02323 HWH BME Festival Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Howrah Junction Barmer   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  36 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

18:50
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
21:13
21:18
Halt: 5 Min
199 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
22:35
22:40
Halt: 5 Min
257 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Koderma
(KQR)
00:11
00:13
Halt: 2 Min
380 Km
Day 2
sat

5
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
01:47
01:52
Halt: 5 Min
456 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
04:25
04:35
Halt: 10 Min
660 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
06:45
06:50
Halt: 5 Min
813 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
09:15
09:25
Halt: 10 Min
1007 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
15:15
15:40
Halt: 25 Min
1440 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Rewari Junction
(RE)
17:15
17:17
Halt: 2 Min
1522 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
19:50
19:55
Halt: 5 Min
1663 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Churu
(CUR)
20:45
20:55
Halt: 10 Min
1721 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Ratangarh Junction
(RTGH)
21:55
22:00
Halt: 5 Min
1764 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
22:32
22:35
Halt: 3 Min
1810 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Ladnun
(LAU)
22:55
22:58
Halt: 3 Min
1819 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Didwana
(DIA)
23:18
23:21
Halt: 3 Min
1850 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Chhoti Khatu
(CTKT)
23:46
23:48
Halt: 2 Min
1886 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
02:50
03:05
Halt: 15 Min
2064 Km
Day 3
sun

19
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
2144 Km
Day 3
sun

20
Balotra Junction
(BLT)
04:52
04:57
Halt: 5 Min
2177 Km
Day 3
sun

21
Barmer
(BME)
07:05
2273 Km
Day 3
sun

02323 HWH BME Festival Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barmer (BME) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02323. At the top of the page, one can find the 02323 train route and the 02323 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 18:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barmer (BME) at 07:05 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2273 kilometre. 02323 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Koderma, Gaya Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Delhi Jn, Rewari Jn, Sadulpur Jn, Churu, Ratangarh Jn, Sujangarh, Ladnun, Didwana, Chhoti Khatu, Jodhpur Jn, Samdhari Jn, Balotra Jn, Barmer.

02323 HWH BME Festival Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02323 train time table, travelling by 02323 HWH BME Festival Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 02323 from Howrah Jn is 18:50. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 199km.

2. Asansol Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02323 at Asansol Jn is 21:13. The departure time of train 02323 from Asansol Jn is 21:18. The total halt time of train 02323 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 199km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 58km.

3. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 02323 at Dhanbad Jn is 22:35. The departure time of train 02323 from Dhanbad Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 02323 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 123km.

4. Koderma

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 02323 at Koderma is 00:11. The departure time of train 02323 from Koderma is 00:13. The total halt time of train 02323 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 76km.

5. Gaya Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 02323 at Gaya Jn is 01:47. The departure time of train 02323 from Gaya Jn is 01:52. The total halt time of train 02323 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 76km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 204km.

6. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 660 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02323 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 04:25. The departure time of train 02323 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 04:35. The total halt time of train 02323 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 204km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 153km.

7. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 02323 at Prayagraj Jn is 06:45. The departure time of train 02323 from Prayagraj Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 02323 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 153km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 194km.

8. Kanpur Central

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 1007 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02323 at Kanpur Central is 09:15. The departure time of train 02323 from Kanpur Central is 09:25. The total halt time of train 02323 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 194km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 433km.

9. Delhi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 1440 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 02323 at Delhi Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 02323 from Delhi Jn is 15:40. The total halt time of train 02323 at Delhi Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 433km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 82km.

10. Rewari Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 1522 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 02323 at Rewari Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 02323 from Rewari Jn is 17:17. The total halt time of train 02323 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 82km away. The next stopping station is Sadulpur Jn at a distance of 141km.

11. Sadulpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 1663 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sadulpur Jn is SDLP. The arrival time of 02323 at Sadulpur Jn is 19:50. The departure time of train 02323 from Sadulpur Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 02323 at Sadulpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 141km away. The next stopping station is Churu at a distance of 58km.

12. Churu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 1721 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Churu is CUR. The arrival time of 02323 at Churu is 20:45. The departure time of train 02323 from Churu is 20:55. The total halt time of train 02323 at Churu is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadulpur Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Ratangarh Jn at a distance of 43km.

13. Ratangarh Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 1764 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ratangarh Jn is RTGH. The arrival time of 02323 at Ratangarh Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 02323 from Ratangarh Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 02323 at Ratangarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churu is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sujangarh at a distance of 46km.

14. Sujangarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 1810 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sujangarh is SUJH. The arrival time of 02323 at Sujangarh is 22:32. The departure time of train 02323 from Sujangarh is 22:35. The total halt time of train 02323 at Sujangarh is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratangarh Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Ladnun at a distance of 9km.

15. Ladnun

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 1819 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ladnun is LAU. The arrival time of 02323 at Ladnun is 22:55. The departure time of train 02323 from Ladnun is 22:58. The total halt time of train 02323 at Ladnun is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sujangarh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Didwana at a distance of 31km.

16. Didwana

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 1850 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Didwana is DIA. The arrival time of 02323 at Didwana is 23:18. The departure time of train 02323 from Didwana is 23:21. The total halt time of train 02323 at Didwana is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ladnun is 31km away. The next stopping station is Chhoti Khatu at a distance of 36km.

17. Chhoti Khatu

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 1886 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chhoti Khatu is CTKT. The arrival time of 02323 at Chhoti Khatu is 23:46. The departure time of train 02323 from Chhoti Khatu is 23:48. The total halt time of train 02323 at Chhoti Khatu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Didwana is 36km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 178km.

18. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 2064 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 02323 at Jodhpur Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 02323 from Jodhpur Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 02323 at Jodhpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhoti Khatu is 178km away. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 80km.

19. Samdhari Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 2144 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 02323 at Samdhari Jn is 04:28. The departure time of train 02323 from Samdhari Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 02323 at Samdhari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 80km away. The next stopping station is Balotra Jn at a distance of 33km.

20. Balotra Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 2177 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Balotra Jn is BLT. The arrival time of 02323 at Balotra Jn is 04:52. The departure time of train 02323 from Balotra Jn is 04:57. The total halt time of train 02323 at Balotra Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Barmer at a distance of 96km.

21. Barmer

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special at a distance of 2273 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barmer is BME. The arrival time of 02323 at Barmer is 07:05. The previous stopping station, Balotra Jn is 96km away.

02323 HWH BME Festival Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02323 HWH BME Festival Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special?

Asansol Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central, Delhi Junction, Sadulpur Junction, Churu, Ratangarh Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Balotra Junction are major halts where HWH BME Festival Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02323 HWH BME Festival Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02323 HWH BME Festival Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH BME Festival Special?

Train number of HWH BME Festival Special is 02323. You can check entire HWH BME Festival Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02323 train schedule HWH BME Festival Special train time table HWH BME Festival Special ka time table HWH BME Festival Special kitne baje hai HWH BME Festival Special ka number02323 train time table