02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Patna Junction Kolkatta Terminal   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 08 Mins
Runs:  wed fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

20:07
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

2
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
20:15
20:17
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

3
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:25
20:27
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

4
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
20:55
20:57
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

5
Mokama
(MKA)
21:32
21:34
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

6
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
22:13
22:15
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

7
Jamui
(JMU)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

8
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:40
23:45
Halt: 5 Min
177 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

9
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
00:17
00:19
Halt: 2 Min
221 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

10
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
00:44
00:46
Halt: 2 Min
250 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

11
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
01:56
02:01
Halt: 5 Min
332 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

12
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:30
02:32
Halt: 2 Min
374 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

13
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)
05:15
537 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02360. At the top of the page, one can find the 02360 train route and the 02360 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 20:07 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 05:15 on day 2. It runs Wed,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 537 kilometre. 02360 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Rajendra Nagar, Patna Saheb, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Mokama, Kiul Jn, Jamui, Jhajha, Jasidih Jn, Madhupur Jn, Asansol Jn, Durgapur, Kolkatta Terminal.

02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02360 train time table, travelling by 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 02360 from Patna Jn is 20:07. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 2km.

2. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 02360 at Rajendra Nagar is 20:15. The departure time of train 02360 from Rajendra Nagar is 20:17. The total halt time of train 02360 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 8km.

3. Patna Saheb

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 02360 at Patna Saheb is 20:25. The departure time of train 02360 from Patna Saheb is 20:27. The total halt time of train 02360 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 35km.

4. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 02360 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 20:55. The departure time of train 02360 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 20:57. The total halt time of train 02360 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 35km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 44km.

5. Mokama

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 02360 at Mokama is 21:32. The departure time of train 02360 from Mokama is 21:34. The total halt time of train 02360 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 34km.

6. Kiul Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 02360 at Kiul Jn is 22:13. The departure time of train 02360 from Kiul Jn is 22:15. The total halt time of train 02360 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 34km away. The next stopping station is Jamui at a distance of 28km.

7. Jamui

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jamui is JMU. The arrival time of 02360 at Jamui is 22:38. The departure time of train 02360 from Jamui is 22:40. The total halt time of train 02360 at Jamui is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 26km.

8. Jhajha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 02360 at Jhajha is 23:40. The departure time of train 02360 from Jhajha is 23:45. The total halt time of train 02360 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamui is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 44km.

9. Jasidih Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 02360 at Jasidih Jn is 00:17. The departure time of train 02360 from Jasidih Jn is 00:19. The total halt time of train 02360 at Jasidih Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 44km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 29km.

10. Madhupur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 02360 at Madhupur Jn is 00:44. The departure time of train 02360 from Madhupur Jn is 00:46. The total halt time of train 02360 at Madhupur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 82km.

11. Asansol Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02360 at Asansol Jn is 01:56. The departure time of train 02360 from Asansol Jn is 02:01. The total halt time of train 02360 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 82km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 42km.

12. Durgapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02360 at Durgapur is 02:30. The departure time of train 02360 from Durgapur is 02:32. The total halt time of train 02360 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Kolkatta Terminal at a distance of 163km.

13. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The arrival time of 02360 at Kolkatta Terminal is 05:15. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 163km away.

02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special?

Jhajha, Asansol Junction are major halts where Koaa Pnbe Suf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02360 Koaa Pnbe Suf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Koaa Pnbe Suf Special?

Train number of Koaa Pnbe Suf Special is 02360. You can check entire Koaa Pnbe Suf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02360 train schedule Koaa Pnbe Suf Special train time table Koaa Pnbe Suf Special ka time table Koaa Pnbe Suf Special kitne baje hai Koaa Pnbe Suf Special ka number02360 train time table