02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kolkatta Terminal Haldibari   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)

09:05
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
10:31
10:33
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

3
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

4
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
12:29
12:31
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

5
Pakaur
(PKR)
13:12
13:13
Halt: 1 Min
268 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

6
Malda Town
(MLDT)
15:00
15:10
Halt: 10 Min
335 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

7
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
15:51
15:53
Halt: 2 Min
390 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

8
Kishanganj
(KNE)
17:25
17:27
Halt: 2 Min
480 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

9
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
18:55
19:05
Halt: 10 Min
567 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

10
Jalpaiguri
(JPG)
19:44
19:46
Halt: 2 Min
603 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

11
Haldibari
(HDB)
20:20
624 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) and Haldibari (HDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02261. At the top of the page, one can find the 02261 train route and the 02261 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 09:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Haldibari (HDB) at 20:20 on day 1. It runs Tue,Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 624 kilometre. 02261 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolkatta Terminal, Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Pakaur, Malda Town, Harischandrpur, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri, Haldibari.

02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02261 train time table, travelling by 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The departure time of train 02261 from Kolkatta Terminal is 09:05. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 101km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 02261 at Barddhaman is 10:31. The departure time of train 02261 from Barddhaman is 10:33. The total halt time of train 02261 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolkatta Terminal is 101km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 52km.

3. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 02261 at Bolpur S Niktn is 11:23. The departure time of train 02261 from Bolpur S Niktn is 11:25. The total halt time of train 02261 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 52km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 60km.

4. Rampur Hat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 02261 at Rampur Hat is 12:29. The departure time of train 02261 from Rampur Hat is 12:31. The total halt time of train 02261 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 55km.

5. Pakaur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 02261 at Pakaur is 13:12. The departure time of train 02261 from Pakaur is 13:13. The total halt time of train 02261 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 55km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 67km.

6. Malda Town

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 02261 at Malda Town is 15:00. The departure time of train 02261 from Malda Town is 15:10. The total halt time of train 02261 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 67km away. The next stopping station is Harischandrpur at a distance of 55km.

7. Harischandrpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Harischandrpur is HCR. The arrival time of 02261 at Harischandrpur is 15:51. The departure time of train 02261 from Harischandrpur is 15:53. The total halt time of train 02261 at Harischandrpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 90km.

8. Kishanganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special at a distance of 480 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 02261 at Kishanganj is 17:25. The departure time of train 02261 from Kishanganj is 17:27. The total halt time of train 02261 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harischandrpur is 90km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 87km.

9. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special at a distance of 567 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 02261 at New Jalpaiguri is 18:55. The departure time of train 02261 from New Jalpaiguri is 19:05. The total halt time of train 02261 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 87km away. The next stopping station is Jalpaiguri at a distance of 36km.

10. Jalpaiguri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Jalpaiguri is JPG. The arrival time of 02261 at Jalpaiguri is 19:44. The departure time of train 02261 from Jalpaiguri is 19:46. The total halt time of train 02261 at Jalpaiguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 36km away. The next stopping station is Haldibari at a distance of 21km.

11. Haldibari

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special at a distance of 624 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Haldibari is HDB. The arrival time of 02261 at Haldibari is 20:20. The previous stopping station, Jalpaiguri is 21km away.

02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special?

Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri are major halts where KOAA HDB Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02261 KOAA HDB Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOAA HDB Sf Special?

Train number of KOAA HDB Sf Special is 02261. You can check entire KOAA HDB Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02261 train schedule KOAA HDB Sf Special train time table KOAA HDB Sf Special ka time table KOAA HDB Sf Special kitne baje hai KOAA HDB Sf Special ka number02261 train time table