02137 Punjab Mail Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Mumbai Cst Firozpur Cant   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dadar
(DR)
19:47
19:50
Halt: 3 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
20:32
20:35
Halt: 3 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kasara
(KSRA)
21:42
21:45
Halt: 3 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:00
23:05
Halt: 5 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:12
00:15
Halt: 3 Min
260 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
327 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
02:08
02:10
Halt: 2 Min
420 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
02:45
02:50
Halt: 5 Min
444 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Burhanpur
(BAU)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
499 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
04:57
05:00
Halt: 3 Min
568 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Khirkiya
(KKN)
05:50
05:52
Halt: 2 Min
644 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Harda
(HD)
06:16
06:18
Halt: 2 Min
675 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Banapura
(BPF)
06:51
06:53
Halt: 2 Min
718 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
07:50
08:00
Halt: 10 Min
751 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
769 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Habibganj
(HBJ)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
837 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Bhopal
(BPL)
09:45
09:50
Halt: 5 Min
843 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Vidisha
(BHS)
10:25
10:27
Halt: 2 Min
896 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
10:54
10:56
Halt: 2 Min
935 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Bina Junction
(BINA)
12:00
12:05
Halt: 5 Min
981 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Lalitpur
(LAR)
12:50
12:52
Halt: 2 Min
1044 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Babina
(BAB)
13:28
13:30
Halt: 2 Min
1108 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:10
14:20
Halt: 10 Min
1134 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Datia
(DAA)
14:38
14:40
Halt: 2 Min
1158 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Dabra
(DBA)
15:00
15:02
Halt: 2 Min
1189 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
1232 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Morena
(MRA)
16:15
16:17
Halt: 2 Min
1271 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
17:20
17:22
Halt: 2 Min
1298 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:00
18:05
Halt: 5 Min
1351 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
18:14
18:16
Halt: 2 Min
1354 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
1404 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
19:13
19:15
Halt: 2 Min
1445 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Faridabad
(FDB)
20:35
20:37
Halt: 2 Min
1516 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
20:55
20:57
Halt: 2 Min
1537 Km
Day 2
daily

36
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:25
21:40
Halt: 15 Min
1544 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Delhi Kishangnj
(DKZ)
21:54
21:56
Halt: 2 Min
1549 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
1556 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
22:26
22:28
Halt: 2 Min
1575 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
22:56
22:58
Halt: 2 Min
1616 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Jind Junction
(JIND)
23:44
23:46
Halt: 2 Min
1673 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
00:10
00:12
Halt: 2 Min
1707 Km
Day 3
daily

43
Tohana
(TUN)
00:32
00:34
Halt: 2 Min
1732 Km
Day 3
daily

44
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
00:53
00:55
Halt: 2 Min
1745 Km
Day 3
daily

45
Bareta
(BRZ)
01:06
01:08
Halt: 2 Min
1759 Km
Day 3
daily

46
Budhlada
(BLZ)
01:20
01:22
Halt: 2 Min
1774 Km
Day 3
daily

47
Mansa
(MSZ)
01:35
01:37
Halt: 2 Min
1790 Km
Day 3
daily

48
Maur
(MAUR)
01:51
01:53
Halt: 2 Min
1809 Km
Day 3
daily

49
Bhatinda
(BTI)
02:45
03:10
Halt: 25 Min
1843 Km
Day 3
daily

50
Goneana
(GNA)
03:22
03:24
Halt: 2 Min
1855 Km
Day 3
daily

51
Gangsar Jaitu
(GJUT)
03:37
03:39
Halt: 2 Min
1869 Km
Day 3
daily

52
Kot Kapura
(KKP)
03:53
03:55
Halt: 2 Min
1885 Km
Day 3
daily

53
Faridkot
(FDK)
04:11
04:13
Halt: 2 Min
1898 Km
Day 3
daily

54
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)
05:10
1930 Km
Day 3
daily

02137 Punjab Mail Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Firozpur Cant (FZR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02137. At the top of the page, one can find the 02137 train route and the 02137 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 05:10 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1930 kilometre. 02137 train route includes travel journey through 54 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kasara, Nasik Road, Manmad Jn, Chalisgaon Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, Khirkiya, Harda, Banapura, Itarsi Jn, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior Jn, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, New Delhi, Delhi Kishangnj, Shakurbasti, Bahadurgarh, Rohtak Jn, Jind Jn, Narwana Jn, Tohana, Jakhal Jn, Bareta, Budhlada, Mansa, Maur, Bhatinda, Goneana, Gangsar Jaitu, Kot Kapura, Faridkot, Firozpur Cant.

02137 Punjab Mail Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02137 train time table, travelling by 02137 Punjab Mail Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 02137 from Mumbai Cst is 19:35. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 9km.

2. Dadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 02137 at Dadar is 19:47. The departure time of train 02137 from Dadar is 19:50. The total halt time of train 02137 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 44km.

3. Kalyan Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 02137 at Kalyan Jn is 20:32. The departure time of train 02137 from Kalyan Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 02137 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kasara at a distance of 68km.

4. Kasara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kasara is KSRA. The arrival time of 02137 at Kasara is 21:42. The departure time of train 02137 from Kasara is 21:45. The total halt time of train 02137 at Kasara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 66km.

5. Nasik Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 02137 at Nasik Road is 23:00. The departure time of train 02137 from Nasik Road is 23:05. The total halt time of train 02137 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasara is 66km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 73km.

6. Manmad Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 02137 at Manmad Jn is 00:12. The departure time of train 02137 from Manmad Jn is 00:15. The total halt time of train 02137 at Manmad Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Chalisgaon Jn at a distance of 67km.

7. Chalisgaon Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Chalisgaon Jn is CSN. The arrival time of 02137 at Chalisgaon Jn is 01:03. The departure time of train 02137 from Chalisgaon Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 02137 at Chalisgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 93km.

8. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 02137 at Jalgaon Jn is 02:08. The departure time of train 02137 from Jalgaon Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 02137 at Jalgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalisgaon Jn is 93km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 24km.

9. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 02137 at Bhusaval Jn is 02:45. The departure time of train 02137 from Bhusaval Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 02137 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 55km.

10. Burhanpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 02137 at Burhanpur is 03:38. The departure time of train 02137 from Burhanpur is 03:40. The total halt time of train 02137 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 69km.

11. Khandwa Junction

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 568 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 02137 at Khandwa Junction is 04:57. The departure time of train 02137 from Khandwa Junction is 05:00. The total halt time of train 02137 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 69km away. The next stopping station is Khirkiya at a distance of 76km.

12. Khirkiya

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 644 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Khirkiya is KKN. The arrival time of 02137 at Khirkiya is 05:50. The departure time of train 02137 from Khirkiya is 05:52. The total halt time of train 02137 at Khirkiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 76km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 31km.

13. Harda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 675 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 02137 at Harda is 06:16. The departure time of train 02137 from Harda is 06:18. The total halt time of train 02137 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khirkiya is 31km away. The next stopping station is Banapura at a distance of 43km.

14. Banapura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 718 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Banapura is BPF. The arrival time of 02137 at Banapura is 06:51. The departure time of train 02137 from Banapura is 06:53. The total halt time of train 02137 at Banapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 43km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 33km.

15. Itarsi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 751 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02137 at Itarsi Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 02137 from Itarsi Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 02137 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banapura is 33km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 18km.

16. Hoshangabad

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 769 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 02137 at Hoshangabad is 08:18. The departure time of train 02137 from Hoshangabad is 08:20. The total halt time of train 02137 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 68km.

17. Habibganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 837 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 02137 at Habibganj is 09:28. The departure time of train 02137 from Habibganj is 09:30. The total halt time of train 02137 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 68km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

18. Bhopal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 843 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 02137 at Bhopal is 09:45. The departure time of train 02137 from Bhopal is 09:50. The total halt time of train 02137 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 53km.

19. Vidisha

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 896 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 02137 at Vidisha is 10:25. The departure time of train 02137 from Vidisha is 10:27. The total halt time of train 02137 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 39km.

20. Ganj Basoda

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 935 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 02137 at Ganj Basoda is 10:54. The departure time of train 02137 from Ganj Basoda is 10:56. The total halt time of train 02137 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 46km.

21. Bina Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 981 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 02137 at Bina Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 02137 from Bina Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 02137 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 46km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 63km.

22. Lalitpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1044 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 02137 at Lalitpur is 12:50. The departure time of train 02137 from Lalitpur is 12:52. The total halt time of train 02137 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 63km away. The next stopping station is Babina at a distance of 64km.

23. Babina

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1108 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Babina is BAB. The arrival time of 02137 at Babina is 13:28. The departure time of train 02137 from Babina is 13:30. The total halt time of train 02137 at Babina is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 26km.

24. Jhansi Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1134 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 02137 at Jhansi Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 02137 from Jhansi Jn is 14:20. The total halt time of train 02137 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babina is 26km away. The next stopping station is Datia at a distance of 24km.

25. Datia

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1158 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Datia is DAA. The arrival time of 02137 at Datia is 14:38. The departure time of train 02137 from Datia is 14:40. The total halt time of train 02137 at Datia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Dabra at a distance of 31km.

26. Dabra

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1189 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dabra is DBA. The arrival time of 02137 at Dabra is 15:00. The departure time of train 02137 from Dabra is 15:02. The total halt time of train 02137 at Dabra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Datia is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 43km.

27. Gwalior Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1232 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 02137 at Gwalior Jn is 15:38. The departure time of train 02137 from Gwalior Jn is 15:40. The total halt time of train 02137 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabra is 43km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 39km.

28. Morena

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1271 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 02137 at Morena is 16:15. The departure time of train 02137 from Morena is 16:17. The total halt time of train 02137 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Dhaulpur at a distance of 27km.

29. Dhaulpur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1298 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dhaulpur is DHO. The arrival time of 02137 at Dhaulpur is 17:20. The departure time of train 02137 from Dhaulpur is 17:22. The total halt time of train 02137 at Dhaulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 27km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 53km.

30. Agra Cantt

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1351 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 02137 at Agra Cantt is 18:00. The departure time of train 02137 from Agra Cantt is 18:05. The total halt time of train 02137 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaulpur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 3km.

31. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1354 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 02137 at Raja Ki Mandi is 18:14. The departure time of train 02137 from Raja Ki Mandi is 18:16. The total halt time of train 02137 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 50km.

32. Mathura Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1404 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 02137 at Mathura Jn is 18:48. The departure time of train 02137 from Mathura Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 02137 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 50km away. The next stopping station is Kosi Kalan at a distance of 41km.

33. Kosi Kalan

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1445 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kosi Kalan is KSV. The arrival time of 02137 at Kosi Kalan is 19:13. The departure time of train 02137 from Kosi Kalan is 19:15. The total halt time of train 02137 at Kosi Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 71km.

34. Faridabad

It is the 34th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1516 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 02137 at Faridabad is 20:35. The departure time of train 02137 from Faridabad is 20:37. The total halt time of train 02137 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosi Kalan is 71km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 21km.

35. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1537 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 02137 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 20:55. The departure time of train 02137 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 20:57. The total halt time of train 02137 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 21km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 7km.

36. New Delhi

It is the 36th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1544 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 02137 at New Delhi is 21:25. The departure time of train 02137 from New Delhi is 21:40. The total halt time of train 02137 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Kishangnj at a distance of 5km.

37. Delhi Kishangnj

It is the 37th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1549 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Delhi Kishangnj is DKZ. The arrival time of 02137 at Delhi Kishangnj is 21:54. The departure time of train 02137 from Delhi Kishangnj is 21:56. The total halt time of train 02137 at Delhi Kishangnj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 7km.

38. Shakurbasti

It is the 38th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1556 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 02137 at Shakurbasti is 22:08. The departure time of train 02137 from Shakurbasti is 22:10. The total halt time of train 02137 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Kishangnj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 19km.

39. Bahadurgarh

It is the 39th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1575 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 02137 at Bahadurgarh is 22:26. The departure time of train 02137 from Bahadurgarh is 22:28. The total halt time of train 02137 at Bahadurgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 19km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 41km.

40. Rohtak Jn

It is the 40th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1616 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 02137 at Rohtak Jn is 22:56. The departure time of train 02137 from Rohtak Jn is 22:58. The total halt time of train 02137 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 41km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 57km.

41. Jind Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1673 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 02137 at Jind Jn is 23:44. The departure time of train 02137 from Jind Jn is 23:46. The total halt time of train 02137 at Jind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Narwana Jn at a distance of 34km.

42. Narwana Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1707 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Narwana Jn is NRW. The arrival time of 02137 at Narwana Jn is 00:10. The departure time of train 02137 from Narwana Jn is 00:12. The total halt time of train 02137 at Narwana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Tohana at a distance of 25km.

43. Tohana

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1732 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Tohana is TUN. The arrival time of 02137 at Tohana is 00:32. The departure time of train 02137 from Tohana is 00:34. The total halt time of train 02137 at Tohana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narwana Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 13km.

44. Jakhal Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1745 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 02137 at Jakhal Jn is 00:53. The departure time of train 02137 from Jakhal Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 02137 at Jakhal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tohana is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bareta at a distance of 14km.

45. Bareta

It is the 45th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1759 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bareta is BRZ. The arrival time of 02137 at Bareta is 01:06. The departure time of train 02137 from Bareta is 01:08. The total halt time of train 02137 at Bareta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Budhlada at a distance of 15km.

46. Budhlada

It is the 46th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1774 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Budhlada is BLZ. The arrival time of 02137 at Budhlada is 01:20. The departure time of train 02137 from Budhlada is 01:22. The total halt time of train 02137 at Budhlada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareta is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mansa at a distance of 16km.

47. Mansa

It is the 47th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1790 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Mansa is MSZ. The arrival time of 02137 at Mansa is 01:35. The departure time of train 02137 from Mansa is 01:37. The total halt time of train 02137 at Mansa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhlada is 16km away. The next stopping station is Maur at a distance of 19km.

48. Maur

It is the 48th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1809 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Maur is MAUR. The arrival time of 02137 at Maur is 01:51. The departure time of train 02137 from Maur is 01:53. The total halt time of train 02137 at Maur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansa is 19km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 34km.

49. Bhatinda

It is the 49th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1843 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 02137 at Bhatinda is 02:45. The departure time of train 02137 from Bhatinda is 03:10. The total halt time of train 02137 at Bhatinda is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Goneana at a distance of 12km.

50. Goneana

It is the 50th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1855 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Goneana is GNA. The arrival time of 02137 at Goneana is 03:22. The departure time of train 02137 from Goneana is 03:24. The total halt time of train 02137 at Goneana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gangsar Jaitu at a distance of 14km.

51. Gangsar Jaitu

It is the 51st station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1869 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Gangsar Jaitu is GJUT. The arrival time of 02137 at Gangsar Jaitu is 03:37. The departure time of train 02137 from Gangsar Jaitu is 03:39. The total halt time of train 02137 at Gangsar Jaitu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goneana is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kot Kapura at a distance of 16km.

52. Kot Kapura

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1885 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kot Kapura is KKP. The arrival time of 02137 at Kot Kapura is 03:53. The departure time of train 02137 from Kot Kapura is 03:55. The total halt time of train 02137 at Kot Kapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangsar Jaitu is 16km away. The next stopping station is Faridkot at a distance of 13km.

53. Faridkot

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1898 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Faridkot is FDK. The arrival time of 02137 at Faridkot is 04:11. The departure time of train 02137 from Faridkot is 04:13. The total halt time of train 02137 at Faridkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kot Kapura is 13km away. The next stopping station is Firozpur Cant at a distance of 32km.

54. Firozpur Cant

It is the 54th station in the train route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special at a distance of 1930 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The arrival time of 02137 at Firozpur Cant is 05:10. The previous stopping station, Faridkot is 32km away.

02137 Punjab Mail Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02137 Punjab Mail Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02137 Punjab Mail Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02137 Punjab Mail Special?

Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Bina Junction, Jhansi Junction, Agra Cantt, New Delhi, Bhatinda are major halts where Punjab Mail Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02137 Punjab Mail Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02137 Punjab Mail Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Punjab Mail Special?

Train number of Punjab Mail Special is 02137. You can check entire Punjab Mail Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02137 train schedule Punjab Mail Special train time table Punjab Mail Special ka time table Punjab Mail Special kitne baje hai Punjab Mail Special ka number02137 train time table