02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
New Delhi Dehradun   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
07:21
07:23
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Meerut City
(MTC)
08:01
08:03
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
08:41
08:43
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Saharanpur
(SRE)
09:50
10:15
Halt: 25 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Roorkee
(RK)
10:47
10:49
Halt: 2 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
11:36
11:41
Halt: 5 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dehradun
(DDN)
12:55
314 Km
Day 1
daily

02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dehradun (DDN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02017. At the top of the page, one can find the 02017 train route and the 02017 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dehradun (DDN) at 12:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 314 kilometre. 02017 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Haridwar Jn, Dehradun.

02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02017 train time table, travelling by 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 02017 from New Delhi is 06:45. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 26km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 02017 at Ghaziabad is 07:21. The departure time of train 02017 from Ghaziabad is 07:23. The total halt time of train 02017 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 47km.

3. Meerut City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 02017 at Meerut City is 08:01. The departure time of train 02017 from Meerut City is 08:03. The total halt time of train 02017 at Meerut City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 47km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarnagar at a distance of 55km.

4. Muzaffarnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Muzaffarnagar is MOZ. The arrival time of 02017 at Muzaffarnagar is 08:41. The departure time of train 02017 from Muzaffarnagar is 08:43. The total halt time of train 02017 at Muzaffarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 55km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 58km.

5. Saharanpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 02017 at Saharanpur is 09:50. The departure time of train 02017 from Saharanpur is 10:15. The total halt time of train 02017 at Saharanpur is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarnagar is 58km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 35km.

6. Roorkee

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 221 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 02017 at Roorkee is 10:47. The departure time of train 02017 from Roorkee is 10:49. The total halt time of train 02017 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 41km.

7. Haridwar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 262 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 02017 at Haridwar Jn is 11:36. The departure time of train 02017 from Haridwar Jn is 11:41. The total halt time of train 02017 at Haridwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 41km away. The next stopping station is Dehradun at a distance of 52km.

8. Dehradun

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 314 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Dehradun is DDN. The arrival time of 02017 at Dehradun is 12:55. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 52km away.

02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special?

Saharanpur, Haridwar Junction are major halts where NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02017 NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special?

Train number of NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special is 02017. You can check entire NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02017 train schedule NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special train time table NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special ka time table NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special kitne baje hai NDLS DDN Shatabdi Exp Special ka number02017 train time table