02066 DEE AII Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)

16:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
16:30
16:32
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

3
Gurgaon
(GGN)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

4
Rewari Junction
(RE)
17:40
17:42
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

5
Narnaul
(NNL)
18:21
18:23
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

6
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
18:59
19:01
Halt: 2 Min
180 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

7
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
19:38
19:41
Halt: 3 Min
226 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

8
Phulera
(FL)
20:56
20:58
Halt: 2 Min
293 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

9
Kishangarh
(KSG)
21:35
21:37
Halt: 2 Min
348 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

10
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
22:15
373 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

02066 DEE AII Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Ajmer Jn (AII) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02066. At the top of the page, one can find the 02066 train route and the 02066 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 22:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 373 kilometre. 02066 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn, Narnaul, Nim Ka Thana, Ringas Jn, Phulera, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn.

02066 DEE AII Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02066 train time table, travelling by 02066 DEE AII Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02066 DEE AII Sf Special. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The departure time of train 02066 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 16:15. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 10km.

2. Delhi Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02066 DEE AII Sf Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 02066 at Delhi Cantt is 16:30. The departure time of train 02066 from Delhi Cantt is 16:32. The total halt time of train 02066 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 17km.

3. Gurgaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02066 DEE AII Sf Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 02066 at Gurgaon is 16:48. The departure time of train 02066 from Gurgaon is 16:50. The total halt time of train 02066 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 51km.

4. Rewari Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02066 DEE AII Sf Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 02066 at Rewari Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 02066 from Rewari Jn is 17:42. The total halt time of train 02066 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 51km away. The next stopping station is Narnaul at a distance of 52km.

5. Narnaul

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02066 DEE AII Sf Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Narnaul is NNL. The arrival time of 02066 at Narnaul is 18:21. The departure time of train 02066 from Narnaul is 18:23. The total halt time of train 02066 at Narnaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Nim Ka Thana at a distance of 50km.

6. Nim Ka Thana

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02066 DEE AII Sf Special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Nim Ka Thana is NMK. The arrival time of 02066 at Nim Ka Thana is 18:59. The departure time of train 02066 from Nim Ka Thana is 19:01. The total halt time of train 02066 at Nim Ka Thana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narnaul is 50km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 46km.

7. Ringas Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02066 DEE AII Sf Special at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 02066 at Ringas Jn is 19:38. The departure time of train 02066 from Ringas Jn is 19:41. The total halt time of train 02066 at Ringas Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nim Ka Thana is 46km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 67km.

8. Phulera

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02066 DEE AII Sf Special at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 02066 at Phulera is 20:56. The departure time of train 02066 from Phulera is 20:58. The total halt time of train 02066 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 55km.

9. Kishangarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02066 DEE AII Sf Special at a distance of 348 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 02066 at Kishangarh is 21:35. The departure time of train 02066 from Kishangarh is 21:37. The total halt time of train 02066 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 25km.

10. Ajmer Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02066 DEE AII Sf Special at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 02066 at Ajmer Jn is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 25km away.

02066 DEE AII Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02066 DEE AII Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02066 DEE AII Sf Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02066 DEE AII Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02066 DEE AII Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DEE AII Sf Special?

Train number of DEE AII Sf Special is 02066. You can check entire DEE AII Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02066 train schedule DEE AII Sf Special train time table DEE AII Sf Special ka time table DEE AII Sf Special kitne baje hai DEE AII Sf Special ka number02066 train time table