02156 Shan E Bhopal Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction Habibganj   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)

20:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Morena
(MRA)
23:56
23:58
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
00:26
00:28
Halt: 2 Min
305 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
404 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Bina Junction
(BINA)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
556 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
04:24
04:26
Halt: 2 Min
602 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Vidisha
(BHS)
04:53
04:55
Halt: 2 Min
641 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Bhopal
(BPL)
05:40
05:45
Halt: 5 Min
695 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Habibganj
(HBJ)
06:20
701 Km
Day 2
daily

02156 Shan E Bhopal Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) and Habibganj (HBJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02156. At the top of the page, one can find the 02156 train route and the 02156 train time table. It departs from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 20:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Habibganj (HBJ) at 06:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 701 kilometre. 02156 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Agra Cantt, Morena, Gwalior Jn, Jhansi Jn, Bina Jn, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Habibganj.

02156 Shan E Bhopal Express Stops

If we closely look at the 02156 train time table, travelling by 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The departure time of train 02156 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 20:40. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 187km.

2. Agra Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 02156 at Agra Cantt is 22:38. The departure time of train 02156 from Agra Cantt is 22:40. The total halt time of train 02156 at Agra Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 187km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 80km.

3. Morena

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 02156 at Morena is 23:56. The departure time of train 02156 from Morena is 23:58. The total halt time of train 02156 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 80km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 38km.

4. Gwalior Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 02156 at Gwalior Jn is 00:26. The departure time of train 02156 from Gwalior Jn is 00:28. The total halt time of train 02156 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 38km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 99km.

5. Jhansi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 02156 at Jhansi Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 02156 from Jhansi Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 02156 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 152km.

6. Bina Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 02156 at Bina Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 02156 from Bina Jn is 03:52. The total halt time of train 02156 at Bina Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 152km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 46km.

7. Ganj Basoda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express at a distance of 602 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 02156 at Ganj Basoda is 04:24. The departure time of train 02156 from Ganj Basoda is 04:26. The total halt time of train 02156 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 39km.

8. Vidisha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express at a distance of 641 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 02156 at Vidisha is 04:53. The departure time of train 02156 from Vidisha is 04:55. The total halt time of train 02156 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 54km.

9. Bhopal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express at a distance of 695 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 02156 at Bhopal is 05:40. The departure time of train 02156 from Bhopal is 05:45. The total halt time of train 02156 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 54km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 6km.

10. Habibganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express at a distance of 701 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 02156 at Habibganj is 06:20. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away.

02156 Shan E Bhopal Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express?

Jhansi Junction, Bhopal are major halts where Shan E Bhopal Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02156 Shan E Bhopal Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Shan E Bhopal Express?

Train number of Shan E Bhopal Express is 02156. You can check entire Shan E Bhopal Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02156 train schedule Shan E Bhopal Express train time table Shan E Bhopal Express ka time table Shan E Bhopal Express kitne baje hai Shan E Bhopal Express ka number02156 train time table