02340 DHN HWH Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)

05:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kumardubi
(KMME)
06:28
06:29
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barakar
(BRR)
06:33
06:34
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kulti
(ULT)
06:38
06:39
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sitarampur
(STN)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
07:00
07:03
Halt: 3 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Raniganj
(RNG)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Andal Junction
(UDL)
07:27
07:29
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Waria
(OYR)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Durgapur
(DGR)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Panagarh
(PAN)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mankar
(MNAE)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
10:25
257 Km
Day 1
daily

02340 DHN HWH Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02340. At the top of the page, one can find the 02340 train route and the 02340 train time table. It departs from the source station Dhanbad Jn (DHN) at 05:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 10:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 257 kilometre. 02340 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Dhanbad Jn, Kumardubi, Barakar, Kulti, Sitarampur, Asansol Jn, Raniganj, Andal Jn, Waria, Durgapur, Panagarh, Mankar, Howrah Jn.

02340 DHN HWH Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02340 train time table, travelling by 02340 DHN HWH Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The departure time of train 02340 from Dhanbad Jn is 05:50. The next stopping station is Kumardubi at a distance of 39km.

2. Kumardubi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Kumardubi is KMME. The arrival time of 02340 at Kumardubi is 06:28. The departure time of train 02340 from Kumardubi is 06:29. The total halt time of train 02340 at Kumardubi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Barakar at a distance of 2km.

3. Barakar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Barakar is BRR. The arrival time of 02340 at Barakar is 06:33. The departure time of train 02340 from Barakar is 06:34. The total halt time of train 02340 at Barakar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumardubi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kulti at a distance of 4km.

4. Kulti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Kulti is ULT. The arrival time of 02340 at Kulti is 06:38. The departure time of train 02340 from Kulti is 06:39. The total halt time of train 02340 at Kulti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barakar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sitarampur at a distance of 4km.

5. Sitarampur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Sitarampur is STN. The arrival time of 02340 at Sitarampur is 06:44. The departure time of train 02340 from Sitarampur is 06:45. The total halt time of train 02340 at Sitarampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 8km.

6. Asansol Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02340 at Asansol Jn is 07:00. The departure time of train 02340 from Asansol Jn is 07:03. The total halt time of train 02340 at Asansol Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitarampur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Raniganj at a distance of 19km.

7. Raniganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Raniganj is RNG. The arrival time of 02340 at Raniganj is 07:19. The departure time of train 02340 from Raniganj is 07:20. The total halt time of train 02340 at Raniganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Andal Jn at a distance of 7km.

8. Andal Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Andal Jn is UDL. The arrival time of 02340 at Andal Jn is 07:27. The departure time of train 02340 from Andal Jn is 07:29. The total halt time of train 02340 at Andal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Waria at a distance of 8km.

9. Waria

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Waria is OYR. The arrival time of 02340 at Waria is 07:38. The departure time of train 02340 from Waria is 07:39. The total halt time of train 02340 at Waria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andal Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 9km.

10. Durgapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02340 at Durgapur is 07:48. The departure time of train 02340 from Durgapur is 07:50. The total halt time of train 02340 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Waria is 9km away. The next stopping station is Panagarh at a distance of 15km.

11. Panagarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Panagarh is PAN. The arrival time of 02340 at Panagarh is 08:03. The departure time of train 02340 from Panagarh is 08:04. The total halt time of train 02340 at Panagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mankar at a distance of 10km.

12. Mankar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Mankar is MNAE. The arrival time of 02340 at Mankar is 08:14. The departure time of train 02340 from Mankar is 08:15. The total halt time of train 02340 at Mankar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panagarh is 10km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 132km.

13. Howrah Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02340 DHN HWH Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 02340 at Howrah Jn is 10:25. The previous stopping station, Mankar is 132km away.

02340 DHN HWH Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02340 DHN HWH Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02340 DHN HWH Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02340 DHN HWH Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02340 DHN HWH Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DHN HWH Special?

Train number of DHN HWH Special is 02340. You can check entire DHN HWH Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02340 train schedule DHN HWH Special train time table DHN HWH Special ka time table DHN HWH Special kitne baje hai DHN HWH Special ka number02340 train time table