02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) New Tinsukia   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  63 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

03:15
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
03:22
03:25
Halt: 3 Min
4 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
03:32
03:34
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Bangarapet
(BWT)
04:08
04:10
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
07:20
07:25
Halt: 5 Min
230 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Perambur
(PER)
09:05
09:15
Halt: 10 Min
360 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Nellore
(NLR)
12:13
12:15
Halt: 2 Min
536 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Ongole
(OGL)
13:43
13:45
Halt: 2 Min
652 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
15:55
16:05
Halt: 10 Min
790 Km
Day 1
tue

11
Rajamundry
(RJY)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
940 Km
Day 1
tue

12
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
21:25
21:45
Halt: 20 Min
1140 Km
Day 1
tue

13
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
22:45
22:47
Halt: 2 Min
1201 Km
Day 1
tue

14
Brahmapur
(BAM)
01:40
01:45
Halt: 5 Min
1417 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
03:40
03:50
Halt: 10 Min
1564 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
04:10
04:15
Halt: 5 Min
1583 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Cuttack
(CTC)
05:00
05:05
Halt: 5 Min
1610 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Balasore
(BLS)
07:31
07:33
Halt: 2 Min
1788 Km
Day 2
wed

19
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
09:10
09:15
Halt: 5 Min
1908 Km
Day 2
wed

20
Dankuni
(DKAE)
11:36
11:41
Halt: 5 Min
2029 Km
Day 2
wed

21
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
13:17
13:19
Halt: 2 Min
2160 Km
Day 2
wed

22
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
2221 Km
Day 2
wed

23
Malda Town
(MLDT)
17:10
17:20
Halt: 10 Min
2342 Km
Day 2
wed

24
Kishanganj
(KNE)
19:20
19:22
Halt: 2 Min
2488 Km
Day 2
wed

25
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
21:15
21:30
Halt: 15 Min
2575 Km
Day 2
wed

26
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
22:36
22:38
Halt: 2 Min
2609 Km
Day 2
wed

27
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:58
00:00
Halt: -1438 Min
2704 Km
Day 3
thu

28
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
00:26
00:31
Halt: 5 Min
2722 Km
Day 3
thu

29
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
02:40
02:45
Halt: 5 Min
2832 Km
Day 3
thu

30
Goal Para Town
(GLPT)
03:39
03:41
Halt: 2 Min
2883 Km
Day 3
thu

31
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:20
06:35
Halt: 15 Min
3014 Km
Day 3
thu

32
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
09:45
09:50
Halt: 5 Min
3195 Km
Day 3
thu

33
Diphu
(DPU)
10:21
10:23
Halt: 2 Min
3227 Km
Day 3
thu

34
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
13:00
13:02
Halt: 2 Min
3334 Km
Day 3
thu

35
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
14:20
14:30
Halt: 10 Min
3372 Km
Day 3
thu

36
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
15:28
15:33
Halt: 5 Min
3426 Km
Day 3
thu

37
Sibsagar Town
(SRTN)
15:54
15:59
Halt: 5 Min
3442 Km
Day 3
thu

38
Moranhat
(MRHT)
16:31
16:33
Halt: 2 Min
3480 Km
Day 3
thu

39
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
17:15
17:25
Halt: 10 Min
3522 Km
Day 3
thu

40
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
18:25
3564 Km
Day 3
thu

02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and New Tinsukia (NTSK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02249. At the top of the page, one can find the 02249 train route and the 02249 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 03:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Tinsukia (NTSK) at 18:25 on day 3. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 3564 kilometre. 02249 train route includes travel journey through 40 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Bangalore Cant, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Perambur, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Goal Para Town, Guwahati, Lumding Jn, Diphu, Furkating Jn, Mariani Jn, Simaluguri Jn, Sibsagar Town, Moranhat, Dibrugarh, New Tinsukia.

02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02249 train time table, travelling by 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 02249 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 03:15. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 4km.

2. Bangalore Cant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 02249 at Bangalore Cant is 03:22. The departure time of train 02249 from Bangalore Cant is 03:25. The total halt time of train 02249 at Bangalore Cant is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 10km.

3. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 02249 at Krishnarajapurm is 03:32. The departure time of train 02249 from Krishnarajapurm is 03:34. The total halt time of train 02249 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 54km.

4. Bangarapet

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 02249 at Bangarapet is 04:08. The departure time of train 02249 from Bangarapet is 04:10. The total halt time of train 02249 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 78km.

5. Jolarpettai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 02249 at Jolarpettai is 05:53. The departure time of train 02249 from Jolarpettai is 05:55. The total halt time of train 02249 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 78km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 84km.

6. Katpadi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02249 at Katpadi Jn is 07:20. The departure time of train 02249 from Katpadi Jn is 07:25. The total halt time of train 02249 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 84km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 130km.

7. Perambur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 02249 at Perambur is 09:05. The departure time of train 02249 from Perambur is 09:15. The total halt time of train 02249 at Perambur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 130km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 176km.

8. Nellore

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 02249 at Nellore is 12:13. The departure time of train 02249 from Nellore is 12:15. The total halt time of train 02249 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 176km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

9. Ongole

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 02249 at Ongole is 13:43. The departure time of train 02249 from Ongole is 13:45. The total halt time of train 02249 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 138km.

10. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 790 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 02249 at Vijayawada Jn is 15:55. The departure time of train 02249 from Vijayawada Jn is 16:05. The total halt time of train 02249 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 138km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 150km.

11. Rajamundry

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 940 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 02249 at Rajamundry is 18:23. The departure time of train 02249 from Rajamundry is 18:25. The total halt time of train 02249 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 150km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 200km.

12. Visakhapatnam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 1140 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 02249 at Visakhapatnam is 21:25. The departure time of train 02249 from Visakhapatnam is 21:45. The total halt time of train 02249 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 200km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

13. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 1201 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 02249 at Vizianagram Jn is 22:45. The departure time of train 02249 from Vizianagram Jn is 22:47. The total halt time of train 02249 at Vizianagram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 216km.

14. Brahmapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 1417 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 02249 at Brahmapur is 01:40. The departure time of train 02249 from Brahmapur is 01:45. The total halt time of train 02249 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 216km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 147km.

15. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 1564 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 02249 at Khurda Road Jn is 03:40. The departure time of train 02249 from Khurda Road Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 02249 at Khurda Road Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 147km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

16. Bhubaneswar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 1583 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 02249 at Bhubaneswar is 04:10. The departure time of train 02249 from Bhubaneswar is 04:15. The total halt time of train 02249 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

17. Cuttack

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 1610 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 02249 at Cuttack is 05:00. The departure time of train 02249 from Cuttack is 05:05. The total halt time of train 02249 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 178km.

18. Balasore

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 1788 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 02249 at Balasore is 07:31. The departure time of train 02249 from Balasore is 07:33. The total halt time of train 02249 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 178km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 120km.

19. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 1908 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 02249 at Kharagpur Jn is 09:10. The departure time of train 02249 from Kharagpur Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 02249 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 120km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 121km.

20. Dankuni

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 2029 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 02249 at Dankuni is 11:36. The departure time of train 02249 from Dankuni is 11:41. The total halt time of train 02249 at Dankuni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 121km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 131km.

21. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 2160 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 02249 at Bolpur S Niktn is 13:17. The departure time of train 02249 from Bolpur S Niktn is 13:19. The total halt time of train 02249 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankuni is 131km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 61km.

22. Rampur Hat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 2221 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 02249 at Rampur Hat is 14:18. The departure time of train 02249 from Rampur Hat is 14:20. The total halt time of train 02249 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 121km.

23. Malda Town

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 2342 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 02249 at Malda Town is 17:10. The departure time of train 02249 from Malda Town is 17:20. The total halt time of train 02249 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 121km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 146km.

24. Kishanganj

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 2488 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 02249 at Kishanganj is 19:20. The departure time of train 02249 from Kishanganj is 19:22. The total halt time of train 02249 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 146km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 87km.

25. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 2575 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 02249 at New Jalpaiguri is 21:15. The departure time of train 02249 from New Jalpaiguri is 21:30. The total halt time of train 02249 at New Jalpaiguri is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 87km away. The next stopping station is Jalpaiguri Road at a distance of 34km.

26. Jalpaiguri Road

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 2609 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Jalpaiguri Road is JPE. The arrival time of 02249 at Jalpaiguri Road is 22:36. The departure time of train 02249 from Jalpaiguri Road is 22:38. The total halt time of train 02249 at Jalpaiguri Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 34km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 95km.

27. New Cooch Behar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 2704 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 02249 at New Cooch Behar is 23:58. The departure time of train 02249 from New Cooch Behar is 00:00. The total halt time of train 02249 at New Cooch Behar is -1438 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpaiguri Road is 95km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 18km.

28. New Alipurduar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 2722 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 02249 at New Alipurduar is 00:26. The departure time of train 02249 from New Alipurduar is 00:31. The total halt time of train 02249 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 18km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 110km.

29. New Bongaigaon

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 2832 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 02249 at New Bongaigaon is 02:40. The departure time of train 02249 from New Bongaigaon is 02:45. The total halt time of train 02249 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 110km away. The next stopping station is Goal Para Town at a distance of 51km.

30. Goal Para Town

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 2883 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Goal Para Town is GLPT. The arrival time of 02249 at Goal Para Town is 03:39. The departure time of train 02249 from Goal Para Town is 03:41. The total halt time of train 02249 at Goal Para Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 51km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 131km.

31. Guwahati

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 3014 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 02249 at Guwahati is 06:20. The departure time of train 02249 from Guwahati is 06:35. The total halt time of train 02249 at Guwahati is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goal Para Town is 131km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 181km.

32. Lumding Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 3195 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 02249 at Lumding Jn is 09:45. The departure time of train 02249 from Lumding Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 02249 at Lumding Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 181km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 32km.

33. Diphu

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 3227 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 02249 at Diphu is 10:21. The departure time of train 02249 from Diphu is 10:23. The total halt time of train 02249 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 107km.

34. Furkating Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 3334 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 02249 at Furkating Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 02249 from Furkating Jn is 13:02. The total halt time of train 02249 at Furkating Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 107km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 38km.

35. Mariani Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 3372 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 02249 at Mariani Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 02249 from Mariani Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 02249 at Mariani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 54km.

36. Simaluguri Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 3426 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 02249 at Simaluguri Jn is 15:28. The departure time of train 02249 from Simaluguri Jn is 15:33. The total halt time of train 02249 at Simaluguri Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Sibsagar Town at a distance of 16km.

37. Sibsagar Town

It is the 37th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 3442 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Sibsagar Town is SRTN. The arrival time of 02249 at Sibsagar Town is 15:54. The departure time of train 02249 from Sibsagar Town is 15:59. The total halt time of train 02249 at Sibsagar Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Moranhat at a distance of 38km.

38. Moranhat

It is the 38th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 3480 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Moranhat is MRHT. The arrival time of 02249 at Moranhat is 16:31. The departure time of train 02249 from Moranhat is 16:33. The total halt time of train 02249 at Moranhat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sibsagar Town is 38km away. The next stopping station is Dibrugarh at a distance of 42km.

39. Dibrugarh

It is the 39th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 3522 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The arrival time of 02249 at Dibrugarh is 17:15. The departure time of train 02249 from Dibrugarh is 17:25. The total halt time of train 02249 at Dibrugarh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moranhat is 42km away. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 42km.

40. New Tinsukia

It is the 40th station in the train route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special at a distance of 3564 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 02249 at New Tinsukia is 18:25. The previous stopping station, Dibrugarh is 42km away.

02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special?

Katpadi Junction, Perambur, Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharagpur Junction, Dankuni, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Mariani Junction, Simaluguri Junction, Sibsagar Town, Dibrugarh are major halts where SBC NTSK Superfast Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02249 SBC NTSK Superfast Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC NTSK Superfast Special?

Train number of SBC NTSK Superfast Special is 02249. You can check entire SBC NTSK Superfast Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02249 train schedule SBC NTSK Superfast Special train time table SBC NTSK Superfast Special ka time table SBC NTSK Superfast Special kitne baje hai SBC NTSK Superfast Special ka number02249 train time table