02102 MMR CSMT Special Train Time Table


Manmad Junction Mumbai Cst   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 43 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)

08:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

2
Lasalgaon
(LS)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

3
Niphad
(NR)
09:17
09:18
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

4
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:32
10:35
Halt: 3 Min
124 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
12:23
12:25
Halt: 2 Min
207 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

7
Thane
(TNA)
12:38
12:40
Halt: 2 Min
227 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

8
Dadar
(DR)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
251 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

9
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
13:28
260 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat sun

02102 MMR CSMT Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Manmad Jn (MMR) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02102. At the top of the page, one can find the 02102 train route and the 02102 train time table. It departs from the source station Manmad Jn (MMR) at 08:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 13:28 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,fri,sat,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 260 kilometre. 02102 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Manmad Jn, Lasalgaon, Niphad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

02102 MMR CSMT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02102 train time table, travelling by 02102 MMR CSMT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Manmad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02102 MMR CSMT Special. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The departure time of train 02102 from Manmad Jn is 08:45. The next stopping station is Lasalgaon at a distance of 25km.

2. Lasalgaon

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02102 MMR CSMT Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Lasalgaon is LS. The arrival time of 02102 at Lasalgaon is 09:04. The departure time of train 02102 from Lasalgaon is 09:05. The total halt time of train 02102 at Lasalgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Niphad at a distance of 17km.

3. Niphad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02102 MMR CSMT Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Niphad is NR. The arrival time of 02102 at Niphad is 09:17. The departure time of train 02102 from Niphad is 09:18. The total halt time of train 02102 at Niphad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasalgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 31km.

4. Nasik Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02102 MMR CSMT Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 02102 at Nasik Road is 09:38. The departure time of train 02102 from Nasik Road is 09:40. The total halt time of train 02102 at Nasik Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Niphad is 31km away. The next stopping station is Igatpuri at a distance of 51km.

5. Igatpuri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02102 MMR CSMT Special at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Igatpuri is IGP. The arrival time of 02102 at Igatpuri is 10:32. The departure time of train 02102 from Igatpuri is 10:35. The total halt time of train 02102 at Igatpuri is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 51km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 83km.

6. Kalyan Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02102 MMR CSMT Special at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 02102 at Kalyan Jn is 12:23. The departure time of train 02102 from Kalyan Jn is 12:25. The total halt time of train 02102 at Kalyan Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Igatpuri is 83km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 20km.

7. Thane

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02102 MMR CSMT Special at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 02102 at Thane is 12:38. The departure time of train 02102 from Thane is 12:40. The total halt time of train 02102 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

8. Dadar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02102 MMR CSMT Special at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 02102 at Dadar is 13:03. The departure time of train 02102 from Dadar is 13:05. The total halt time of train 02102 at Dadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

9. Mumbai Cst

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02102 MMR CSMT Special at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 02102 at Mumbai Cst is 13:28. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

02102 MMR CSMT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02102 MMR CSMT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02102 MMR CSMT Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02102 MMR CSMT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02102 MMR CSMT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MMR CSMT Special?

Train number of MMR CSMT Special is 02102. You can check entire MMR CSMT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02102 train schedule MMR CSMT Special train time table MMR CSMT Special ka time table MMR CSMT Special kitne baje hai MMR CSMT Special ka number02102 train time table