02327 HWH DDN Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Howrah Junction Dehradun   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  tue fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

13:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri

2
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
15:29
15:34
Halt: 5 Min
199 Km
Day 1
tue fri

3
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
16:33
16:35
Halt: 2 Min
281 Km
Day 1
tue fri

4
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
17:00
17:02
Halt: 2 Min
310 Km
Day 1
tue fri

5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:10
18:15
Halt: 5 Min
354 Km
Day 1
tue fri

6
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
18:56
18:58
Halt: 2 Min
408 Km
Day 1
tue fri

7
Mokama
(MKA)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
442 Km
Day 1
tue fri

8
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
20:45
20:55
Halt: 10 Min
531 Km
Day 1
tue fri

9
Buxar
(BXR)
22:20
22:22
Halt: 2 Min
649 Km
Day 1
tue fri

10
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
685 Km
Day 1
tue fri

11
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
00:25
00:35
Halt: 10 Min
738 Km
Day 2
wed sat

12
Varanasi
(BSB)
01:40
01:50
Halt: 10 Min
757 Km
Day 2
wed sat

13
Sultanpur
(SLN)
04:18
04:20
Halt: 2 Min
900 Km
Day 2
wed sat

14
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
04:58
05:00
Halt: 2 Min
950 Km
Day 2
wed sat

15
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:15
07:35
Halt: 20 Min
1040 Km
Day 2
wed sat

16
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
11:16
11:18
Halt: 2 Min
1275 Km
Day 2
wed sat

17
Moradabad
(MB)
12:50
12:58
Halt: 8 Min
1365 Km
Day 2
wed sat

18
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
15:50
16:20
Halt: 30 Min
1532 Km
Day 2
wed sat

19
Dehradun
(DDN)
18:05
1584 Km
Day 2
wed sat

02327 HWH DDN Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dehradun (DDN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02327. At the top of the page, one can find the 02327 train route and the 02327 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 13:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dehradun (DDN) at 18:05 on day 2. It runs Tue,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1584 kilometre. 02327 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Asansol Jn, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Mokama, Patna Jn, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Sultanpur, Nihalgarh, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Haridwar Jn, Dehradun.

02327 HWH DDN Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02327 train time table, travelling by 02327 HWH DDN Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 02327 from Howrah Jn is 13:00. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 199km.

2. Asansol Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02327 at Asansol Jn is 15:29. The departure time of train 02327 from Asansol Jn is 15:34. The total halt time of train 02327 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 199km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 82km.

3. Madhupur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 02327 at Madhupur Jn is 16:33. The departure time of train 02327 from Madhupur Jn is 16:35. The total halt time of train 02327 at Madhupur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 82km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 29km.

4. Jasidih Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 02327 at Jasidih Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 02327 from Jasidih Jn is 17:02. The total halt time of train 02327 at Jasidih Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 44km.

5. Jhajha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 02327 at Jhajha is 18:10. The departure time of train 02327 from Jhajha is 18:15. The total halt time of train 02327 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 54km.

6. Kiul Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 408 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 02327 at Kiul Jn is 18:56. The departure time of train 02327 from Kiul Jn is 18:58. The total halt time of train 02327 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 54km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 34km.

7. Mokama

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 442 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 02327 at Mokama is 19:28. The departure time of train 02327 from Mokama is 19:30. The total halt time of train 02327 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 89km.

8. Patna Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 531 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 02327 at Patna Jn is 20:45. The departure time of train 02327 from Patna Jn is 20:55. The total halt time of train 02327 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 89km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 118km.

9. Buxar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 649 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 02327 at Buxar is 22:20. The departure time of train 02327 from Buxar is 22:22. The total halt time of train 02327 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 118km away. The next stopping station is Dildarnagar Jn at a distance of 36km.

10. Dildarnagar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 685 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dildarnagar Jn is DLN. The arrival time of 02327 at Dildarnagar Jn is 22:48. The departure time of train 02327 from Dildarnagar Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 02327 at Dildarnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 36km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 53km.

11. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 738 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02327 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 00:25. The departure time of train 02327 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 00:35. The total halt time of train 02327 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dildarnagar Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 19km.

12. Varanasi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 757 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 02327 at Varanasi is 01:40. The departure time of train 02327 from Varanasi is 01:50. The total halt time of train 02327 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 143km.

13. Sultanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 900 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 02327 at Sultanpur is 04:18. The departure time of train 02327 from Sultanpur is 04:20. The total halt time of train 02327 at Sultanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 143km away. The next stopping station is Nihalgarh at a distance of 50km.

14. Nihalgarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 950 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nihalgarh is NHH. The arrival time of 02327 at Nihalgarh is 04:58. The departure time of train 02327 from Nihalgarh is 05:00. The total halt time of train 02327 at Nihalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 90km.

15. Lucknow

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 1040 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 02327 at Lucknow is 07:15. The departure time of train 02327 from Lucknow is 07:35. The total halt time of train 02327 at Lucknow is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nihalgarh is 90km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 235km.

16. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 1275 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 02327 at Bareilly(nr) is 11:16. The departure time of train 02327 from Bareilly(nr) is 11:18. The total halt time of train 02327 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 235km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 90km.

17. Moradabad

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 1365 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 02327 at Moradabad is 12:50. The departure time of train 02327 from Moradabad is 12:58. The total halt time of train 02327 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 90km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 167km.

18. Haridwar Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 1532 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 02327 at Haridwar Jn is 15:50. The departure time of train 02327 from Haridwar Jn is 16:20. The total halt time of train 02327 at Haridwar Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 167km away. The next stopping station is Dehradun at a distance of 52km.

19. Dehradun

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02327 HWH DDN Special at a distance of 1584 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dehradun is DDN. The arrival time of 02327 at Dehradun is 18:05. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 52km away.

02327 HWH DDN Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02327 HWH DDN Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02327 HWH DDN Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02327 HWH DDN Special?

Asansol Junction, Jhajha, Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad, Haridwar Junction are major halts where HWH DDN Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02327 HWH DDN Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02327 HWH DDN Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH DDN Special?

Train number of HWH DDN Special is 02327. You can check entire HWH DDN Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02327 train schedule HWH DDN Special train time table HWH DDN Special ka time table HWH DDN Special kitne baje hai HWH DDN Special ka number02327 train time table