02020 RNC HWH Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ranchi Howrah Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ranchi
(RNC)

13:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Muri
(MURI)
14:50
14:52
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
15:55
16:00
Halt: 5 Min
113 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Chandrapura
(CRP)
16:33
16:35
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
17:40
17:45
Halt: 5 Min
162 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
18:40
18:42
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Raniganj
(RNG)
18:56
18:58
Halt: 2 Min
238 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Durgapur
(DGR)
19:14
19:16
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
21:30
419 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

02020 RNC HWH Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ranchi (RNC) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02020. At the top of the page, one can find the 02020 train route and the 02020 train time table. It departs from the source station Ranchi (RNC) at 13:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 21:30 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 419 kilometre. 02020 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn, Raniganj, Durgapur, Howrah Jn.

02020 RNC HWH Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02020 train time table, travelling by 02020 RNC HWH Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ranchi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02020 RNC HWH Special. The station code of Ranchi is RNC. The departure time of train 02020 from Ranchi is 13:45. The next stopping station is Muri at a distance of 60km.

2. Muri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02020 RNC HWH Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Muri is MURI. The arrival time of 02020 at Muri is 14:50. The departure time of train 02020 from Muri is 14:52. The total halt time of train 02020 at Muri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranchi is 60km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 53km.

3. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02020 RNC HWH Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 02020 at Bokaro Steel City is 15:55. The departure time of train 02020 from Bokaro Steel City is 16:00. The total halt time of train 02020 at Bokaro Steel City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muri is 53km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapura at a distance of 15km.

4. Chandrapura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02020 RNC HWH Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Chandrapura is CRP. The arrival time of 02020 at Chandrapura is 16:33. The departure time of train 02020 from Chandrapura is 16:35. The total halt time of train 02020 at Chandrapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 34km.

5. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02020 RNC HWH Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 02020 at Dhanbad Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 02020 from Dhanbad Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 02020 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapura is 34km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 58km.

6. Asansol Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02020 RNC HWH Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02020 at Asansol Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 02020 from Asansol Jn is 18:42. The total halt time of train 02020 at Asansol Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Raniganj at a distance of 18km.

7. Raniganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02020 RNC HWH Special at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Raniganj is RNG. The arrival time of 02020 at Raniganj is 18:56. The departure time of train 02020 from Raniganj is 18:58. The total halt time of train 02020 at Raniganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 24km.

8. Durgapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02020 RNC HWH Special at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02020 at Durgapur is 19:14. The departure time of train 02020 from Durgapur is 19:16. The total halt time of train 02020 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniganj is 24km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 157km.

9. Howrah Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02020 RNC HWH Special at a distance of 419 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 02020 at Howrah Jn is 21:30. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 157km away.

02020 RNC HWH Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02020 RNC HWH Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02020 RNC HWH Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02020 RNC HWH Special?

Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad Junction are major halts where RNC HWH Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02020 RNC HWH Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02020 RNC HWH Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RNC HWH Special?

Train number of RNC HWH Special is 02020. You can check entire RNC HWH Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02020 train schedule RNC HWH Special train time table RNC HWH Special ka time table RNC HWH Special kitne baje hai RNC HWH Special ka number02020 train time table