02295 SBC DNR Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Danapur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  46 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

09:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
09:22
09:24
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
09:32
09:33
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bangarapet
(BWT)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kuppam
(KPN)
10:37
10:38
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
12:35
12:55
Halt: 20 Min
230 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
13:43
13:45
Halt: 2 Min
291 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Perambur
(PER)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
360 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
497 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nellore
(NLR)
18:03
18:05
Halt: 2 Min
536 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ongole
(OGL)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
652 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
21:45
21:55
Halt: 10 Min
790 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Khammam
(KMT)
23:29
23:30
Halt: 1 Min
891 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Warangal
(WL)
00:59
01:01
Halt: 2 Min
999 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Balharshah
(BPQ)
04:55
05:00
Halt: 5 Min
1244 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Chandrapur
(CD)
05:18
05:20
Halt: 2 Min
1258 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Sevagram
(SEGM)
06:59
07:01
Halt: 2 Min
1377 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Nagpur
(NGP)
08:35
08:40
Halt: 5 Min
1453 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Betul
(BZU)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
1641 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
11:41
11:42
Halt: 1 Min
1678 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
13:45
13:55
Halt: 10 Min
1748 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Pipariya
(PPI)
14:56
14:58
Halt: 2 Min
1815 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Narsinghpur
(NU)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
1909 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Jabalpur
(JBP)
17:15
17:25
Halt: 10 Min
1993 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Katni
(KTE)
18:45
18:50
Halt: 5 Min
2084 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Maihar
(MYR)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
2147 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Satna
(STA)
20:35
20:40
Halt: 5 Min
2182 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
23:40
23:45
Halt: 5 Min
2351 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Mirzapur
(MZP)
01:50
01:55
Halt: 5 Min
2431 Km
Day 3
daily

31
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
04:05
04:15
Halt: 10 Min
2495 Km
Day 3
daily

32
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
04:59
05:01
Halt: 2 Min
2548 Km
Day 3
daily

33
Buxar
(BXR)
05:28
05:30
Halt: 2 Min
2584 Km
Day 3
daily

34
Ara
(ARA)
06:24
06:26
Halt: 2 Min
2653 Km
Day 3
daily

35
Danapur
(DNR)
07:40
2692 Km
Day 3
daily

02295 SBC DNR Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Danapur (DNR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02295. At the top of the page, one can find the 02295 train route and the 02295 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 09:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Danapur (DNR) at 07:40 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 2692 kilometre. 02295 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Bangalore Cant, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Khammam, Warangal, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Dildarnagar Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur.

02295 SBC DNR Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02295 train time table, travelling by 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 02295 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 09:10. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 4km.

2. Bangalore Cant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 02295 at Bangalore Cant is 09:22. The departure time of train 02295 from Bangalore Cant is 09:24. The total halt time of train 02295 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 10km.

3. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 02295 at Krishnarajapurm is 09:32. The departure time of train 02295 from Krishnarajapurm is 09:33. The total halt time of train 02295 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 54km.

4. Bangarapet

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 02295 at Bangarapet is 10:08. The departure time of train 02295 from Bangarapet is 10:10. The total halt time of train 02295 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 54km away. The next stopping station is Kuppam at a distance of 35km.

5. Kuppam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The arrival time of 02295 at Kuppam is 10:37. The departure time of train 02295 from Kuppam is 10:38. The total halt time of train 02295 at Kuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 35km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 43km.

6. Jolarpettai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 02295 at Jolarpettai is 11:23. The departure time of train 02295 from Jolarpettai is 11:25. The total halt time of train 02295 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 43km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 84km.

7. Katpadi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02295 at Katpadi Jn is 12:35. The departure time of train 02295 from Katpadi Jn is 12:55. The total halt time of train 02295 at Katpadi Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 84km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 61km.

8. Arakkonam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 02295 at Arakkonam is 13:43. The departure time of train 02295 from Arakkonam is 13:45. The total halt time of train 02295 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 69km.

9. Perambur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 02295 at Perambur is 14:35. The departure time of train 02295 from Perambur is 14:40. The total halt time of train 02295 at Perambur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 69km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 137km.

10. Gudur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 497 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 02295 at Gudur Jn is 17:33. The departure time of train 02295 from Gudur Jn is 17:35. The total halt time of train 02295 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 137km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 39km.

11. Nellore

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 02295 at Nellore is 18:03. The departure time of train 02295 from Nellore is 18:05. The total halt time of train 02295 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

12. Ongole

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 02295 at Ongole is 19:29. The departure time of train 02295 from Ongole is 19:30. The total halt time of train 02295 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 138km.

13. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 790 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 02295 at Vijayawada Jn is 21:45. The departure time of train 02295 from Vijayawada Jn is 21:55. The total halt time of train 02295 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 138km away. The next stopping station is Khammam at a distance of 101km.

14. Khammam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 891 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Khammam is KMT. The arrival time of 02295 at Khammam is 23:29. The departure time of train 02295 from Khammam is 23:30. The total halt time of train 02295 at Khammam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 108km.

15. Warangal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 999 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 02295 at Warangal is 00:59. The departure time of train 02295 from Warangal is 01:01. The total halt time of train 02295 at Warangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khammam is 108km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 245km.

16. Balharshah

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 1244 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 02295 at Balharshah is 04:55. The departure time of train 02295 from Balharshah is 05:00. The total halt time of train 02295 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 245km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 14km.

17. Chandrapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 1258 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 02295 at Chandrapur is 05:18. The departure time of train 02295 from Chandrapur is 05:20. The total halt time of train 02295 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sevagram at a distance of 119km.

18. Sevagram

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 1377 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Sevagram is SEGM. The arrival time of 02295 at Sevagram is 06:59. The departure time of train 02295 from Sevagram is 07:01. The total halt time of train 02295 at Sevagram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 119km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 76km.

19. Nagpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 1453 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 02295 at Nagpur is 08:35. The departure time of train 02295 from Nagpur is 08:40. The total halt time of train 02295 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevagram is 76km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 188km.

20. Betul

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 1641 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 02295 at Betul is 11:03. The departure time of train 02295 from Betul is 11:05. The total halt time of train 02295 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 188km away. The next stopping station is Ghoradongri at a distance of 37km.

21. Ghoradongri

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 1678 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Ghoradongri is GDYA. The arrival time of 02295 at Ghoradongri is 11:41. The departure time of train 02295 from Ghoradongri is 11:42. The total halt time of train 02295 at Ghoradongri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 37km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 70km.

22. Itarsi Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 1748 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02295 at Itarsi Jn is 13:45. The departure time of train 02295 from Itarsi Jn is 13:55. The total halt time of train 02295 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoradongri is 70km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 67km.

23. Pipariya

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 1815 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 02295 at Pipariya is 14:56. The departure time of train 02295 from Pipariya is 14:58. The total halt time of train 02295 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 94km.

24. Narsinghpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 1909 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 02295 at Narsinghpur is 15:58. The departure time of train 02295 from Narsinghpur is 16:00. The total halt time of train 02295 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 94km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 84km.

25. Jabalpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 1993 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 02295 at Jabalpur is 17:15. The departure time of train 02295 from Jabalpur is 17:25. The total halt time of train 02295 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 84km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 91km.

26. Katni

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 2084 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 02295 at Katni is 18:45. The departure time of train 02295 from Katni is 18:50. The total halt time of train 02295 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 63km.

27. Maihar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 2147 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 02295 at Maihar is 19:38. The departure time of train 02295 from Maihar is 19:40. The total halt time of train 02295 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 63km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 35km.

28. Satna

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 2182 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 02295 at Satna is 20:35. The departure time of train 02295 from Satna is 20:40. The total halt time of train 02295 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 169km.

29. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 2351 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 02295 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 23:40. The departure time of train 02295 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 23:45. The total halt time of train 02295 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 169km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 80km.

30. Mirzapur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 2431 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 02295 at Mirzapur is 01:50. The departure time of train 02295 from Mirzapur is 01:55. The total halt time of train 02295 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 80km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 64km.

31. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 2495 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02295 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 04:05. The departure time of train 02295 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 04:15. The total halt time of train 02295 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Dildarnagar Jn at a distance of 53km.

32. Dildarnagar Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 2548 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dildarnagar Jn is DLN. The arrival time of 02295 at Dildarnagar Jn is 04:59. The departure time of train 02295 from Dildarnagar Jn is 05:01. The total halt time of train 02295 at Dildarnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 53km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 36km.

33. Buxar

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 2584 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 02295 at Buxar is 05:28. The departure time of train 02295 from Buxar is 05:30. The total halt time of train 02295 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dildarnagar Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 69km.

34. Ara

It is the 34th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 2653 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 02295 at Ara is 06:24. The departure time of train 02295 from Ara is 06:26. The total halt time of train 02295 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 69km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 39km.

35. Danapur

It is the 35th station in the train route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special at a distance of 2692 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 02295 at Danapur is 07:40. The previous stopping station, Ara is 39km away.

02295 SBC DNR Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special?

Katpadi Junction, Perambur, Vijayawada Junction, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction are major halts where SBC DNR Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02295 SBC DNR Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC DNR Exp Special?

Train number of SBC DNR Exp Special is 02295. You can check entire SBC DNR Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02295 train schedule SBC DNR Exp Special train time table SBC DNR Exp Special ka time table SBC DNR Exp Special kitne baje hai SBC DNR Exp Special ka number02295 train time table