02385 HWH JU Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  tue wed sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

23:25
0 Km
Day 1
tue wed sat sun

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
00:32
00:34
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

3
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
02:04
02:09
Halt: 5 Min
199 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

4
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
03:20
03:25
Halt: 5 Min
257 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

5
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
06:28
06:33
Halt: 5 Min
456 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

6
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
07:17
07:19
Halt: 2 Min
525 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

7
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
07:35
07:37
Halt: 2 Min
541 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

8
Sasaram
(SSM)
07:49
07:51
Halt: 2 Min
559 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

9
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
08:22
08:24
Halt: 2 Min
607 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

10
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
09:40
09:55
Halt: 15 Min
660 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

11
Mirzapur
(MZP)
11:02
11:04
Halt: 2 Min
723 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

12
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
12:25
12:30
Halt: 5 Min
813 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

13
Fatehpur
(FTP)
13:44
13:46
Halt: 2 Min
930 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

14
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:05
15:15
Halt: 10 Min
1007 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

15
Etawah
(ETW)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
1144 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

16
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
18:55
19:00
Halt: 5 Min
1236 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

17
Agra Fort
(AF)
19:45
20:10
Halt: 25 Min
1258 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

18
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
1285 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

19
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
1312 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun mon

20
Jaipur
(JP)
00:35
00:45
Halt: 10 Min
1499 Km
Day 3
thu fri mon tue

21
Nawa City
(NAC)
02:18
02:19
Halt: 1 Min
1589 Km
Day 3
thu fri mon tue

22
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
02:37
02:39
Halt: 2 Min
1605 Km
Day 3
thu fri mon tue

23
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
02:54
02:57
Halt: 3 Min
1619 Km
Day 3
thu fri mon tue

24
Degana Junction
(DNA)
03:30
03:33
Halt: 3 Min
1663 Km
Day 3
thu fri mon tue

25
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
04:15
04:20
Halt: 5 Min
1708 Km
Day 3
thu fri mon tue

26
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
06:00
1811 Km
Day 3
thu fri mon tue

02385 HWH JU Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02385. At the top of the page, one can find the 02385 train route and the 02385 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 23:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 06:00 on day 3. It runs Tue,Wed,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1811 kilometre. 02385 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Barddhaman, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Gaya Jn, Anugraha N Road, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Jn, Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Jn, Agra Fort, Achhnera Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Jaipur, Nawa City, Kuchaman City, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Merta Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn.

02385 HWH JU Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02385 train time table, travelling by 02385 HWH JU Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 02385 from Howrah Jn is 23:25. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 95km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 02385 at Barddhaman is 00:32. The departure time of train 02385 from Barddhaman is 00:34. The total halt time of train 02385 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 95km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 104km.

3. Asansol Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02385 at Asansol Jn is 02:04. The departure time of train 02385 from Asansol Jn is 02:09. The total halt time of train 02385 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 104km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 58km.

4. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 02385 at Dhanbad Jn is 03:20. The departure time of train 02385 from Dhanbad Jn is 03:25. The total halt time of train 02385 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 199km.

5. Gaya Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 02385 at Gaya Jn is 06:28. The departure time of train 02385 from Gaya Jn is 06:33. The total halt time of train 02385 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 199km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 69km.

6. Anugraha N Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 525 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 02385 at Anugraha N Road is 07:17. The departure time of train 02385 from Anugraha N Road is 07:19. The total halt time of train 02385 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 16km.

7. Dehri On Sone

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 541 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 02385 at Dehri On Sone is 07:35. The departure time of train 02385 from Dehri On Sone is 07:37. The total halt time of train 02385 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 18km.

8. Sasaram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 02385 at Sasaram is 07:49. The departure time of train 02385 from Sasaram is 07:51. The total halt time of train 02385 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 48km.

9. Bhabua Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 607 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 02385 at Bhabua Road is 08:22. The departure time of train 02385 from Bhabua Road is 08:24. The total halt time of train 02385 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 48km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 53km.

10. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 660 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02385 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 09:40. The departure time of train 02385 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 09:55. The total halt time of train 02385 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 63km.

11. Mirzapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 02385 at Mirzapur is 11:02. The departure time of train 02385 from Mirzapur is 11:04. The total halt time of train 02385 at Mirzapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 63km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 90km.

12. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 02385 at Prayagraj Jn is 12:25. The departure time of train 02385 from Prayagraj Jn is 12:30. The total halt time of train 02385 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur at a distance of 117km.

13. Fatehpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 930 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Fatehpur is FTP. The arrival time of 02385 at Fatehpur is 13:44. The departure time of train 02385 from Fatehpur is 13:46. The total halt time of train 02385 at Fatehpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 117km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 77km.

14. Kanpur Central

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1007 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02385 at Kanpur Central is 15:05. The departure time of train 02385 from Kanpur Central is 15:15. The total halt time of train 02385 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur is 77km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 137km.

15. Etawah

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1144 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 02385 at Etawah is 16:48. The departure time of train 02385 from Etawah is 16:50. The total halt time of train 02385 at Etawah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 137km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 92km.

16. Tundla Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1236 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 02385 at Tundla Jn is 18:55. The departure time of train 02385 from Tundla Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 02385 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 92km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 22km.

17. Agra Fort

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1258 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 02385 at Agra Fort is 19:45. The departure time of train 02385 from Agra Fort is 20:10. The total halt time of train 02385 at Agra Fort is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 27km.

18. Achhnera Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1285 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 02385 at Achhnera Jn is 20:43. The departure time of train 02385 from Achhnera Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 02385 at Achhnera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 27km.

19. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1312 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 02385 at Bharatpur Jn is 21:13. The departure time of train 02385 from Bharatpur Jn is 21:15. The total halt time of train 02385 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 187km.

20. Jaipur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1499 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 02385 at Jaipur is 00:35. The departure time of train 02385 from Jaipur is 00:45. The total halt time of train 02385 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 187km away. The next stopping station is Nawa City at a distance of 90km.

21. Nawa City

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1589 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nawa City is NAC. The arrival time of 02385 at Nawa City is 02:18. The departure time of train 02385 from Nawa City is 02:19. The total halt time of train 02385 at Nawa City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 16km.

22. Kuchaman City

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1605 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 02385 at Kuchaman City is 02:37. The departure time of train 02385 from Kuchaman City is 02:39. The total halt time of train 02385 at Kuchaman City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawa City is 16km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 14km.

23. Makrana Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1619 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 02385 at Makrana Jn is 02:54. The departure time of train 02385 from Makrana Jn is 02:57. The total halt time of train 02385 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 14km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

24. Degana Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1663 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 02385 at Degana Jn is 03:30. The departure time of train 02385 from Degana Jn is 03:33. The total halt time of train 02385 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 45km.

25. Merta Road Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1708 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 02385 at Merta Road Jn is 04:15. The departure time of train 02385 from Merta Road Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 02385 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 103km.

26. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02385 HWH JU Special at a distance of 1811 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 02385 at Jodhpur Jn is 06:00. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 103km away.

02385 HWH JU Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02385 HWH JU Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02385 HWH JU Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02385 HWH JU Special?

Asansol Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Jaipur, Merta Road Junction are major halts where HWH JU Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02385 HWH JU Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02385 HWH JU Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH JU Special?

Train number of HWH JU Special is 02385. You can check entire HWH JU Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02385 train schedule HWH JU Special train time table HWH JU Special ka time table HWH JU Special kitne baje hai HWH JU Special ka number02385 train time table