02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Nangal Dam Kolkatta Terminal   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  31 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)

06:50
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
07:05
07:07
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
07:45
07:50
Halt: 5 Min
56 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Saharanpur
(SRE)
11:25
11:35
Halt: 10 Min
238 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Moradabad
(MB)
14:52
15:00
Halt: 8 Min
431 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
16:19
16:21
Halt: 2 Min
522 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Lucknow
(LKO)
20:05
20:15
Halt: 10 Min
757 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Varanasi
(BSB)
01:00
01:10
Halt: 10 Min
1040 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
02:15
02:25
Halt: 10 Min
1058 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
05:40
05:50
Halt: 10 Min
1265 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
1389 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Jhajha
(JAJ)
09:00
09:05
Halt: 5 Min
1442 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
09:37
09:39
Halt: 2 Min
1486 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
11:18
11:28
Halt: 10 Min
1597 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)
14:45
1803 Km
Day 2
sun

02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Nangal Dam (NLDM) and Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02326. At the top of the page, one can find the 02326 train route and the 02326 train time table. It departs from the source station Nangal Dam (NLDM) at 06:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 14:45 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1803 kilometre. 02326 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Nangal Dam, Anandpur Sahib, Rupnagar, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Jn, Kiul Jn, Jhajha, Jasidih Jn, Asansol Jn, Kolkatta Terminal.

02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02326 train time table, travelling by 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nangal Dam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special. The station code of Nangal Dam is NLDM. The departure time of train 02326 from Nangal Dam is 06:50. The next stopping station is Anandpur Sahib at a distance of 20km.

2. Anandpur Sahib

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Anandpur Sahib is ANSB. The arrival time of 02326 at Anandpur Sahib is 07:05. The departure time of train 02326 from Anandpur Sahib is 07:07. The total halt time of train 02326 at Anandpur Sahib is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangal Dam is 20km away. The next stopping station is Rupnagar at a distance of 36km.

3. Rupnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Rupnagar is RPAR. The arrival time of 02326 at Rupnagar is 07:45. The departure time of train 02326 from Rupnagar is 07:50. The total halt time of train 02326 at Rupnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anandpur Sahib is 36km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 101km.

4. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 02326 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 02326 from Ambala Cant Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 02326 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupnagar is 101km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 81km.

5. Saharanpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 02326 at Saharanpur is 11:25. The departure time of train 02326 from Saharanpur is 11:35. The total halt time of train 02326 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 193km.

6. Moradabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 02326 at Moradabad is 14:52. The departure time of train 02326 from Moradabad is 15:00. The total halt time of train 02326 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 193km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 91km.

7. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 522 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 02326 at Bareilly(nr) is 16:19. The departure time of train 02326 from Bareilly(nr) is 16:21. The total halt time of train 02326 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 91km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 235km.

8. Lucknow

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 757 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 02326 at Lucknow is 20:05. The departure time of train 02326 from Lucknow is 20:15. The total halt time of train 02326 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 235km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 283km.

9. Varanasi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 1040 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 02326 at Varanasi is 01:00. The departure time of train 02326 from Varanasi is 01:10. The total halt time of train 02326 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 283km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 18km.

10. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 1058 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02326 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 02:15. The departure time of train 02326 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 02:25. The total halt time of train 02326 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 207km.

11. Patna Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 1265 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 02326 at Patna Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 02326 from Patna Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 02326 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 207km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 124km.

12. Kiul Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 1389 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 02326 at Kiul Jn is 07:58. The departure time of train 02326 from Kiul Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 02326 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 124km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 53km.

13. Jhajha

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 1442 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 02326 at Jhajha is 09:00. The departure time of train 02326 from Jhajha is 09:05. The total halt time of train 02326 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 44km.

14. Jasidih Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 1486 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 02326 at Jasidih Jn is 09:37. The departure time of train 02326 from Jasidih Jn is 09:39. The total halt time of train 02326 at Jasidih Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 44km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 111km.

15. Asansol Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 1597 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02326 at Asansol Jn is 11:18. The departure time of train 02326 from Asansol Jn is 11:28. The total halt time of train 02326 at Asansol Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 111km away. The next stopping station is Kolkatta Terminal at a distance of 206km.

16. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special at a distance of 1803 Km from the source station Nangal Dam. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The arrival time of 02326 at Kolkatta Terminal is 14:45. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 206km away.

02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special?

Rupnagar, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Jhajha, Asansol Junction are major halts where NLDM KOAA Weekly Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02326 NLDM KOAA Weekly Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NLDM KOAA Weekly Special?

Train number of NLDM KOAA Weekly Special is 02326. You can check entire NLDM KOAA Weekly Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02326 train schedule NLDM KOAA Weekly Special train time table NLDM KOAA Weekly Special ka time table NLDM KOAA Weekly Special kitne baje hai NLDM KOAA Weekly Special ka number02326 train time table