02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon wed thu fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)

14:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

2
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
15:16
15:18
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

3
Papanasam
(PML)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

4
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
15:53
15:55
Halt: 2 Min
70 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

5
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
16:45
16:55
Halt: 10 Min
120 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

6
Karur
(KRR)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
196 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

7
Erode Junction
(ED)
19:17
19:20
Halt: 3 Min
261 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

8
Tiruppur
(TUP)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
311 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

9
Irugur
(IGU)
20:29
20:30
Halt: 1 Min
344 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

10
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
21:15
362 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02083. At the top of the page, one can find the 02083 train route and the 02083 train time table. It departs from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 21:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 362 kilometre. 02083 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Mayiladuturai Jn, Kumbakonam, Papanasam, Thanjavur Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Karur, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Irugur, Coimbatore Jn.

02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02083 train time table, travelling by 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The departure time of train 02083 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 14:50. The next stopping station is Kumbakonam at a distance of 31km.

2. Kumbakonam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Kumbakonam is KMU. The arrival time of 02083 at Kumbakonam is 15:16. The departure time of train 02083 from Kumbakonam is 15:18. The total halt time of train 02083 at Kumbakonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Papanasam at a distance of 15km.

3. Papanasam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Papanasam is PML. The arrival time of 02083 at Papanasam is 15:29. The departure time of train 02083 from Papanasam is 15:30. The total halt time of train 02083 at Papanasam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbakonam is 15km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 24km.

4. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 02083 at Thanjavur Jn is 15:53. The departure time of train 02083 from Thanjavur Jn is 15:55. The total halt time of train 02083 at Thanjavur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Papanasam is 24km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 50km.

5. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 02083 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 16:45. The departure time of train 02083 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 02083 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 76km.

6. Karur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 02083 at Karur is 18:13. The departure time of train 02083 from Karur is 18:15. The total halt time of train 02083 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 65km.

7. Erode Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 02083 at Erode Jn is 19:17. The departure time of train 02083 from Erode Jn is 19:20. The total halt time of train 02083 at Erode Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 65km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

8. Tiruppur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 02083 at Tiruppur is 20:03. The departure time of train 02083 from Tiruppur is 20:05. The total halt time of train 02083 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Irugur at a distance of 33km.

9. Irugur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Irugur is IGU. The arrival time of 02083 at Irugur is 20:29. The departure time of train 02083 from Irugur is 20:30. The total halt time of train 02083 at Irugur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 18km.

10. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 02083 at Coimbatore Jn is 21:15. The previous stopping station, Irugur is 18km away.

02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special?

Tiruchchirappalli Junction are major halts where MV CBE Janshatabdi Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02083 MV CBE Janshatabdi Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MV CBE Janshatabdi Special?

Train number of MV CBE Janshatabdi Special is 02083. You can check entire MV CBE Janshatabdi Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02083 train schedule MV CBE Janshatabdi Special train time table MV CBE Janshatabdi Special ka time table MV CBE Janshatabdi Special kitne baje hai MV CBE Janshatabdi Special ka number02083 train time table