02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jammu Tawi Varanasi   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  22 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kathua
(KTHU)
15:00
15:02
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
15:40
15:45
Halt: 5 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
212 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
18:20
18:30
Halt: 10 Min
265 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
20:58
21:03
Halt: 5 Min
378 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Saharanpur
(SRE)
22:15
22:25
Halt: 10 Min
459 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Moradabad
(MB)
01:25
01:33
Halt: 8 Min
652 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
03:59
04:01
Halt: 2 Min
813 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:05
07:15
Halt: 10 Min
978 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
08:36
08:38
Halt: 2 Min
1067 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Sultanpur
(SLN)
09:25
09:30
Halt: 5 Min
1117 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
10:38
10:40
Halt: 2 Min
1203 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Varanasi
(BSB)
12:30
1261 Km
Day 2
daily

02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Varanasi (BSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02238. At the top of the page, one can find the 02238 train route and the 02238 train time table. It departs from the source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi (BSB) at 12:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1261 kilometre. 02238 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Jammu Tawi, Kathua, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Nihalgarh, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi.

02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02238 train time table, travelling by 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jammu Tawi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The departure time of train 02238 from Jammu Tawi is 14:00. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 76km.

2. Kathua

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 02238 at Kathua is 15:00. The departure time of train 02238 from Kathua is 15:02. The total halt time of train 02238 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 76km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 24km.

3. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 02238 at Pathankot Cantt is 15:40. The departure time of train 02238 from Pathankot Cantt is 15:45. The total halt time of train 02238 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 112km.

4. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 02238 at Jalandhar Cant is 17:25. The departure time of train 02238 from Jalandhar Cant is 17:30. The total halt time of train 02238 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 112km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 53km.

5. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 02238 at Ludhiana Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 02238 from Ludhiana Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 02238 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 113km.

6. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 02238 at Ambala Cant Jn is 20:58. The departure time of train 02238 from Ambala Cant Jn is 21:03. The total halt time of train 02238 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 81km.

7. Saharanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 02238 at Saharanpur is 22:15. The departure time of train 02238 from Saharanpur is 22:25. The total halt time of train 02238 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 193km.

8. Moradabad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 02238 at Moradabad is 01:25. The departure time of train 02238 from Moradabad is 01:33. The total halt time of train 02238 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 193km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 161km.

9. Shahjehanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 02238 at Shahjehanpur is 03:59. The departure time of train 02238 from Shahjehanpur is 04:01. The total halt time of train 02238 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 161km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 165km.

10. Lucknow

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 978 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 02238 at Lucknow is 07:05. The departure time of train 02238 from Lucknow is 07:15. The total halt time of train 02238 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 165km away. The next stopping station is Nihalgarh at a distance of 89km.

11. Nihalgarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 1067 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Nihalgarh is NHH. The arrival time of 02238 at Nihalgarh is 08:36. The departure time of train 02238 from Nihalgarh is 08:38. The total halt time of train 02238 at Nihalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 89km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 50km.

12. Sultanpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 1117 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 02238 at Sultanpur is 09:25. The departure time of train 02238 from Sultanpur is 09:30. The total halt time of train 02238 at Sultanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nihalgarh is 50km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur City at a distance of 86km.

13. Jaunpur City

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 1203 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jaunpur City is JOP. The arrival time of 02238 at Jaunpur City is 10:38. The departure time of train 02238 from Jaunpur City is 10:40. The total halt time of train 02238 at Jaunpur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 86km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 58km.

14. Varanasi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special at a distance of 1261 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 02238 at Varanasi is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur City is 58km away.

02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special?

Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Lucknow, Sultanpur are major halts where JAT BSB Exp. Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02238 JAT BSB Exp. Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JAT BSB Exp. Special?

Train number of JAT BSB Exp. Special is 02238. You can check entire JAT BSB Exp. Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02238 train schedule JAT BSB Exp. Special train time table JAT BSB Exp. Special ka time table JAT BSB Exp. Special kitne baje hai JAT BSB Exp. Special ka number02238 train time table