02397 GAYA NDLS Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gaya Junction New Delhi   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Guraru
(GRRU)
14:19
14:21
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
14:54
14:56
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
15:13
15:15
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sasaram
(SSM)
15:26
15:28
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kudra
(KTQ)
15:46
15:48
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
17:15
17:25
Halt: 10 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
18:30
18:32
Halt: 2 Min
274 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
19:30
19:40
Halt: 10 Min
357 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bharwari
(BRE)
20:08
20:09
Halt: 1 Min
394 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:10
22:15
Halt: 5 Min
551 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
01:28
01:30
Halt: 2 Min
858 Km
Day 2
daily

15
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:10
989 Km
Day 2
daily

02397 GAYA NDLS Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02397. At the top of the page, one can find the 02397 train route and the 02397 train time table. It departs from the source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 04:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 989 kilometre. 02397 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Gaya Jn, Guraru, Rafiganj, Anugraha N Road, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Kudra, Bhabua Road, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Vindhyachal, Prayagraj Jn, Bharwari, Kanpur Central, Aligarh Jn, New Delhi.

02397 GAYA NDLS Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02397 train time table, travelling by 02397 GAYA NDLS Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gaya Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The departure time of train 02397 from Gaya Jn is 14:00. The next stopping station is Guraru at a distance of 22km.

2. Guraru

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Guraru is GRRU. The arrival time of 02397 at Guraru is 14:19. The departure time of train 02397 from Guraru is 14:21. The total halt time of train 02397 at Guraru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Rafiganj at a distance of 15km.

3. Rafiganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Rafiganj is RFJ. The arrival time of 02397 at Rafiganj is 14:33. The departure time of train 02397 from Rafiganj is 14:35. The total halt time of train 02397 at Rafiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guraru is 15km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 32km.

4. Anugraha N Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 02397 at Anugraha N Road is 14:54. The departure time of train 02397 from Anugraha N Road is 14:56. The total halt time of train 02397 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rafiganj is 32km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 16km.

5. Dehri On Sone

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 02397 at Dehri On Sone is 15:13. The departure time of train 02397 from Dehri On Sone is 15:15. The total halt time of train 02397 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 18km.

6. Sasaram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 02397 at Sasaram is 15:26. The departure time of train 02397 from Sasaram is 15:28. The total halt time of train 02397 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kudra at a distance of 25km.

7. Kudra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Kudra is KTQ. The arrival time of 02397 at Kudra is 15:46. The departure time of train 02397 from Kudra is 15:48. The total halt time of train 02397 at Kudra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 22km.

8. Bhabua Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 02397 at Bhabua Road is 16:03. The departure time of train 02397 from Bhabua Road is 16:05. The total halt time of train 02397 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudra is 22km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 54km.

9. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02397 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:15. The departure time of train 02397 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:25. The total halt time of train 02397 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 54km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 70km.

10. Vindhyachal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 02397 at Vindhyachal is 18:30. The departure time of train 02397 from Vindhyachal is 18:32. The total halt time of train 02397 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 70km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 83km.

11. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 02397 at Prayagraj Jn is 19:30. The departure time of train 02397 from Prayagraj Jn is 19:40. The total halt time of train 02397 at Prayagraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 83km away. The next stopping station is Bharwari at a distance of 37km.

12. Bharwari

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Bharwari is BRE. The arrival time of 02397 at Bharwari is 20:08. The departure time of train 02397 from Bharwari is 20:09. The total halt time of train 02397 at Bharwari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 157km.

13. Kanpur Central

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 551 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02397 at Kanpur Central is 22:10. The departure time of train 02397 from Kanpur Central is 22:15. The total halt time of train 02397 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharwari is 157km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 307km.

14. Aligarh Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 858 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 02397 at Aligarh Jn is 01:28. The departure time of train 02397 from Aligarh Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 02397 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 307km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 131km.

15. New Delhi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special at a distance of 989 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 02397 at New Delhi is 04:10. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 131km away.

02397 GAYA NDLS Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02397 GAYA NDLS Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special?

Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where GAYA NDLS Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02397 GAYA NDLS Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02397 GAYA NDLS Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GAYA NDLS Special?

Train number of GAYA NDLS Special is 02397. You can check entire GAYA NDLS Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02397 train schedule GAYA NDLS Special train time table GAYA NDLS Special ka time table GAYA NDLS Special kitne baje hai GAYA NDLS Special ka number02397 train time table