02225 Kaifiat Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Azamgarh Delhi Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Azamgarh
(AMH)

16:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
16:50
16:52
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khorason Road
(KRND)
17:05
17:07
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
17:35
18:00
Halt: 25 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Malipur
(MLPR)
18:20
18:22
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Akbarpur
(ABP)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ayodhya
(AY)
19:22
19:24
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rudauli
(RDL)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
21:39
21:41
Halt: 2 Min
261 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Lucknow
(LJN)
22:55
23:15
Halt: 20 Min
297 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Unnao Junction
(ON)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
353 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:45
00:50
Halt: 5 Min
371 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Etawah
(ETW)
02:13
02:15
Halt: 2 Min
508 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
04:30
04:32
Halt: 2 Min
678 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
784 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
07:05
803 Km
Day 2
daily

02225 Kaifiat Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Azamgarh (AMH) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02225. At the top of the page, one can find the 02225 train route and the 02225 train time table. It departs from the source station Azamgarh (AMH) at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 07:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 803 kilometre. 02225 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Azamgarh, Sarai Mir, Khorason Road, Shahganj Jn, Malipur, Akbarpur, Ayodhya, Faizabad Jn, Rudauli, Barabanki Jn, Lucknow, Unnao Jn, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Aligarh Jn, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn.

02225 Kaifiat Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02225 train time table, travelling by 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Azamgarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special. The station code of Azamgarh is AMH. The departure time of train 02225 from Azamgarh is 16:25. The next stopping station is Sarai Mir at a distance of 26km.

2. Sarai Mir

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Sarai Mir is SMZ. The arrival time of 02225 at Sarai Mir is 16:50. The departure time of train 02225 from Sarai Mir is 16:52. The total halt time of train 02225 at Sarai Mir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azamgarh is 26km away. The next stopping station is Khorason Road at a distance of 9km.

3. Khorason Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Khorason Road is KRND. The arrival time of 02225 at Khorason Road is 17:05. The departure time of train 02225 from Khorason Road is 17:07. The total halt time of train 02225 at Khorason Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Mir is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 22km.

4. Shahganj Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 02225 at Shahganj Jn is 17:35. The departure time of train 02225 from Shahganj Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 02225 at Shahganj Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khorason Road is 22km away. The next stopping station is Malipur at a distance of 25km.

5. Malipur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Malipur is MLPR. The arrival time of 02225 at Malipur is 18:20. The departure time of train 02225 from Malipur is 18:22. The total halt time of train 02225 at Malipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Akbarpur at a distance of 19km.

6. Akbarpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Akbarpur is ABP. The arrival time of 02225 at Akbarpur is 18:38. The departure time of train 02225 from Akbarpur is 18:40. The total halt time of train 02225 at Akbarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malipur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 53km.

7. Ayodhya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 02225 at Ayodhya is 19:22. The departure time of train 02225 from Ayodhya is 19:24. The total halt time of train 02225 at Ayodhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarpur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 8km.

8. Faizabad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 02225 at Faizabad Jn is 19:48. The departure time of train 02225 from Faizabad Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 02225 at Faizabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rudauli at a distance of 38km.

9. Rudauli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Rudauli is RDL. The arrival time of 02225 at Rudauli is 20:28. The departure time of train 02225 from Rudauli is 20:30. The total halt time of train 02225 at Rudauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 61km.

10. Barabanki Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 02225 at Barabanki Jn is 21:39. The departure time of train 02225 from Barabanki Jn is 21:41. The total halt time of train 02225 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudauli is 61km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 36km.

11. Lucknow

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 02225 at Lucknow is 22:55. The departure time of train 02225 from Lucknow is 23:15. The total halt time of train 02225 at Lucknow is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 56km.

12. Unnao Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 02225 at Unnao Jn is 00:08. The departure time of train 02225 from Unnao Jn is 00:10. The total halt time of train 02225 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 56km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 18km.

13. Kanpur Central

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02225 at Kanpur Central is 00:45. The departure time of train 02225 from Kanpur Central is 00:50. The total halt time of train 02225 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 137km.

14. Etawah

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 02225 at Etawah is 02:13. The departure time of train 02225 from Etawah is 02:15. The total halt time of train 02225 at Etawah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 137km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 170km.

15. Aligarh Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 678 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 02225 at Aligarh Jn is 04:30. The departure time of train 02225 from Aligarh Jn is 04:32. The total halt time of train 02225 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 170km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 106km.

16. Ghaziabad

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 784 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 02225 at Ghaziabad is 06:23. The departure time of train 02225 from Ghaziabad is 06:25. The total halt time of train 02225 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 106km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 19km.

17. Delhi Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special at a distance of 803 Km from the source station Azamgarh. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 02225 at Delhi Jn is 07:05. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 19km away.

02225 Kaifiat Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special?

Shahganj Junction, Lucknow, Kanpur Central are major halts where Kaifiat Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02225 Kaifiat Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Kaifiat Exp Special?

Train number of Kaifiat Exp Special is 02225. You can check entire Kaifiat Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02225 train schedule Kaifiat Exp Special train time table Kaifiat Exp Special ka time table Kaifiat Exp Special kitne baje hai Kaifiat Exp Special ka number02225 train time table