02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Habibganj Santragachi Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Habibganj
(HBJ)

14:40
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Vidisha
(BHS)
15:27
15:29
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Bina Junction
(BINA)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
144 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Saugor
(SGO)
18:00
18:05
Halt: 5 Min
219 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Damoh
(DMO)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
297 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
21:15
21:25
Halt: 10 Min
406 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Shahdol
(SDL)
23:53
23:55
Halt: 2 Min
533 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
04:00
04:15
Halt: 15 Min
725 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Raigarh
(RIG)
06:14
06:16
Halt: 2 Min
858 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
07:35
07:37
Halt: 2 Min
930 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Rourkela
(ROU)
08:57
09:05
Halt: 8 Min
1031 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
10:30
10:37
Halt: 7 Min
1132 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
11:35
11:40
Halt: 5 Min
1195 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
13:40
13:45
Halt: 5 Min
1329 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
15:35
1438 Km
Day 2
thu

02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Habibganj (HBJ) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02157. At the top of the page, one can find the 02157 train route and the 02157 train time table. It departs from the source station Habibganj (HBJ) at 14:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 15:35 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1438 kilometre. 02157 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Habibganj, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Shahdol, Bilaspur Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tatanagar Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn.

02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02157 train time table, travelling by 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Habibganj

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The departure time of train 02157 from Habibganj is 14:40. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 59km.

2. Vidisha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 02157 at Vidisha is 15:27. The departure time of train 02157 from Vidisha is 15:29. The total halt time of train 02157 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 59km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 85km.

3. Bina Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 02157 at Bina Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 02157 from Bina Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 02157 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 85km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 75km.

4. Saugor

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 02157 at Saugor is 18:00. The departure time of train 02157 from Saugor is 18:05. The total halt time of train 02157 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 78km.

5. Damoh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 02157 at Damoh is 19:08. The departure time of train 02157 from Damoh is 19:10. The total halt time of train 02157 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 78km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 109km.

6. Katni Murwara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 406 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 02157 at Katni Murwara is 21:15. The departure time of train 02157 from Katni Murwara is 21:25. The total halt time of train 02157 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 127km.

7. Shahdol

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 533 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 02157 at Shahdol is 23:53. The departure time of train 02157 from Shahdol is 23:55. The total halt time of train 02157 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 127km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 192km.

8. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 725 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 02157 at Bilaspur Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 02157 from Bilaspur Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 02157 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 192km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 133km.

9. Raigarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 858 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 02157 at Raigarh is 06:14. The departure time of train 02157 from Raigarh is 06:16. The total halt time of train 02157 at Raigarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 72km.

10. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 930 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 02157 at Jharsuguda Jn is 07:35. The departure time of train 02157 from Jharsuguda Jn is 07:37. The total halt time of train 02157 at Jharsuguda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 72km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

11. Rourkela

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 1031 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 02157 at Rourkela is 08:57. The departure time of train 02157 from Rourkela is 09:05. The total halt time of train 02157 at Rourkela is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 101km.

12. Chakaradharpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 1132 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 02157 at Chakaradharpur is 10:30. The departure time of train 02157 from Chakaradharpur is 10:37. The total halt time of train 02157 at Chakaradharpur is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 101km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 63km.

13. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 1195 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 02157 at Tatanagar Jn is 11:35. The departure time of train 02157 from Tatanagar Jn is 11:40. The total halt time of train 02157 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 134km.

14. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 1329 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 02157 at Kharagpur Jn is 13:40. The departure time of train 02157 from Kharagpur Jn is 13:45. The total halt time of train 02157 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 109km.

15. Santragachi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special at a distance of 1438 Km from the source station Habibganj. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 02157 at Santragachi Jn is 15:35. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 109km away.

02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special?

Bina Junction, Saugor, Katni Murwara, Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02157 HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special?

Train number of HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special is 02157. You can check entire HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02157 train schedule HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special train time table HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special ka time table HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special kitne baje hai HBJ SRC Sf Hamsafar Special ka number02157 train time table