02050 FD LTT Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Faizabad Junction Lokmanyatilak   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Faizabad Junction
(FD)

22:45
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Akbarpur
(ABP)
23:52
23:54
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 2
wed

4
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
01:46
01:48
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 2
wed

5
Mariahu
(MAY)
02:18
02:20
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 2
wed

6
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
03:21
03:23
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
05:00
05:25
Halt: 25 Min
252 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
07:31
07:33
Halt: 2 Min
352 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Satna
(STA)
08:30
08:35
Halt: 5 Min
430 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Katni
(KTE)
09:45
09:50
Halt: 5 Min
528 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Jabalpur
(JBP)
11:00
11:10
Halt: 10 Min
619 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
14:20
14:30
Halt: 10 Min
864 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
1171 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
1195 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Nasik Road
(NK)
22:57
23:00
Halt: 3 Min
1428 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
02:42
02:45
Halt: 3 Min
1562 Km
Day 3
thu

17
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
03:45
1599 Km
Day 3
thu

02050 FD LTT Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02050. At the top of the page, one can find the 02050 train route and the 02050 train time table. It departs from the source station Faizabad Jn (FD) at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 03:45 on day 3. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1599 kilometre. 02050 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Faizabad Jn, Akbarpur, Shahganj Jn, Jaunpur Jn, Mariahu, Janghai Jn, Prayagraj Jn, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Lokmanyatilak.

02050 FD LTT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02050 train time table, travelling by 02050 FD LTT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Faizabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The departure time of train 02050 from Faizabad Jn is 22:45. The next stopping station is Akbarpur at a distance of 61km.

2. Akbarpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Akbarpur is ABP. The arrival time of 02050 at Akbarpur is 23:52. The departure time of train 02050 from Akbarpur is 23:54. The total halt time of train 02050 at Akbarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 44km.

3. Shahganj Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 02050 at Shahganj Jn is 00:48. The departure time of train 02050 from Shahganj Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 02050 at Shahganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarpur is 44km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 33km.

4. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 02050 at Jaunpur Jn is 01:46. The departure time of train 02050 from Jaunpur Jn is 01:48. The total halt time of train 02050 at Jaunpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Mariahu at a distance of 25km.

5. Mariahu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Mariahu is MAY. The arrival time of 02050 at Mariahu is 02:18. The departure time of train 02050 from Mariahu is 02:20. The total halt time of train 02050 at Mariahu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 29km.

6. Janghai Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 02050 at Janghai Jn is 03:21. The departure time of train 02050 from Janghai Jn is 03:23. The total halt time of train 02050 at Janghai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariahu is 29km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 60km.

7. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 02050 at Prayagraj Jn is 05:00. The departure time of train 02050 from Prayagraj Jn is 05:25. The total halt time of train 02050 at Prayagraj Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 100km.

8. Manikpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 352 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 02050 at Manikpur Jn is 07:31. The departure time of train 02050 from Manikpur Jn is 07:33. The total halt time of train 02050 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 78km.

9. Satna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 02050 at Satna is 08:30. The departure time of train 02050 from Satna is 08:35. The total halt time of train 02050 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 98km.

10. Katni

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 528 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 02050 at Katni is 09:45. The departure time of train 02050 from Katni is 09:50. The total halt time of train 02050 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 98km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 91km.

11. Jabalpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 619 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 02050 at Jabalpur is 11:00. The departure time of train 02050 from Jabalpur is 11:10. The total halt time of train 02050 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 91km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 245km.

12. Itarsi Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 864 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02050 at Itarsi Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 02050 from Itarsi Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 02050 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 245km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 307km.

13. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 1171 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 02050 at Bhusaval Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 02050 from Bhusaval Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 02050 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 307km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

14. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 1195 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 02050 at Jalgaon Jn is 19:48. The departure time of train 02050 from Jalgaon Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 02050 at Jalgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 233km.

15. Nasik Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 1428 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 02050 at Nasik Road is 22:57. The departure time of train 02050 from Nasik Road is 23:00. The total halt time of train 02050 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 233km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

16. Kalyan Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 1562 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 02050 at Kalyan Jn is 02:42. The departure time of train 02050 from Kalyan Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 02050 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 37km.

17. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02050 FD LTT Special at a distance of 1599 Km from the source station Faizabad Jn. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 02050 at Lokmanyatilak is 03:45. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 37km away.

02050 FD LTT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02050 FD LTT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02050 FD LTT Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02050 FD LTT Special?

Prayagraj Junction, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where FD LTT Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02050 FD LTT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02050 FD LTT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FD LTT Special?

Train number of FD LTT Special is 02050. You can check entire FD LTT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02050 train schedule FD LTT Special train time table FD LTT Special ka time table FD LTT Special kitne baje hai FD LTT Special ka number02050 train time table