02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Amritsar Junction New Delhi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

16:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

2
Beas
(BEAS)
17:18
17:20
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
17:53
17:56
Halt: 3 Min
79 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

4
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
18:14
18:16
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

5
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
18:50
18:55
Halt: 5 Min
135 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

6
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
19:52
19:54
Halt: 2 Min
221 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

7
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
249 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:50
447 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02030. At the top of the page, one can find the 02030 train route and the 02030 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 16:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 22:50 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 447 kilometre. 02030 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Beas, Jalandhar City, Phagwara Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Rajpura Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, New Delhi.

02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02030 train time table, travelling by 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 02030 from Amritsar Jn is 16:50. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 42km.

2. Beas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 02030 at Beas is 17:18. The departure time of train 02030 from Beas is 17:20. The total halt time of train 02030 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 37km.

3. Jalandhar City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 02030 at Jalandhar City is 17:53. The departure time of train 02030 from Jalandhar City is 17:56. The total halt time of train 02030 at Jalandhar City is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 37km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 21km.

4. Phagwara Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 02030 at Phagwara Jn is 18:14. The departure time of train 02030 from Phagwara Jn is 18:16. The total halt time of train 02030 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 21km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 35km.

5. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 02030 at Ludhiana Jn is 18:50. The departure time of train 02030 from Ludhiana Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 02030 at Ludhiana Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 86km.

6. Rajpura Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 02030 at Rajpura Jn is 19:52. The departure time of train 02030 from Rajpura Jn is 19:54. The total halt time of train 02030 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 28km.

7. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 02030 at Ambala Cant Jn is 20:28. The departure time of train 02030 from Ambala Cant Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 02030 at Ambala Cant Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 198km.

8. New Delhi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 02030 at New Delhi is 22:50. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 198km away.

02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special?

Ludhiana Junction are major halts where Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02030 Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special?

Train number of Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special is 02030. You can check entire Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02030 train schedule Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special train time table Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special ka time table Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special kitne baje hai Swarna Shatabdi Exp Special ka number02030 train time table