02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
New Delhi Howrah Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  wed thu sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

17:40
0 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat sun

2
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
19:13
19:15
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat sun

3
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
210 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat sun

4
Etawah
(ETW)
21:08
21:10
Halt: 2 Min
301 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat sun

5
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:55
23:05
Halt: 10 Min
438 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat sun

6
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
633 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

7
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
03:45
03:55
Halt: 10 Min
786 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

8
Buxar
(BXR)
04:56
04:58
Halt: 2 Min
875 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

9
Ara
(ARA)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
944 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

10
Danapur
(DNR)
06:17
06:19
Halt: 2 Min
983 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

11
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
06:50
07:00
Halt: 10 Min
993 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

12
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
07:36
07:38
Halt: 2 Min
1038 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

13
Barh
(BARH)
07:53
07:55
Halt: 2 Min
1056 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

14
Mokama
(MKA)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
1082 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

15
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
1116 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

16
Jamui
(JMU)
09:46
09:48
Halt: 2 Min
1144 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

17
Jhajha
(JAJ)
11:05
11:10
Halt: 5 Min
1170 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

18
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
11:42
11:46
Halt: 4 Min
1214 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

19
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
12:11
12:13
Halt: 2 Min
1243 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

20
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
12:51
12:53
Halt: 2 Min
1300 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

21
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
13:26
13:36
Halt: 10 Min
1325 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

22
Durgapur
(DGR)
14:04
14:06
Halt: 2 Min
1367 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

23
Barddhaman
(BWN)
15:10
15:14
Halt: 4 Min
1429 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

24
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
17:00
1524 Km
Day 2
thu fri sun mon

02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02304. At the top of the page, one can find the 02304 train route and the 02304 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 17:00 on day 2. It runs Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1524 kilometre. 02304 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Aligarh Jn, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Barh, Mokama, Kiul Jn, Jamui, Jhajha, Jasidih Jn, Madhupur Jn, Chittaranjan, Asansol Jn, Durgapur, Barddhaman, Howrah Jn.

02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02304 train time table, travelling by 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 02304 from New Delhi is 17:40. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 132km.

2. Aligarh Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 02304 at Aligarh Jn is 19:13. The departure time of train 02304 from Aligarh Jn is 19:15. The total halt time of train 02304 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 132km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 78km.

3. Tundla Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 02304 at Tundla Jn is 20:13. The departure time of train 02304 from Tundla Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 02304 at Tundla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 91km.

4. Etawah

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 301 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 02304 at Etawah is 21:08. The departure time of train 02304 from Etawah is 21:10. The total halt time of train 02304 at Etawah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 91km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 137km.

5. Kanpur Central

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 438 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02304 at Kanpur Central is 22:55. The departure time of train 02304 from Kanpur Central is 23:05. The total halt time of train 02304 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 137km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 195km.

6. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 633 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 02304 at Prayagraj Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 02304 from Prayagraj Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 02304 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 195km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 153km.

7. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 786 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02304 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 03:45. The departure time of train 02304 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 03:55. The total halt time of train 02304 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 89km.

8. Buxar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 875 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 02304 at Buxar is 04:56. The departure time of train 02304 from Buxar is 04:58. The total halt time of train 02304 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 89km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 69km.

9. Ara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 944 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 02304 at Ara is 05:43. The departure time of train 02304 from Ara is 05:45. The total halt time of train 02304 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 69km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 39km.

10. Danapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 983 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 02304 at Danapur is 06:17. The departure time of train 02304 from Danapur is 06:19. The total halt time of train 02304 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 39km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 10km.

11. Patna Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 993 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 02304 at Patna Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 02304 from Patna Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 02304 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 45km.

12. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1038 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 02304 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 07:36. The departure time of train 02304 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 07:38. The total halt time of train 02304 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 18km.

13. Barh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1056 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 02304 at Barh is 07:53. The departure time of train 02304 from Barh is 07:55. The total halt time of train 02304 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 26km.

14. Mokama

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1082 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 02304 at Mokama is 08:20. The departure time of train 02304 from Mokama is 08:22. The total halt time of train 02304 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 34km.

15. Kiul Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1116 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 02304 at Kiul Jn is 09:18. The departure time of train 02304 from Kiul Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 02304 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 34km away. The next stopping station is Jamui at a distance of 28km.

16. Jamui

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1144 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Jamui is JMU. The arrival time of 02304 at Jamui is 09:46. The departure time of train 02304 from Jamui is 09:48. The total halt time of train 02304 at Jamui is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 26km.

17. Jhajha

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1170 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 02304 at Jhajha is 11:05. The departure time of train 02304 from Jhajha is 11:10. The total halt time of train 02304 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamui is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 44km.

18. Jasidih Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1214 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 02304 at Jasidih Jn is 11:42. The departure time of train 02304 from Jasidih Jn is 11:46. The total halt time of train 02304 at Jasidih Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 44km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 29km.

19. Madhupur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1243 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 02304 at Madhupur Jn is 12:11. The departure time of train 02304 from Madhupur Jn is 12:13. The total halt time of train 02304 at Madhupur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Chittaranjan at a distance of 57km.

20. Chittaranjan

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1300 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Chittaranjan is CRJ. The arrival time of 02304 at Chittaranjan is 12:51. The departure time of train 02304 from Chittaranjan is 12:53. The total halt time of train 02304 at Chittaranjan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 25km.

21. Asansol Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1325 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02304 at Asansol Jn is 13:26. The departure time of train 02304 from Asansol Jn is 13:36. The total halt time of train 02304 at Asansol Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaranjan is 25km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 42km.

22. Durgapur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1367 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02304 at Durgapur is 14:04. The departure time of train 02304 from Durgapur is 14:06. The total halt time of train 02304 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 62km.

23. Barddhaman

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1429 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 02304 at Barddhaman is 15:10. The departure time of train 02304 from Barddhaman is 15:14. The total halt time of train 02304 at Barddhaman is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 95km.

24. Howrah Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special at a distance of 1524 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 02304 at Howrah Jn is 17:00. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 95km away.

02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special?

Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Jhajha, Asansol Junction are major halts where NDLS HWH Suf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02304 NDLS HWH Suf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NDLS HWH Suf Special?

Train number of NDLS HWH Suf Special is 02304. You can check entire NDLS HWH Suf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02304 train schedule NDLS HWH Suf Special train time table NDLS HWH Suf Special ka time table NDLS HWH Suf Special kitne baje hai NDLS HWH Suf Special ka number02304 train time table