02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kolkatta Terminal Nangal Dam   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)

07:40
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
10:32
10:37
Halt: 5 Min
206 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
316 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Jhajha
(JAJ)
13:12
13:17
Halt: 5 Min
360 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
13:57
13:59
Halt: 2 Min
414 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
15:55
16:05
Halt: 10 Min
537 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
19:35
19:45
Halt: 10 Min
745 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Varanasi
(BSB)
20:30
20:40
Halt: 10 Min
763 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:43
02:53
Halt: 10 Min
1046 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
06:13
06:15
Halt: 2 Min
1281 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Moradabad
(MB)
07:50
07:58
Halt: 8 Min
1372 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Saharanpur
(SRE)
11:20
11:30
Halt: 10 Min
1564 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
12:45
12:50
Halt: 5 Min
1645 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
1747 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
1782 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
15:55
1803 Km
Day 2
fri

02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) and Nangal Dam (NLDM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02325. At the top of the page, one can find the 02325 train route and the 02325 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 07:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nangal Dam (NLDM) at 15:55 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1803 kilometre. 02325 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolkatta Terminal, Asansol Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Patna Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Jn, Rupnagar, Anandpur Sahib, Nangal Dam.

02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02325 train time table, travelling by 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The departure time of train 02325 from Kolkatta Terminal is 07:40. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 206km.

2. Asansol Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02325 at Asansol Jn is 10:32. The departure time of train 02325 from Asansol Jn is 10:37. The total halt time of train 02325 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolkatta Terminal is 206km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 110km.

3. Jasidih Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 02325 at Jasidih Jn is 12:08. The departure time of train 02325 from Jasidih Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 02325 at Jasidih Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 110km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 44km.

4. Jhajha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 02325 at Jhajha is 13:12. The departure time of train 02325 from Jhajha is 13:17. The total halt time of train 02325 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 54km.

5. Kiul Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 414 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 02325 at Kiul Jn is 13:57. The departure time of train 02325 from Kiul Jn is 13:59. The total halt time of train 02325 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 54km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 123km.

6. Patna Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 02325 at Patna Jn is 15:55. The departure time of train 02325 from Patna Jn is 16:05. The total halt time of train 02325 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 208km.

7. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 745 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02325 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 19:35. The departure time of train 02325 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 19:45. The total halt time of train 02325 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 208km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 18km.

8. Varanasi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 763 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 02325 at Varanasi is 20:30. The departure time of train 02325 from Varanasi is 20:40. The total halt time of train 02325 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 18km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 283km.

9. Lucknow

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 1046 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 02325 at Lucknow is 02:43. The departure time of train 02325 from Lucknow is 02:53. The total halt time of train 02325 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 283km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 235km.

10. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 1281 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 02325 at Bareilly(nr) is 06:13. The departure time of train 02325 from Bareilly(nr) is 06:15. The total halt time of train 02325 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 235km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 91km.

11. Moradabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 1372 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 02325 at Moradabad is 07:50. The departure time of train 02325 from Moradabad is 07:58. The total halt time of train 02325 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 91km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 192km.

12. Saharanpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 1564 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 02325 at Saharanpur is 11:20. The departure time of train 02325 from Saharanpur is 11:30. The total halt time of train 02325 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 192km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 81km.

13. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 1645 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 02325 at Ambala Cant Jn is 12:45. The departure time of train 02325 from Ambala Cant Jn is 12:50. The total halt time of train 02325 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Rupnagar at a distance of 102km.

14. Rupnagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 1747 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Rupnagar is RPAR. The arrival time of 02325 at Rupnagar is 14:18. The departure time of train 02325 from Rupnagar is 14:20. The total halt time of train 02325 at Rupnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 102km away. The next stopping station is Anandpur Sahib at a distance of 35km.

15. Anandpur Sahib

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 1782 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Anandpur Sahib is ANSB. The arrival time of 02325 at Anandpur Sahib is 15:28. The departure time of train 02325 from Anandpur Sahib is 15:30. The total halt time of train 02325 at Anandpur Sahib is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupnagar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Nangal Dam at a distance of 21km.

16. Nangal Dam

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special at a distance of 1803 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Nangal Dam is NLDM. The arrival time of 02325 at Nangal Dam is 15:55. The previous stopping station, Anandpur Sahib is 21km away.

02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special?

Asansol Junction, Jhajha, Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction are major halts where KOAA NLDM Weekly Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02325 KOAA NLDM Weekly Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOAA NLDM Weekly Special?

Train number of KOAA NLDM Weekly Special is 02325. You can check entire KOAA NLDM Weekly Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02325 train schedule KOAA NLDM Weekly Special train time table KOAA NLDM Weekly Special ka time table KOAA NLDM Weekly Special kitne baje hai KOAA NLDM Weekly Special ka number02325 train time table