02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Anand Vihar Terminal Patna Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

18:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon fri

2
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
22:53
22:55
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
mon fri

3
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
02:55
03:05
Halt: 10 Min
434 Km
Day 2
tue sat

4
Allahabad Junction
(ALD)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
629 Km
Day 2
tue sat

5
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
09:15
09:25
Halt: 10 Min
778 Km
Day 2
tue sat

6
Zamania
(ZNA)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
821 Km
Day 2
tue sat

7
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
10:16
10:17
Halt: 1 Min
834 Km
Day 2
tue sat

8
Buxar
(BXR)
10:36
10:38
Halt: 2 Min
870 Km
Day 2
tue sat

9
Ara
(ARA)
11:26
11:28
Halt: 2 Min
939 Km
Day 2
tue sat

10
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
12:30
988 Km
Day 2
tue sat

02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special is a HOLIDAY SPL train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02366. At the top of the page, one can find the 02366 train route and the 02366 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 12:30 on day 2. It runs Mon,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 988 kilometre. 02366 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Aligarh Jn, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Zamania, Dildarnagar Jn, Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn.

02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02366 train time table, travelling by 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 02366 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 18:45. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 126km.

2. Aligarh Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 02366 at Aligarh Jn is 22:53. The departure time of train 02366 from Aligarh Jn is 22:55. The total halt time of train 02366 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 126km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 308km.

3. Kanpur Central

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02366 at Kanpur Central is 02:55. The departure time of train 02366 from Kanpur Central is 03:05. The total halt time of train 02366 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 308km away. The next stopping station is Allahabad Jn at a distance of 195km.

4. Allahabad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special at a distance of 629 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Allahabad Jn is ALD. The arrival time of 02366 at Allahabad Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 02366 from Allahabad Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 02366 at Allahabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 195km away. The next stopping station is Mughal Sarai Jn at a distance of 149km.

5. Mughal Sarai Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special at a distance of 778 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Mughal Sarai Jn is MGS. The arrival time of 02366 at Mughal Sarai Jn is 09:15. The departure time of train 02366 from Mughal Sarai Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 02366 at Mughal Sarai Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Allahabad Jn is 149km away. The next stopping station is Zamania at a distance of 43km.

6. Zamania

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special at a distance of 821 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Zamania is ZNA. The arrival time of 02366 at Zamania is 10:05. The departure time of train 02366 from Zamania is 10:06. The total halt time of train 02366 at Zamania is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mughal Sarai Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Dildarnagar Jn at a distance of 13km.

7. Dildarnagar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special at a distance of 834 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Dildarnagar Jn is DLN. The arrival time of 02366 at Dildarnagar Jn is 10:16. The departure time of train 02366 from Dildarnagar Jn is 10:17. The total halt time of train 02366 at Dildarnagar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zamania is 13km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 36km.

8. Buxar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special at a distance of 870 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 02366 at Buxar is 10:36. The departure time of train 02366 from Buxar is 10:38. The total halt time of train 02366 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dildarnagar Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 69km.

9. Ara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special at a distance of 939 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 02366 at Ara is 11:26. The departure time of train 02366 from Ara is 11:28. The total halt time of train 02366 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 69km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 49km.

10. Patna Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special at a distance of 988 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 02366 at Patna Jn is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Ara is 49km away.

02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special?

Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Mughal Sarai Junction are major halts where ANVT PNBE Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02366 ANVT PNBE Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT PNBE Sf Special?

Train number of ANVT PNBE Sf Special is 02366. You can check entire ANVT PNBE Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02366 train schedule ANVT PNBE Sf Special train time table ANVT PNBE Sf Special ka time table ANVT PNBE Sf Special kitne baje hai ANVT PNBE Sf Special ka number02366 train time table