02363 PNBE RNC Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Patna Junction Ranchi   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

06:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Taregna
(TEA)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jehanabad
(JHD)
06:55
06:57
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
07:55
08:15
Halt: 20 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Koderma
(KQR)
09:17
09:19
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hazaribagh Rd
(HZD)
09:46
09:48
Halt: 2 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Parasnath
(PNME)
10:09
10:11
Halt: 2 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
10:29
10:34
Halt: 5 Min
261 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Chandrapura
(CRP)
10:50
10:52
Halt: 2 Min
278 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
11:30
11:35
Halt: 5 Min
293 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Muri
(MURI)
12:31
12:33
Halt: 2 Min
346 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ranchi
(RNC)
13:55
409 Km
Day 1
daily

02363 PNBE RNC Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ranchi (RNC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02363. At the top of the page, one can find the 02363 train route and the 02363 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ranchi (RNC) at 13:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 409 kilometre. 02363 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Taregna, Jehanabad, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Hazaribagh Rd, Parasnath, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City, Muri, Ranchi.

02363 PNBE RNC Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02363 train time table, travelling by 02363 PNBE RNC Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 02363 from Patna Jn is 06:10. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 30km.

2. Taregna

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 02363 at Taregna is 06:38. The departure time of train 02363 from Taregna is 06:40. The total halt time of train 02363 at Taregna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 15km.

3. Jehanabad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 02363 at Jehanabad is 06:55. The departure time of train 02363 from Jehanabad is 06:57. The total halt time of train 02363 at Jehanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 15km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 47km.

4. Gaya Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 02363 at Gaya Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 02363 from Gaya Jn is 08:15. The total halt time of train 02363 at Gaya Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 47km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 76km.

5. Koderma

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 02363 at Koderma is 09:17. The departure time of train 02363 from Koderma is 09:19. The total halt time of train 02363 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Hazaribagh Rd at a distance of 48km.

6. Hazaribagh Rd

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Hazaribagh Rd is HZD. The arrival time of 02363 at Hazaribagh Rd is 09:46. The departure time of train 02363 from Hazaribagh Rd is 09:48. The total halt time of train 02363 at Hazaribagh Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 48km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 27km.

7. Parasnath

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 02363 at Parasnath is 10:09. The departure time of train 02363 from Parasnath is 10:11. The total halt time of train 02363 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazaribagh Rd is 27km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 18km.

8. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 02363 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 10:29. The departure time of train 02363 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 10:34. The total halt time of train 02363 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapura at a distance of 17km.

9. Chandrapura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Chandrapura is CRP. The arrival time of 02363 at Chandrapura is 10:50. The departure time of train 02363 from Chandrapura is 10:52. The total halt time of train 02363 at Chandrapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 15km.

10. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 02363 at Bokaro Steel City is 11:30. The departure time of train 02363 from Bokaro Steel City is 11:35. The total halt time of train 02363 at Bokaro Steel City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapura is 15km away. The next stopping station is Muri at a distance of 53km.

11. Muri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special at a distance of 346 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Muri is MURI. The arrival time of 02363 at Muri is 12:31. The departure time of train 02363 from Muri is 12:33. The total halt time of train 02363 at Muri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ranchi at a distance of 63km.

12. Ranchi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ranchi is RNC. The arrival time of 02363 at Ranchi is 13:55. The previous stopping station, Muri is 63km away.

02363 PNBE RNC Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02363 PNBE RNC Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02363 PNBE RNC Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02363 PNBE RNC Special?

Gaya Junction, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Bokaro Steel City are major halts where PNBE RNC Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02363 PNBE RNC Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02363 PNBE RNC Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE RNC Special?

Train number of PNBE RNC Special is 02363. You can check entire PNBE RNC Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02363 train schedule PNBE RNC Special train time table PNBE RNC Special ka time table PNBE RNC Special kitne baje hai PNBE RNC Special ka number02363 train time table