02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Amritsar Junction Kolkatta Terminal   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  tue fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

05:55
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri

2
Beas
(BEAS)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
tue fri

3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
07:02
07:07
Halt: 5 Min
79 Km
Day 1
tue fri

4
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
08:02
08:12
Halt: 10 Min
135 Km
Day 1
tue fri

5
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
196 Km
Day 1
tue fri

6
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
249 Km
Day 1
tue fri

7
Saharanpur
(SRE)
11:25
11:35
Halt: 10 Min
330 Km
Day 1
tue fri

8
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
425 Km
Day 1
tue fri

9
Moradabad
(MB)
14:52
15:00
Halt: 8 Min
523 Km
Day 1
tue fri

10
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
16:19
16:21
Halt: 2 Min
613 Km
Day 1
tue fri

11
Lucknow
(LKO)
20:05
20:15
Halt: 10 Min
848 Km
Day 1
tue fri

12
Sultanpur
(SLN)
22:11
22:13
Halt: 2 Min
988 Km
Day 1
tue fri

13
Varanasi
(BSB)
01:00
01:10
Halt: 10 Min
1132 Km
Day 2
wed sat

14
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
02:15
02:25
Halt: 10 Min
1150 Km
Day 2
wed sat

15
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
05:40
05:50
Halt: 10 Min
1357 Km
Day 2
wed sat

16
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
06:08
06:13
Halt: 5 Min
1367 Km
Day 2
wed sat

17
Mokama
(MKA)
07:07
07:09
Halt: 2 Min
1446 Km
Day 2
wed sat

18
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
07:56
08:00
Halt: 4 Min
1480 Km
Day 2
wed sat

19
Jhajha
(JAJ)
09:00
09:05
Halt: 5 Min
1534 Km
Day 2
wed sat

20
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
09:37
09:39
Halt: 2 Min
1578 Km
Day 2
wed sat

21
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
10:04
10:06
Halt: 2 Min
1607 Km
Day 2
wed sat

22
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
11:18
11:28
Halt: 10 Min
1689 Km
Day 2
wed sat

23
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)
14:45
1894 Km
Day 2
wed sat

02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02318. At the top of the page, one can find the 02318 train route and the 02318 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 05:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 14:45 on day 2. It runs Tue,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1894 kilometre. 02318 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Beas, Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Jn, Sirhind Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Najibabad Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Jn, Patna Saheb, Mokama, Kiul Jn, Jhajha, Jasidih Jn, Madhupur Jn, Asansol Jn, Kolkatta Terminal.

02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02318 train time table, travelling by 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 02318 from Amritsar Jn is 05:55. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 42km.

2. Beas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 02318 at Beas is 06:23. The departure time of train 02318 from Beas is 06:25. The total halt time of train 02318 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 37km.

3. Jalandhar City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 02318 at Jalandhar City is 07:02. The departure time of train 02318 from Jalandhar City is 07:07. The total halt time of train 02318 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 37km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 56km.

4. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 02318 at Ludhiana Jn is 08:02. The departure time of train 02318 from Ludhiana Jn is 08:12. The total halt time of train 02318 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 56km away. The next stopping station is Sirhind Jn at a distance of 61km.

5. Sirhind Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sirhind Jn is SIR. The arrival time of 02318 at Sirhind Jn is 09:08. The departure time of train 02318 from Sirhind Jn is 09:10. The total halt time of train 02318 at Sirhind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 53km.

6. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 02318 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 02318 from Ambala Cant Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 02318 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirhind Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 81km.

7. Saharanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 02318 at Saharanpur is 11:25. The departure time of train 02318 from Saharanpur is 11:35. The total halt time of train 02318 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Najibabad Jn at a distance of 95km.

8. Najibabad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 425 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Najibabad Jn is NBD. The arrival time of 02318 at Najibabad Jn is 13:13. The departure time of train 02318 from Najibabad Jn is 13:15. The total halt time of train 02318 at Najibabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 95km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 98km.

9. Moradabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 02318 at Moradabad is 14:52. The departure time of train 02318 from Moradabad is 15:00. The total halt time of train 02318 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Najibabad Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 90km.

10. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 613 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 02318 at Bareilly(nr) is 16:19. The departure time of train 02318 from Bareilly(nr) is 16:21. The total halt time of train 02318 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 90km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 235km.

11. Lucknow

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 848 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 02318 at Lucknow is 20:05. The departure time of train 02318 from Lucknow is 20:15. The total halt time of train 02318 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 235km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 140km.

12. Sultanpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 988 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 02318 at Sultanpur is 22:11. The departure time of train 02318 from Sultanpur is 22:13. The total halt time of train 02318 at Sultanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 140km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 144km.

13. Varanasi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 1132 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 02318 at Varanasi is 01:00. The departure time of train 02318 from Varanasi is 01:10. The total halt time of train 02318 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 144km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 18km.

14. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 1150 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02318 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 02:15. The departure time of train 02318 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 02:25. The total halt time of train 02318 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 207km.

15. Patna Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 1357 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 02318 at Patna Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 02318 from Patna Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 02318 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 207km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 10km.

16. Patna Saheb

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 1367 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 02318 at Patna Saheb is 06:08. The departure time of train 02318 from Patna Saheb is 06:13. The total halt time of train 02318 at Patna Saheb is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 79km.

17. Mokama

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 1446 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 02318 at Mokama is 07:07. The departure time of train 02318 from Mokama is 07:09. The total halt time of train 02318 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 79km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 34km.

18. Kiul Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 1480 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 02318 at Kiul Jn is 07:56. The departure time of train 02318 from Kiul Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 02318 at Kiul Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 34km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 54km.

19. Jhajha

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 1534 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 02318 at Jhajha is 09:00. The departure time of train 02318 from Jhajha is 09:05. The total halt time of train 02318 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 44km.

20. Jasidih Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 1578 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 02318 at Jasidih Jn is 09:37. The departure time of train 02318 from Jasidih Jn is 09:39. The total halt time of train 02318 at Jasidih Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 44km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 29km.

21. Madhupur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 1607 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 02318 at Madhupur Jn is 10:04. The departure time of train 02318 from Madhupur Jn is 10:06. The total halt time of train 02318 at Madhupur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 82km.

22. Asansol Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 1689 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02318 at Asansol Jn is 11:18. The departure time of train 02318 from Asansol Jn is 11:28. The total halt time of train 02318 at Asansol Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 82km away. The next stopping station is Kolkatta Terminal at a distance of 205km.

23. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special at a distance of 1894 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The arrival time of 02318 at Kolkatta Terminal is 14:45. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 205km away.

02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special?

Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Patna Saheb, Jhajha, Asansol Junction are major halts where ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02318 ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special?

Train number of ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special is 02318. You can check entire ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02318 train schedule ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special train time table ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special ka time table ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special kitne baje hai ASR KOAA Bi Weekly Special ka number02318 train time table