02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jabalpur Haridwar Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  18 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

18:55
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Katni
(KTE)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Maihar
(MYR)
21:08
21:10
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Satna
(STA)
21:40
21:45
Halt: 5 Min
189 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Chitrakot
(CKTD)
23:10
23:12
Halt: 2 Min
294 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
00:10
00:20
Halt: 10 Min
362 Km
Day 2
thu

7
Bharwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
00:50
00:52
Halt: 2 Min
419 Km
Day 2
thu

8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:15
03:25
Halt: 10 Min
505 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Lucknow
(LJN)
04:50
05:10
Halt: 20 Min
579 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Hardoi
(HRI)
06:36
06:38
Halt: 2 Min
681 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
07:34
07:36
Halt: 2 Min
743 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
08:32
08:37
Halt: 5 Min
814 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Moradabad
(MB)
10:20
10:28
Halt: 8 Min
904 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
11:43
11:48
Halt: 5 Min
1003 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
12:37
12:40
Halt: 3 Min
1044 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
13:20
1071 Km
Day 2
thu

02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Haridwar Jn (HW) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02191. At the top of the page, one can find the 02191 train route and the 02191 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 18:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Haridwar Jn (HW) at 13:20 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1071 kilometre. 02191 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Chitrakot, Banda Jn, Bharwa Sumerpur, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Najibabad Jn, Laksar Jn, Haridwar Jn.

02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02191 train time table, travelling by 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 02191 from Jabalpur is 18:55. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 91km.

2. Katni

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 02191 at Katni is 20:13. The departure time of train 02191 from Katni is 20:15. The total halt time of train 02191 at Katni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 63km.

3. Maihar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 02191 at Maihar is 21:08. The departure time of train 02191 from Maihar is 21:10. The total halt time of train 02191 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 63km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 35km.

4. Satna

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 02191 at Satna is 21:40. The departure time of train 02191 from Satna is 21:45. The total halt time of train 02191 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Chitrakot at a distance of 105km.

5. Chitrakot

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Chitrakot is CKTD. The arrival time of 02191 at Chitrakot is 23:10. The departure time of train 02191 from Chitrakot is 23:12. The total halt time of train 02191 at Chitrakot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 105km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 68km.

6. Banda Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 02191 at Banda Jn is 00:10. The departure time of train 02191 from Banda Jn is 00:20. The total halt time of train 02191 at Banda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrakot is 68km away. The next stopping station is Bharwa Sumerpur at a distance of 57km.

7. Bharwa Sumerpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 419 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bharwa Sumerpur is BSZ. The arrival time of 02191 at Bharwa Sumerpur is 00:50. The departure time of train 02191 from Bharwa Sumerpur is 00:52. The total halt time of train 02191 at Bharwa Sumerpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 86km.

8. Kanpur Central

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02191 at Kanpur Central is 03:15. The departure time of train 02191 from Kanpur Central is 03:25. The total halt time of train 02191 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharwa Sumerpur is 86km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 74km.

9. Lucknow

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 02191 at Lucknow is 04:50. The departure time of train 02191 from Lucknow is 05:10. The total halt time of train 02191 at Lucknow is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 74km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 102km.

10. Hardoi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 681 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 02191 at Hardoi is 06:36. The departure time of train 02191 from Hardoi is 06:38. The total halt time of train 02191 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 102km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 62km.

11. Shahjehanpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 743 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 02191 at Shahjehanpur is 07:34. The departure time of train 02191 from Shahjehanpur is 07:36. The total halt time of train 02191 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 62km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 71km.

12. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 814 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 02191 at Bareilly(nr) is 08:32. The departure time of train 02191 from Bareilly(nr) is 08:37. The total halt time of train 02191 at Bareilly(nr) is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 71km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 90km.

13. Moradabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 904 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 02191 at Moradabad is 10:20. The departure time of train 02191 from Moradabad is 10:28. The total halt time of train 02191 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 90km away. The next stopping station is Najibabad Jn at a distance of 99km.

14. Najibabad Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1003 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Najibabad Jn is NBD. The arrival time of 02191 at Najibabad Jn is 11:43. The departure time of train 02191 from Najibabad Jn is 11:48. The total halt time of train 02191 at Najibabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 99km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 41km.

15. Laksar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1044 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 02191 at Laksar Jn is 12:37. The departure time of train 02191 from Laksar Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 02191 at Laksar Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Najibabad Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 27km.

16. Haridwar Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1071 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 02191 at Haridwar Jn is 13:20. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 27km away.

02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special?

Satna, Banda Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Najibabad Junction are major halts where JBP HW Sf Festival Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02191 JBP HW Sf Festival Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBP HW Sf Festival Special?

Train number of JBP HW Sf Festival Special is 02191. You can check entire JBP HW Sf Festival Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02191 train schedule JBP HW Sf Festival Special train time table JBP HW Sf Festival Special ka time table JBP HW Sf Festival Special kitne baje hai JBP HW Sf Festival Special ka number02191 train time table