02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction Madgaon   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 44 Mins
Runs:  fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)

06:16
0 Km
Day 1
fri sat

2
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
10:45
10:55
Halt: 10 Min
457 Km
Day 1
fri sat

3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:27
17:45
Halt: 18 Min
981 Km
Day 1
fri sat

4
Surat
(ST)
19:14
19:17
Halt: 3 Min
1110 Km
Day 1
fri sat

5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:45
21:50
Halt: 5 Min
1325 Km
Day 1
fri sat

6
Panvel
(PNVL)
23:05
23:10
Halt: 5 Min
1391 Km
Day 1
fri sat

7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
03:35
03:40
Halt: 5 Min
1672 Km
Day 2
sat sun

8
Kudal
(KUDL)
05:50
05:52
Halt: 2 Min
1811 Km
Day 2
sat sun

9
Thivim
(THVM)
06:40
06:42
Halt: 2 Min
1865 Km
Day 2
sat sun

10
Madgaon
(MAO)
08:00
1911 Km
Day 2
sat sun

02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) and Madgaon (MAO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02414. At the top of the page, one can find the 02414 train route and the 02414 train time table. It departs from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 06:16 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madgaon (MAO) at 08:00 on day 2. It runs Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1911 kilometre. 02414 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Kota Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Kudal, Thivim, Madgaon.

02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02414 train time table, travelling by 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The departure time of train 02414 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 06:16. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 457km.

2. Kota Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 02414 at Kota Jn is 10:45. The departure time of train 02414 from Kota Jn is 10:55. The total halt time of train 02414 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 457km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 524km.

3. Vadodara Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special at a distance of 981 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 02414 at Vadodara Jn is 17:27. The departure time of train 02414 from Vadodara Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 02414 at Vadodara Jn is 18 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 524km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

4. Surat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special at a distance of 1110 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 02414 at Surat is 19:14. The departure time of train 02414 from Surat is 19:17. The total halt time of train 02414 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 215km.

5. Vasai Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special at a distance of 1325 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 02414 at Vasai Road is 21:45. The departure time of train 02414 from Vasai Road is 21:50. The total halt time of train 02414 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 215km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 66km.

6. Panvel

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special at a distance of 1391 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 02414 at Panvel is 23:05. The departure time of train 02414 from Panvel is 23:10. The total halt time of train 02414 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 66km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 281km.

7. Ratnagiri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special at a distance of 1672 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 02414 at Ratnagiri is 03:35. The departure time of train 02414 from Ratnagiri is 03:40. The total halt time of train 02414 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 281km away. The next stopping station is Kudal at a distance of 139km.

8. Kudal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special at a distance of 1811 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kudal is KUDL. The arrival time of 02414 at Kudal is 05:50. The departure time of train 02414 from Kudal is 05:52. The total halt time of train 02414 at Kudal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 139km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 54km.

9. Thivim

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special at a distance of 1865 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 02414 at Thivim is 06:40. The departure time of train 02414 from Thivim is 06:42. The total halt time of train 02414 at Thivim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal is 54km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 46km.

10. Madgaon

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special at a distance of 1911 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 02414 at Madgaon is 08:00. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 46km away.

02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special?

Kota Junction, Vadodara Junction, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri are major halts where NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02414 NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special?

Train number of NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special is 02414. You can check entire NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02414 train schedule NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special train time table NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special ka time table NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special kitne baje hai NZM MAO Rajdhani Exp Special ka number02414 train time table