02138 FZR CSMT Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Firozpur Cant Mumbai Cst   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)

21:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Faridkot
(FDK)
22:10
22:12
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kot Kapura
(KKP)
22:27
22:29
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gangsar Jaitu
(GJUT)
22:43
22:45
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Goneana
(GNA)
22:59
23:01
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhatinda
(BTI)
23:30
23:55
Halt: 25 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Maur
(MAUR)
00:19
00:21
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Mansa
(MSZ)
00:35
00:37
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Budhlada
(BLZ)
00:50
00:52
Halt: 2 Min
156 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Bareta
(BRZ)
01:04
01:06
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
01:24
01:26
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Tohana
(TUN)
01:37
01:39
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
01:58
02:00
Halt: 2 Min
224 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Jind Junction
(JIND)
02:30
02:32
Halt: 2 Min
257 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
03:15
03:17
Halt: 2 Min
314 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
03:45
03:47
Halt: 2 Min
355 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
04:18
04:20
Halt: 2 Min
374 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Delhi Kishangnj
(DKZ)
04:32
04:34
Halt: 2 Min
381 Km
Day 2
daily

19
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:00
05:15
Halt: 15 Min
386 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Faridabad
(FDB)
05:40
05:42
Halt: 2 Min
414 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:37
06:39
Halt: 2 Min
485 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:03
07:05
Halt: 2 Min
526 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
576 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:10
08:15
Halt: 5 Min
579 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
632 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Morena
(MRA)
09:41
09:43
Halt: 2 Min
659 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
10:07
10:09
Halt: 2 Min
698 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Dabra
(DBA)
10:44
10:46
Halt: 2 Min
741 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Datia
(DAA)
11:10
11:12
Halt: 2 Min
772 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
11:55
12:05
Halt: 10 Min
796 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Babina
(BAB)
12:27
12:29
Halt: 2 Min
822 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Lalitpur
(LAR)
13:09
13:11
Halt: 2 Min
886 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Bina Junction
(BINA)
14:25
14:30
Halt: 5 Min
949 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
15:02
15:04
Halt: 2 Min
995 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Vidisha
(BHS)
15:30
15:32
Halt: 2 Min
1034 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Bhopal
(BPL)
16:45
16:50
Halt: 5 Min
1087 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Habibganj
(HBJ)
17:02
17:04
Halt: 2 Min
1093 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:10
18:12
Halt: 2 Min
1161 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:40
18:50
Halt: 10 Min
1179 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Banapura
(BPF)
19:11
19:13
Halt: 2 Min
1212 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Harda
(HD)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
1255 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Khirkiya
(KKN)
20:08
20:10
Halt: 2 Min
1286 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
21:37
21:40
Halt: 3 Min
1362 Km
Day 2
daily

44
Burhanpur
(BAU)
22:28
22:30
Halt: 2 Min
1431 Km
Day 2
daily

45
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
23:30
23:35
Halt: 5 Min
1486 Km
Day 2
daily

46
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
00:00
00:02
Halt: 2 Min
1510 Km
Day 3
daily

47
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
1603 Km
Day 3
daily

48
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:00
02:05
Halt: 5 Min
1670 Km
Day 3
daily

49
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
1743 Km
Day 3
daily

50
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
06:17
06:20
Halt: 3 Min
1877 Km
Day 3
daily

51
Dadar
(DR)
07:02
07:05
Halt: 3 Min
1921 Km
Day 3
daily

52
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
07:35
1930 Km
Day 3
daily

02138 FZR CSMT Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02138. At the top of the page, one can find the 02138 train route and the 02138 train time table. It departs from the source station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 21:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 07:35 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1930 kilometre. 02138 train route includes travel journey through 52 stations, and it has stoppages on Firozpur Cant, Faridkot, Kot Kapura, Gangsar Jaitu, Goneana, Bhatinda, Maur, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Tohana, Narwana Jn, Jind Jn, Rohtak Jn, Bahadurgarh, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, New Delhi, Faridabad, Kosi Kalan, Mathura Jn, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Morena, Gwalior Jn, Dabra, Datia, Jhansi Jn, Babina, Lalitpur, Bina Jn, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Habibganj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi Jn, Banapura, Harda, Khirkiya, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Chalisgaon Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

02138 FZR CSMT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02138 train time table, travelling by 02138 FZR CSMT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Firozpur Cant

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The departure time of train 02138 from Firozpur Cant is 21:45. The next stopping station is Faridkot at a distance of 32km.

2. Faridkot

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Faridkot is FDK. The arrival time of 02138 at Faridkot is 22:10. The departure time of train 02138 from Faridkot is 22:12. The total halt time of train 02138 at Faridkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozpur Cant is 32km away. The next stopping station is Kot Kapura at a distance of 13km.

3. Kot Kapura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kot Kapura is KKP. The arrival time of 02138 at Kot Kapura is 22:27. The departure time of train 02138 from Kot Kapura is 22:29. The total halt time of train 02138 at Kot Kapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridkot is 13km away. The next stopping station is Gangsar Jaitu at a distance of 16km.

4. Gangsar Jaitu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Gangsar Jaitu is GJUT. The arrival time of 02138 at Gangsar Jaitu is 22:43. The departure time of train 02138 from Gangsar Jaitu is 22:45. The total halt time of train 02138 at Gangsar Jaitu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kot Kapura is 16km away. The next stopping station is Goneana at a distance of 14km.

5. Goneana

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Goneana is GNA. The arrival time of 02138 at Goneana is 22:59. The departure time of train 02138 from Goneana is 23:01. The total halt time of train 02138 at Goneana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangsar Jaitu is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 12km.

6. Bhatinda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 02138 at Bhatinda is 23:30. The departure time of train 02138 from Bhatinda is 23:55. The total halt time of train 02138 at Bhatinda is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goneana is 12km away. The next stopping station is Maur at a distance of 34km.

7. Maur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Maur is MAUR. The arrival time of 02138 at Maur is 00:19. The departure time of train 02138 from Maur is 00:21. The total halt time of train 02138 at Maur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 34km away. The next stopping station is Mansa at a distance of 19km.

8. Mansa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mansa is MSZ. The arrival time of 02138 at Mansa is 00:35. The departure time of train 02138 from Mansa is 00:37. The total halt time of train 02138 at Mansa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Budhlada at a distance of 16km.

9. Budhlada

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Budhlada is BLZ. The arrival time of 02138 at Budhlada is 00:50. The departure time of train 02138 from Budhlada is 00:52. The total halt time of train 02138 at Budhlada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansa is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bareta at a distance of 15km.

10. Bareta

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bareta is BRZ. The arrival time of 02138 at Bareta is 01:04. The departure time of train 02138 from Bareta is 01:06. The total halt time of train 02138 at Bareta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhlada is 15km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 14km.

11. Jakhal Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 02138 at Jakhal Jn is 01:24. The departure time of train 02138 from Jakhal Jn is 01:26. The total halt time of train 02138 at Jakhal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareta is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tohana at a distance of 13km.

12. Tohana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Tohana is TUN. The arrival time of 02138 at Tohana is 01:37. The departure time of train 02138 from Tohana is 01:39. The total halt time of train 02138 at Tohana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Narwana Jn at a distance of 26km.

13. Narwana Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Narwana Jn is NRW. The arrival time of 02138 at Narwana Jn is 01:58. The departure time of train 02138 from Narwana Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 02138 at Narwana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tohana is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 33km.

14. Jind Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 02138 at Jind Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 02138 from Jind Jn is 02:32. The total halt time of train 02138 at Jind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narwana Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 57km.

15. Rohtak Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 02138 at Rohtak Jn is 03:15. The departure time of train 02138 from Rohtak Jn is 03:17. The total halt time of train 02138 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 41km.

16. Bahadurgarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 355 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 02138 at Bahadurgarh is 03:45. The departure time of train 02138 from Bahadurgarh is 03:47. The total halt time of train 02138 at Bahadurgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 19km.

17. Shakurbasti

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 02138 at Shakurbasti is 04:18. The departure time of train 02138 from Shakurbasti is 04:20. The total halt time of train 02138 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 19km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Kishangnj at a distance of 7km.

18. Delhi Kishangnj

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 381 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Delhi Kishangnj is DKZ. The arrival time of 02138 at Delhi Kishangnj is 04:32. The departure time of train 02138 from Delhi Kishangnj is 04:34. The total halt time of train 02138 at Delhi Kishangnj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 7km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 5km.

19. New Delhi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 02138 at New Delhi is 05:00. The departure time of train 02138 from New Delhi is 05:15. The total halt time of train 02138 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Kishangnj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 28km.

20. Faridabad

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 414 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 02138 at Faridabad is 05:40. The departure time of train 02138 from Faridabad is 05:42. The total halt time of train 02138 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kosi Kalan at a distance of 71km.

21. Kosi Kalan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 485 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kosi Kalan is KSV. The arrival time of 02138 at Kosi Kalan is 06:37. The departure time of train 02138 from Kosi Kalan is 06:39. The total halt time of train 02138 at Kosi Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 71km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 41km.

22. Mathura Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 526 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 02138 at Mathura Jn is 07:03. The departure time of train 02138 from Mathura Jn is 07:05. The total halt time of train 02138 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosi Kalan is 41km away. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 50km.

23. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 576 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 02138 at Raja Ki Mandi is 07:58. The departure time of train 02138 from Raja Ki Mandi is 08:00. The total halt time of train 02138 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 3km.

24. Agra Cantt

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 02138 at Agra Cantt is 08:10. The departure time of train 02138 from Agra Cantt is 08:15. The total halt time of train 02138 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dhaulpur at a distance of 53km.

25. Dhaulpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 632 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dhaulpur is DHO. The arrival time of 02138 at Dhaulpur is 09:13. The departure time of train 02138 from Dhaulpur is 09:15. The total halt time of train 02138 at Dhaulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 53km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 27km.

26. Morena

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 659 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 02138 at Morena is 09:41. The departure time of train 02138 from Morena is 09:43. The total halt time of train 02138 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaulpur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 39km.

27. Gwalior Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 698 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 02138 at Gwalior Jn is 10:07. The departure time of train 02138 from Gwalior Jn is 10:09. The total halt time of train 02138 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 39km away. The next stopping station is Dabra at a distance of 43km.

28. Dabra

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 741 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dabra is DBA. The arrival time of 02138 at Dabra is 10:44. The departure time of train 02138 from Dabra is 10:46. The total halt time of train 02138 at Dabra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Datia at a distance of 31km.

29. Datia

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 772 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Datia is DAA. The arrival time of 02138 at Datia is 11:10. The departure time of train 02138 from Datia is 11:12. The total halt time of train 02138 at Datia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabra is 31km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 24km.

30. Jhansi Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 796 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 02138 at Jhansi Jn is 11:55. The departure time of train 02138 from Jhansi Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 02138 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Datia is 24km away. The next stopping station is Babina at a distance of 26km.

31. Babina

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 822 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Babina is BAB. The arrival time of 02138 at Babina is 12:27. The departure time of train 02138 from Babina is 12:29. The total halt time of train 02138 at Babina is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 64km.

32. Lalitpur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 886 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 02138 at Lalitpur is 13:09. The departure time of train 02138 from Lalitpur is 13:11. The total halt time of train 02138 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babina is 64km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 63km.

33. Bina Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 949 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 02138 at Bina Jn is 14:25. The departure time of train 02138 from Bina Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 02138 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 46km.

34. Ganj Basoda

It is the 34th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 995 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 02138 at Ganj Basoda is 15:02. The departure time of train 02138 from Ganj Basoda is 15:04. The total halt time of train 02138 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 39km.

35. Vidisha

It is the 35th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1034 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 02138 at Vidisha is 15:30. The departure time of train 02138 from Vidisha is 15:32. The total halt time of train 02138 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 53km.

36. Bhopal

It is the 36th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1087 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 02138 at Bhopal is 16:45. The departure time of train 02138 from Bhopal is 16:50. The total halt time of train 02138 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 53km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 6km.

37. Habibganj

It is the 37th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1093 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 02138 at Habibganj is 17:02. The departure time of train 02138 from Habibganj is 17:04. The total halt time of train 02138 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 68km.

38. Hoshangabad

It is the 38th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1161 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 02138 at Hoshangabad is 18:10. The departure time of train 02138 from Hoshangabad is 18:12. The total halt time of train 02138 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 68km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 18km.

39. Itarsi Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1179 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02138 at Itarsi Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 02138 from Itarsi Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 02138 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Banapura at a distance of 33km.

40. Banapura

It is the 40th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1212 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Banapura is BPF. The arrival time of 02138 at Banapura is 19:11. The departure time of train 02138 from Banapura is 19:13. The total halt time of train 02138 at Banapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 43km.

41. Harda

It is the 41st station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1255 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 02138 at Harda is 19:43. The departure time of train 02138 from Harda is 19:45. The total halt time of train 02138 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banapura is 43km away. The next stopping station is Khirkiya at a distance of 31km.

42. Khirkiya

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1286 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Khirkiya is KKN. The arrival time of 02138 at Khirkiya is 20:08. The departure time of train 02138 from Khirkiya is 20:10. The total halt time of train 02138 at Khirkiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 31km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 76km.

43. Khandwa Junction

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1362 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 02138 at Khandwa Junction is 21:37. The departure time of train 02138 from Khandwa Junction is 21:40. The total halt time of train 02138 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khirkiya is 76km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 69km.

44. Burhanpur

It is the 44th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1431 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 02138 at Burhanpur is 22:28. The departure time of train 02138 from Burhanpur is 22:30. The total halt time of train 02138 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 69km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 55km.

45. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 45th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1486 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 02138 at Bhusaval Jn is 23:30. The departure time of train 02138 from Bhusaval Jn is 23:35. The total halt time of train 02138 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

46. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 46th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1510 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 02138 at Jalgaon Jn is 00:00. The departure time of train 02138 from Jalgaon Jn is 00:02. The total halt time of train 02138 at Jalgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Chalisgaon Jn at a distance of 93km.

47. Chalisgaon Jn

It is the 47th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1603 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Chalisgaon Jn is CSN. The arrival time of 02138 at Chalisgaon Jn is 01:03. The departure time of train 02138 from Chalisgaon Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 02138 at Chalisgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 93km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 67km.

48. Manmad Jn

It is the 48th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1670 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 02138 at Manmad Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 02138 from Manmad Jn is 02:05. The total halt time of train 02138 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalisgaon Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

49. Nasik Road

It is the 49th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1743 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 02138 at Nasik Road is 03:05. The departure time of train 02138 from Nasik Road is 03:10. The total halt time of train 02138 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

50. Kalyan Jn

It is the 50th station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1877 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 02138 at Kalyan Jn is 06:17. The departure time of train 02138 from Kalyan Jn is 06:20. The total halt time of train 02138 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 44km.

51. Dadar

It is the 51st station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1921 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 02138 at Dadar is 07:02. The departure time of train 02138 from Dadar is 07:05. The total halt time of train 02138 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

52. Mumbai Cst

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special at a distance of 1930 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 02138 at Mumbai Cst is 07:35. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

02138 FZR CSMT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02138 FZR CSMT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02138 FZR CSMT Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02138 FZR CSMT Special?

Bhatinda, New Delhi, Agra Cantt, Jhansi Junction, Bina Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Nasik Road are major halts where FZR CSMT Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02138 FZR CSMT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02138 FZR CSMT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FZR CSMT Special?

Train number of FZR CSMT Special is 02138. You can check entire FZR CSMT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02138 train schedule FZR CSMT Special train time table FZR CSMT Special ka time table FZR CSMT Special kitne baje hai FZR CSMT Special ka number02138 train time table