02377 SDAH NOQ Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sealdah New Alipurduar   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

23:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
00:54
00:56
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 2
daily

3
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
01:42
01:44
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
02:46
02:51
Halt: 5 Min
220 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
342 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Samsi
(SM)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
376 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Dalkolha
(DLK)
06:57
06:59
Halt: 2 Min
459 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Kishanganj
(KNE)
07:30
07:32
Halt: 2 Min
487 Km
Day 2
daily

9
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
09:10
09:35
Halt: 25 Min
574 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
10:23
10:25
Halt: 2 Min
608 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Mathabhanga
(MHBA)
11:20
11:22
Halt: 2 Min
671 Km
Day 2
daily

12
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:50
11:52
Halt: 2 Min
703 Km
Day 2
daily

13
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
12:25
722 Km
Day 2
daily

02377 SDAH NOQ Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and New Alipurduar (NOQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02377. At the top of the page, one can find the 02377 train route and the 02377 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 23:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Alipurduar (NOQ) at 12:25 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 722 kilometre. 02377 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Samsi, Dalkolha, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Mathabhanga, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar.

02377 SDAH NOQ Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02377 train time table, travelling by 02377 SDAH NOQ Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 02377 from Sealdah is 23:20. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 108km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 02377 at Barddhaman is 00:54. The departure time of train 02377 from Barddhaman is 00:56. The total halt time of train 02377 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 108km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 52km.

3. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 02377 at Bolpur S Niktn is 01:42. The departure time of train 02377 from Bolpur S Niktn is 01:44. The total halt time of train 02377 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 52km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 60km.

4. Rampur Hat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 02377 at Rampur Hat is 02:46. The departure time of train 02377 from Rampur Hat is 02:51. The total halt time of train 02377 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 122km.

5. Malda Town

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 02377 at Malda Town is 05:25. The departure time of train 02377 from Malda Town is 05:30. The total halt time of train 02377 at Malda Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 122km away. The next stopping station is Samsi at a distance of 34km.

6. Samsi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special at a distance of 376 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Samsi is SM. The arrival time of 02377 at Samsi is 05:58. The departure time of train 02377 from Samsi is 06:00. The total halt time of train 02377 at Samsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 34km away. The next stopping station is Dalkolha at a distance of 83km.

7. Dalkolha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dalkolha is DLK. The arrival time of 02377 at Dalkolha is 06:57. The departure time of train 02377 from Dalkolha is 06:59. The total halt time of train 02377 at Dalkolha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samsi is 83km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 28km.

8. Kishanganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special at a distance of 487 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 02377 at Kishanganj is 07:30. The departure time of train 02377 from Kishanganj is 07:32. The total halt time of train 02377 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalkolha is 28km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 87km.

9. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special at a distance of 574 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 02377 at New Jalpaiguri is 09:10. The departure time of train 02377 from New Jalpaiguri is 09:35. The total halt time of train 02377 at New Jalpaiguri is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 87km away. The next stopping station is Jalpaiguri Road at a distance of 34km.

10. Jalpaiguri Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special at a distance of 608 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jalpaiguri Road is JPE. The arrival time of 02377 at Jalpaiguri Road is 10:23. The departure time of train 02377 from Jalpaiguri Road is 10:25. The total halt time of train 02377 at Jalpaiguri Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 34km away. The next stopping station is Mathabhanga at a distance of 63km.

11. Mathabhanga

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special at a distance of 671 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Mathabhanga is MHBA. The arrival time of 02377 at Mathabhanga is 11:20. The departure time of train 02377 from Mathabhanga is 11:22. The total halt time of train 02377 at Mathabhanga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpaiguri Road is 63km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 32km.

12. New Cooch Behar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special at a distance of 703 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 02377 at New Cooch Behar is 11:50. The departure time of train 02377 from New Cooch Behar is 11:52. The total halt time of train 02377 at New Cooch Behar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathabhanga is 32km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 19km.

13. New Alipurduar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special at a distance of 722 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 02377 at New Alipurduar is 12:25. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 19km away.

02377 SDAH NOQ Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02377 SDAH NOQ Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special?

Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri are major halts where SDAH NOQ Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02377 SDAH NOQ Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02377 SDAH NOQ Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH NOQ Special?

Train number of SDAH NOQ Special is 02377. You can check entire SDAH NOQ Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02377 train schedule SDAH NOQ Special train time table SDAH NOQ Special ka time table SDAH NOQ Special kitne baje hai SDAH NOQ Special ka number02377 train time table