. The total halt time of train 01808 at Datia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonagir is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 25km.

14. Jhansi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 01808 at Jhansi Jn is 19:45. The previous stopping station, Datia is 25km away.

01808 AGC JHS Spl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01808 AGC JHS Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AGC JHS Spl Express?

Train number of AGC JHS Spl Express is 01808. You can check entire AGC JHS Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01808 train schedule AGC JHS Spl Express train time table AGC JHS Spl Express ka time table AGC JHS Spl Express kitne baje hai AGC JHS Spl Express ka number01808 train time table