02194 BSB CSMT Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Varanasi Mumbai Cst   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Varanasi
(BSB)

10:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kashi
(KEI)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chunar
(CAR)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mirzapur
(MZP)
11:32
11:37
Halt: 5 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
11:48
11:50
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
13:00
13:05
Halt: 5 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
15:05
15:10
Halt: 5 Min
247 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Satna
(STA)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
324 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Maihar
(MYR)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
360 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Katni
(KTE)
17:45
17:50
Halt: 5 Min
423 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jabalpur
(JBP)
19:00
19:10
Halt: 10 Min
513 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sridham
(SRID)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
566 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Narsinghpur
(NU)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
597 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pipariya
(PPI)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
691 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
23:00
23:10
Halt: 10 Min
758 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
01:43
01:45
Halt: 2 Min
942 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Burhanpur
(BAU)
02:38
02:40
Halt: 2 Min
1011 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
03:35
03:40
Halt: 5 Min
1065 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
04:03
04:05
Halt: 2 Min
1089 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Pachora Junction
(PC)
04:34
04:35
Halt: 1 Min
1137 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
05:09
05:10
Halt: 1 Min
1182 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
Halt: 5 Min
1249 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Nasik Road
(NK)
07:15
07:20
Halt: 5 Min
1322 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
10:07
10:10
Halt: 3 Min
1456 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Thane
(TNA)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
1476 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Dadar
(DR)
10:57
11:00
Halt: 3 Min
1501 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
11:40
1509 Km
Day 2
daily

02194 BSB CSMT Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Varanasi (BSB) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02194. At the top of the page, one can find the 02194 train route and the 02194 train time table. It departs from the source station Varanasi (BSB) at 10:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 11:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1509 kilometre. 02194 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Varanasi, Kashi, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Prayagraj Chheoki, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Sridham, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Pachora Jn, Chalisgaon Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

02194 BSB CSMT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02194 train time table, travelling by 02194 BSB CSMT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Varanasi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The departure time of train 02194 from Varanasi is 10:00. The next stopping station is Kashi at a distance of 5km.

2. Kashi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Kashi is KEI. The arrival time of 02194 at Kashi is 10:14. The departure time of train 02194 from Kashi is 10:15. The total halt time of train 02194 at Kashi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 39km.

3. Chunar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 02194 at Chunar is 11:03. The departure time of train 02194 from Chunar is 11:05. The total halt time of train 02194 at Chunar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashi is 39km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 31km.

4. Mirzapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 02194 at Mirzapur is 11:32. The departure time of train 02194 from Mirzapur is 11:37. The total halt time of train 02194 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 7km.

5. Vindhyachal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 02194 at Vindhyachal is 11:48. The departure time of train 02194 from Vindhyachal is 11:50. The total halt time of train 02194 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 74km.

6. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 02194 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 13:00. The departure time of train 02194 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 13:05. The total halt time of train 02194 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 74km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 91km.

7. Manikpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 02194 at Manikpur Jn is 15:05. The departure time of train 02194 from Manikpur Jn is 15:10. The total halt time of train 02194 at Manikpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 91km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 77km.

8. Satna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 02194 at Satna is 16:25. The departure time of train 02194 from Satna is 16:30. The total halt time of train 02194 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 36km.

9. Maihar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 02194 at Maihar is 16:58. The departure time of train 02194 from Maihar is 17:00. The total halt time of train 02194 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 36km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 63km.

10. Katni

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 02194 at Katni is 17:45. The departure time of train 02194 from Katni is 17:50. The total halt time of train 02194 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 63km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 90km.

11. Jabalpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 02194 at Jabalpur is 19:00. The departure time of train 02194 from Jabalpur is 19:10. The total halt time of train 02194 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 90km away. The next stopping station is Sridham at a distance of 53km.

12. Sridham

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 566 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Sridham is SRID. The arrival time of 02194 at Sridham is 19:58. The departure time of train 02194 from Sridham is 20:00. The total halt time of train 02194 at Sridham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 31km.

13. Narsinghpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 597 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 02194 at Narsinghpur is 20:28. The departure time of train 02194 from Narsinghpur is 20:30. The total halt time of train 02194 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sridham is 31km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 94km.

14. Pipariya

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 691 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 02194 at Pipariya is 21:28. The departure time of train 02194 from Pipariya is 21:30. The total halt time of train 02194 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 94km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 67km.

15. Itarsi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 758 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02194 at Itarsi Jn is 23:00. The departure time of train 02194 from Itarsi Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 02194 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 67km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 184km.

16. Khandwa Junction

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 942 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 02194 at Khandwa Junction is 01:43. The departure time of train 02194 from Khandwa Junction is 01:45. The total halt time of train 02194 at Khandwa Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 69km.

17. Burhanpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 1011 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 02194 at Burhanpur is 02:38. The departure time of train 02194 from Burhanpur is 02:40. The total halt time of train 02194 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 69km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 54km.

18. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 1065 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 02194 at Bhusaval Jn is 03:35. The departure time of train 02194 from Bhusaval Jn is 03:40. The total halt time of train 02194 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

19. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 1089 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 02194 at Jalgaon Jn is 04:03. The departure time of train 02194 from Jalgaon Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 02194 at Jalgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Pachora Jn at a distance of 48km.

20. Pachora Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 1137 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Pachora Jn is PC. The arrival time of 02194 at Pachora Jn is 04:34. The departure time of train 02194 from Pachora Jn is 04:35. The total halt time of train 02194 at Pachora Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Chalisgaon Jn at a distance of 45km.

21. Chalisgaon Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 1182 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Chalisgaon Jn is CSN. The arrival time of 02194 at Chalisgaon Jn is 05:09. The departure time of train 02194 from Chalisgaon Jn is 05:10. The total halt time of train 02194 at Chalisgaon Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachora Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 67km.

22. Manmad Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 1249 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 02194 at Manmad Jn is 06:10. The departure time of train 02194 from Manmad Jn is 06:15. The total halt time of train 02194 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalisgaon Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

23. Nasik Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 1322 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 02194 at Nasik Road is 07:15. The departure time of train 02194 from Nasik Road is 07:20. The total halt time of train 02194 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

24. Kalyan Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 1456 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 02194 at Kalyan Jn is 10:07. The departure time of train 02194 from Kalyan Jn is 10:10. The total halt time of train 02194 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 20km.

25. Thane

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 1476 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 02194 at Thane is 10:33. The departure time of train 02194 from Thane is 10:35. The total halt time of train 02194 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 25km.

26. Dadar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 1501 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 02194 at Dadar is 10:57. The departure time of train 02194 from Dadar is 11:00. The total halt time of train 02194 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 25km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 8km.

27. Mumbai Cst

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special at a distance of 1509 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 02194 at Mumbai Cst is 11:40. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 8km away.

02194 BSB CSMT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02194 BSB CSMT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02194 BSB CSMT Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02194 BSB CSMT Special?

Mirzapur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Manikpur Junction, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Nasik Road are major halts where BSB CSMT Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02194 BSB CSMT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02194 BSB CSMT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSB CSMT Special?

Train number of BSB CSMT Special is 02194. You can check entire BSB CSMT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02194 train schedule BSB CSMT Special train time table BSB CSMT Special ka time table BSB CSMT Special kitne baje hai BSB CSMT Special ka number02194 train time table