02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special Train Time Table


Pune Junction Jabalpur   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  18 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)

11:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
12:38
12:40
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
14:02
14:05
Halt: 3 Min
156 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Belapur
(BAP)
15:10
15:12
Halt: 2 Min
223 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
17:20
17:25
Halt: 5 Min
309 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
19:45
19:50
Halt: 5 Min
493 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Harda
(HD)
00:25
00:27
Halt: 2 Min
723 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
02:00
02:10
Halt: 10 Min
799 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Pipariya
(PPI)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
866 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Narsinghpur
(NU)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
960 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Madan Mahal
(MML)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
1040 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Jabalpur
(JBP)
06:00
1044 Km
Day 2
tue

02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jabalpur (JBP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02131. At the top of the page, one can find the 02131 train route and the 02131 train time table. It departs from the source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 11:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jabalpur (JBP) at 06:00 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1044 kilometre. 02131 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Pune Jn, Daund Chord Line, Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Madan Mahal, Jabalpur.

02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02131 train time table, travelling by 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pune Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The departure time of train 02131 from Pune Jn is 11:30. The next stopping station is Daund Chord Line at a distance of 72km.

2. Daund Chord Line

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Daund Chord Line is DDCC. The arrival time of 02131 at Daund Chord Line is 12:38. The departure time of train 02131 from Daund Chord Line is 12:40. The total halt time of train 02131 at Daund Chord Line is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Ahmadnagar at a distance of 84km.

3. Ahmadnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ahmadnagar is ANG. The arrival time of 02131 at Ahmadnagar is 14:02. The departure time of train 02131 from Ahmadnagar is 14:05. The total halt time of train 02131 at Ahmadnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Chord Line is 84km away. The next stopping station is Belapur at a distance of 67km.

4. Belapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Belapur is BAP. The arrival time of 02131 at Belapur is 15:10. The departure time of train 02131 from Belapur is 15:12. The total halt time of train 02131 at Belapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmadnagar is 67km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 44km.

5. Kopargaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 02131 at Kopargaon is 15:48. The departure time of train 02131 from Kopargaon is 15:50. The total halt time of train 02131 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belapur is 44km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 42km.

6. Manmad Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 02131 at Manmad Jn is 17:20. The departure time of train 02131 from Manmad Jn is 17:25. The total halt time of train 02131 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

7. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 02131 at Bhusaval Jn is 19:45. The departure time of train 02131 from Bhusaval Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 02131 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 230km.

8. Harda

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 02131 at Harda is 00:25. The departure time of train 02131 from Harda is 00:27. The total halt time of train 02131 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 230km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 76km.

9. Itarsi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02131 at Itarsi Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 02131 from Itarsi Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 02131 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 76km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 67km.

10. Pipariya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special at a distance of 866 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 02131 at Pipariya is 03:18. The departure time of train 02131 from Pipariya is 03:20. The total halt time of train 02131 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 94km.

11. Narsinghpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special at a distance of 960 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 02131 at Narsinghpur is 04:28. The departure time of train 02131 from Narsinghpur is 04:30. The total halt time of train 02131 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 94km away. The next stopping station is Madan Mahal at a distance of 80km.

12. Madan Mahal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special at a distance of 1040 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Madan Mahal is MML. The arrival time of 02131 at Madan Mahal is 05:38. The departure time of train 02131 from Madan Mahal is 05:40. The total halt time of train 02131 at Madan Mahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 80km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 4km.

13. Jabalpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special at a distance of 1044 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 02131 at Jabalpur is 06:00. The previous stopping station, Madan Mahal is 4km away.

02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special?

Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction are major halts where PUNE JBP Festival Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02131 PUNE JBP Festival Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PUNE JBP Festival Special?

Train number of PUNE JBP Festival Special is 02131. You can check entire PUNE JBP Festival Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02131 train schedule PUNE JBP Festival Special train time table PUNE JBP Festival Special ka time table PUNE JBP Festival Special kitne baje hai PUNE JBP Festival Special ka number02131 train time table