02357 Train Route


KOAA ASR specialTue Sat
1Kolkata (KOAA)
Day:1
Tue Sat

12:10
0 Km
2Asansol Jn (ASN)
Day:1
Tue Sat
14:50
14:52
206 Km
3Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
Day:1
Tue Sat
15:55
16:00
263 Km
4Parasnath (PNME)
Day:1
Tue Sat
16:37
16:39
311 Km
5Gaya Jn (GAYA)
Day:1
Tue Sat
18:38
18:43
462 Km
6Sasaram (SSM)
Day:1
Tue Sat
19:41
19:43
565 Km
7Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)
Day:1
Tue Sat
21:05
21:15
666 Km
8Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Day:1
Tue Sat
22:06
22:11
684 Km
9Lucknow (LKO)
Day:2
Wed Sun
02:43
02:53
968 Km
10Bareilly (BE)
Day:2
Wed Sun
06:13
06:15
1203 Km
11Moradabad (MB)
Day:2
Wed Sun
07:50
07:58
1293 Km
12Saharanpur (SRE)
Day:2
Wed Sun
11:20
11:30
1486 Km
13Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Day:2
Wed Sun
12:45
12:50
1567 Km
14Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Day:2
Wed Sun
14:28
14:38
1681 Km
15Jalandhar City (JUC)
Day:2
Wed Sun
15:35
15:40
1737 Km
16Beas (BEAS)
Day:2
Wed Sun
16:12
16:14
1774 Km
17Amritsar Jn (ASR)
Day:2
Wed Sun
17:20
1816 Km

02357 KOAA ASR special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kolkata (KOAA) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02357. At the top of the page, one can find the 02357 train route and the 02357 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 12:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 17:20 on day 2. It runs Tue,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1816 kilometre. 02357 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolkata, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Parasnath, Gaya Jn, Sasaram, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Jn, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar Jn.

02357 KOAA ASR special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 02357 train time table, travelling by 02357 KOAA ASR special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Kolkata

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special. The station code of Kolkata is KOAA. The departure time of train 02357 from Kolkata is 12:10. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 206km.

Asansol Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02357 at Asansol Jn is 14:50. The departure time of train 02357 from Asansol Jn is 14:52. The total halt time of train 02357 at Asansol Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolkata is 206km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 57km.

Dhanbad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 02357 at Dhanbad Jn is 15:55. The departure time of train 02357 from Dhanbad Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 02357 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 48km.

Parasnath

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 02357 at Parasnath is 16:37. The departure time of train 02357 from Parasnath is 16:39. The total halt time of train 02357 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 151km.

Gaya Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 462 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 02357 at Gaya Jn is 18:38. The departure time of train 02357 from Gaya Jn is 18:43. The total halt time of train 02357 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 151km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 103km.

Sasaram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 565 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 02357 at Sasaram is 19:41. The departure time of train 02357 from Sasaram is 19:43. The total halt time of train 02357 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 101km.

Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 666 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02357 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 21:05. The departure time of train 02357 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 21:15. The total halt time of train 02357 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 101km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi Jn at a distance of 18km.

Varanasi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 684 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Varanasi Jn is BSB. The arrival time of 02357 at Varanasi Jn is 22:06. The departure time of train 02357 from Varanasi Jn is 22:11. The total halt time of train 02357 at Varanasi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 18km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 284km.

Lucknow

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 968 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 02357 at Lucknow is 02:43. The departure time of train 02357 from Lucknow is 02:53. The total halt time of train 02357 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi Jn is 284km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly at a distance of 235km.

Bareilly

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 1203 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Bareilly is BE. The arrival time of 02357 at Bareilly is 06:13. The departure time of train 02357 from Bareilly is 06:15. The total halt time of train 02357 at Bareilly is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 235km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 90km.

Moradabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 1293 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 02357 at Moradabad is 07:50. The departure time of train 02357 from Moradabad is 07:58. The total halt time of train 02357 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly is 90km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 193km.

Saharanpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 1486 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 02357 at Saharanpur is 11:20. The departure time of train 02357 from Saharanpur is 11:30. The total halt time of train 02357 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 193km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 81km.

Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 1567 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 02357 at Ambala Cant Jn is 12:45. The departure time of train 02357 from Ambala Cant Jn is 12:50. The total halt time of train 02357 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 114km.

Ludhiana Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 1681 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 02357 at Ludhiana Jn is 14:28. The departure time of train 02357 from Ludhiana Jn is 14:38. The total halt time of train 02357 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 56km.

Jalandhar City

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 1737 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 02357 at Jalandhar City is 15:35. The departure time of train 02357 from Jalandhar City is 15:40. The total halt time of train 02357 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 37km.

Beas

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 1774 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 02357 at Beas is 16:12. The departure time of train 02357 from Beas is 16:14. The total halt time of train 02357 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 37km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 42km.

Amritsar Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02357 KOAA ASR special at a distance of 1816 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 02357 at Amritsar Jn is 17:20. The previous stopping station, Beas is 42km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 02357 KOAA ASR special?

Dhanbad Junction, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City are major halts where KOAA ASR special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 02357 KOAA ASR special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02357 KOAA ASR special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 02357 KOAA ASR special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02357 KOAA ASR special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of KOAA ASR special?

Train number of KOAA ASR special is 02357. You can check entire KOAA ASR special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

02357 train schedule KOAA ASR special train time table KOAA ASR special ka time table KOAA ASR special kitne baje hai KOAA ASR special ka number02357 train time table