02341 HWH ASN Suf Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Howrah Junction Asansol Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

18:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
19:25
19:27
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mankar
(MNAE)
20:02
20:03
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Panagarh
(PAN)
20:07
20:08
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Durgapur
(DGR)
20:21
20:23
Halt: 2 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Andal Junction
(UDL)
20:35
20:37
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Raniganj
(RNG)
20:48
20:49
Halt: 1 Min
181 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
21:30
199 Km
Day 1
daily

02341 HWH ASN Suf Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Asansol Jn (ASN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02341. At the top of the page, one can find the 02341 train route and the 02341 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 21:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 199 kilometre. 02341 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Barddhaman, Mankar, Panagarh, Durgapur, Andal Jn, Raniganj, Asansol Jn.

02341 HWH ASN Suf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 02341 train time table, travelling by 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 02341 from Howrah Jn is 18:20. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 95km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 02341 at Barddhaman is 19:25. The departure time of train 02341 from Barddhaman is 19:27. The total halt time of train 02341 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 95km away. The next stopping station is Mankar at a distance of 37km.

3. Mankar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mankar is MNAE. The arrival time of 02341 at Mankar is 20:02. The departure time of train 02341 from Mankar is 20:03. The total halt time of train 02341 at Mankar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 37km away. The next stopping station is Panagarh at a distance of 10km.

4. Panagarh

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Panagarh is PAN. The arrival time of 02341 at Panagarh is 20:07. The departure time of train 02341 from Panagarh is 20:08. The total halt time of train 02341 at Panagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 15km.

5. Durgapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02341 at Durgapur is 20:21. The departure time of train 02341 from Durgapur is 20:23. The total halt time of train 02341 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panagarh is 15km away. The next stopping station is Andal Jn at a distance of 17km.

6. Andal Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Andal Jn is UDL. The arrival time of 02341 at Andal Jn is 20:35. The departure time of train 02341 from Andal Jn is 20:37. The total halt time of train 02341 at Andal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Raniganj at a distance of 7km.

7. Raniganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Raniganj is RNG. The arrival time of 02341 at Raniganj is 20:48. The departure time of train 02341 from Raniganj is 20:49. The total halt time of train 02341 at Raniganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andal Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 18km.

8. Asansol Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02341 at Asansol Jn is 21:30. The previous stopping station, Raniganj is 18km away.

02341 HWH ASN Suf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02341 HWH ASN Suf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH ASN Suf Express?

Train number of HWH ASN Suf Express is 02341. You can check entire HWH ASN Suf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02341 train schedule HWH ASN Suf Express train time table HWH ASN Suf Express ka time table HWH ASN Suf Express kitne baje hai HWH ASN Suf Express ka number02341 train time table