02230 Lucknow Mail Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
New Delhi Lucknow   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

22:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:43
22:45
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Hapur
(HPU)
23:22
23:25
Halt: 3 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Moradabad
(MB)
01:05
01:13
Halt: 8 Min
167 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Rampur
(RMU)
01:40
01:42
Halt: 2 Min
194 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
02:37
02:39
Halt: 2 Min
257 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
03:45
03:47
Halt: 2 Min
328 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Hardoi
(HRI)
04:43
04:45
Halt: 2 Min
390 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Alamnagar
(AMG)
06:16
06:17
Halt: 1 Min
486 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Lucknow
(LJN)
06:50
492 Km
Day 2
daily

02230 Lucknow Mail Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02230. At the top of the page, one can find the 02230 train route and the 02230 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 06:50 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 492 kilometre. 02230 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Hapur, Moradabad, Rampur, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Hardoi, Alamnagar, Lucknow.

02230 Lucknow Mail Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02230 train time table, travelling by 02230 Lucknow Mail Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 02230 from New Delhi is 22:00. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 26km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 02230 at Ghaziabad is 22:43. The departure time of train 02230 from Ghaziabad is 22:45. The total halt time of train 02230 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 37km.

3. Hapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 02230 at Hapur is 23:22. The departure time of train 02230 from Hapur is 23:25. The total halt time of train 02230 at Hapur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 37km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 104km.

4. Moradabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 02230 at Moradabad is 01:05. The departure time of train 02230 from Moradabad is 01:13. The total halt time of train 02230 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 104km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 27km.

5. Rampur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 02230 at Rampur is 01:40. The departure time of train 02230 from Rampur is 01:42. The total halt time of train 02230 at Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 63km.

6. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 02230 at Bareilly(nr) is 02:37. The departure time of train 02230 from Bareilly(nr) is 02:39. The total halt time of train 02230 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 71km.

7. Shahjehanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special at a distance of 328 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 02230 at Shahjehanpur is 03:45. The departure time of train 02230 from Shahjehanpur is 03:47. The total halt time of train 02230 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 71km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 62km.

8. Hardoi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special at a distance of 390 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 02230 at Hardoi is 04:43. The departure time of train 02230 from Hardoi is 04:45. The total halt time of train 02230 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Alamnagar at a distance of 96km.

9. Alamnagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special at a distance of 486 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Alamnagar is AMG. The arrival time of 02230 at Alamnagar is 06:16. The departure time of train 02230 from Alamnagar is 06:17. The total halt time of train 02230 at Alamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 96km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 6km.

10. Lucknow

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special at a distance of 492 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 02230 at Lucknow is 06:50. The previous stopping station, Alamnagar is 6km away.

02230 Lucknow Mail Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02230 Lucknow Mail Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special?

Moradabad are major halts where Lucknow Mail Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02230 Lucknow Mail Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02230 Lucknow Mail Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Lucknow Mail Special?

Train number of Lucknow Mail Special is 02230. You can check entire Lucknow Mail Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02230 train schedule Lucknow Mail Special train time table Lucknow Mail Special ka time table Lucknow Mail Special kitne baje hai Lucknow Mail Special ka number02230 train time table