02379 SDAH ASR Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sealdah Amritsar Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

13:10
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
14:39
14:41
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:25
15:27
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
16:02
16:07
Halt: 5 Min
213 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Kumardubi
(KMME)
16:30
16:31
Halt: 1 Min
231 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
17:10
17:15
Halt: 5 Min
270 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
469 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Sasaram
(SSM)
21:03
21:05
Halt: 2 Min
572 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
22:25
22:35
Halt: 10 Min
673 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:10
03:15
Halt: 5 Min
1020 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
09:05
09:15
Halt: 10 Min
1453 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
1650 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
13:20
13:30
Halt: 10 Min
1764 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
14:30
14:35
Halt: 5 Min
1821 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Beas
(BEAS)
15:03
15:05
Halt: 2 Min
1857 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
15:50
1899 Km
Day 2
sat

02379 SDAH ASR Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02379. At the top of the page, one can find the 02379 train route and the 02379 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 15:50 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1899 kilometre. 02379 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Kumardubi, Dhanbad Jn, Gaya Jn, Sasaram, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kanpur Central, Delhi Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar Jn.

02379 SDAH ASR Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02379 train time table, travelling by 02379 SDAH ASR Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 02379 from Sealdah is 13:10. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 108km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 02379 at Barddhaman is 14:39. The departure time of train 02379 from Barddhaman is 14:41. The total halt time of train 02379 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 108km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 63km.

3. Durgapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02379 at Durgapur is 15:25. The departure time of train 02379 from Durgapur is 15:27. The total halt time of train 02379 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 63km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 42km.

4. Asansol Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02379 at Asansol Jn is 16:02. The departure time of train 02379 from Asansol Jn is 16:07. The total halt time of train 02379 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Kumardubi at a distance of 18km.

5. Kumardubi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kumardubi is KMME. The arrival time of 02379 at Kumardubi is 16:30. The departure time of train 02379 from Kumardubi is 16:31. The total halt time of train 02379 at Kumardubi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 39km.

6. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 02379 at Dhanbad Jn is 17:10. The departure time of train 02379 from Dhanbad Jn is 17:15. The total halt time of train 02379 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumardubi is 39km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 199km.

7. Gaya Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 469 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 02379 at Gaya Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 02379 from Gaya Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 02379 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 199km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 103km.

8. Sasaram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 572 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 02379 at Sasaram is 21:03. The departure time of train 02379 from Sasaram is 21:05. The total halt time of train 02379 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 101km.

9. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 673 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02379 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 22:25. The departure time of train 02379 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 22:35. The total halt time of train 02379 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 101km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 347km.

10. Kanpur Central

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 1020 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02379 at Kanpur Central is 03:10. The departure time of train 02379 from Kanpur Central is 03:15. The total halt time of train 02379 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 347km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 433km.

11. Delhi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 1453 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 02379 at Delhi Jn is 09:05. The departure time of train 02379 from Delhi Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 02379 at Delhi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 433km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 197km.

12. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 1650 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 02379 at Ambala Cant Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 02379 from Ambala Cant Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 02379 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 197km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 114km.

13. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 1764 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 02379 at Ludhiana Jn is 13:20. The departure time of train 02379 from Ludhiana Jn is 13:30. The total halt time of train 02379 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 57km.

14. Jalandhar City

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 1821 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 02379 at Jalandhar City is 14:30. The departure time of train 02379 from Jalandhar City is 14:35. The total halt time of train 02379 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 36km.

15. Beas

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 1857 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 02379 at Beas is 15:03. The departure time of train 02379 from Beas is 15:05. The total halt time of train 02379 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 36km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 42km.

16. Amritsar Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special at a distance of 1899 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 02379 at Amritsar Jn is 15:50. The previous stopping station, Beas is 42km away.

02379 SDAH ASR Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02379 SDAH ASR Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02379 SDAH ASR Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02379 SDAH ASR Special?

Asansol Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kanpur Central, Delhi Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City are major halts where SDAH ASR Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02379 SDAH ASR Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02379 SDAH ASR Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH ASR Special?

Train number of SDAH ASR Special is 02379. You can check entire SDAH ASR Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02379 train schedule SDAH ASR Special train time table SDAH ASR Special ka time table SDAH ASR Special kitne baje hai SDAH ASR Special ka number02379 train time table