02342 ASN HWH Suf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Asansol Junction Howrah Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Asansol Junction
(ASN)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Raniganj
(RNG)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Andal Junction
(UDL)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Durgapur
(DGR)
06:09
06:11
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Panagarh
(PAN)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mankar
(MNAE)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Barddhaman
(BWN)
07:09
07:11
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
08:45
199 Km
Day 1
daily

02342 ASN HWH Suf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02342. At the top of the page, one can find the 02342 train route and the 02342 train time table. It departs from the source station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 08:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 199 kilometre. 02342 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Asansol Jn, Raniganj, Andal Jn, Durgapur, Panagarh, Mankar, Barddhaman, Howrah Jn.

02342 ASN HWH Suf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02342 train time table, travelling by 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Asansol Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The departure time of train 02342 from Asansol Jn is 05:30. The next stopping station is Raniganj at a distance of 18km.

2. Raniganj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Raniganj is RNG. The arrival time of 02342 at Raniganj is 05:43. The departure time of train 02342 from Raniganj is 05:45. The total halt time of train 02342 at Raniganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Andal Jn at a distance of 8km.

3. Andal Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Andal Jn is UDL. The arrival time of 02342 at Andal Jn is 05:53. The departure time of train 02342 from Andal Jn is 05:55. The total halt time of train 02342 at Andal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 16km.

4. Durgapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02342 at Durgapur is 06:09. The departure time of train 02342 from Durgapur is 06:11. The total halt time of train 02342 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andal Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Panagarh at a distance of 15km.

5. Panagarh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Panagarh is PAN. The arrival time of 02342 at Panagarh is 06:23. The departure time of train 02342 from Panagarh is 06:25. The total halt time of train 02342 at Panagarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mankar at a distance of 10km.

6. Mankar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Mankar is MNAE. The arrival time of 02342 at Mankar is 06:36. The departure time of train 02342 from Mankar is 06:37. The total halt time of train 02342 at Mankar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panagarh is 10km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 37km.

7. Barddhaman

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 02342 at Barddhaman is 07:09. The departure time of train 02342 from Barddhaman is 07:11. The total halt time of train 02342 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankar is 37km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 95km.

8. Howrah Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 02342 at Howrah Jn is 08:45. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 95km away.

02342 ASN HWH Suf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02342 ASN HWH Suf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASN HWH Suf Special?

Train number of ASN HWH Suf Special is 02342. You can check entire ASN HWH Suf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02342 train schedule ASN HWH Suf Special train time table ASN HWH Suf Special ka time table ASN HWH Suf Special kitne baje hai ASN HWH Suf Special ka number02342 train time table