02415 Ind Nzm Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Indore Junction New Delhi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Indore Junction
(INDB)

17:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dewas
(DWX)
17:46
17:48
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
18:35
18:40
Halt: 5 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
19:30
19:55
Halt: 25 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
20:25
20:27
Halt: 2 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Suwasra
(SVA)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
21:09
21:11
Halt: 2 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Garot
(GOH)
21:20
21:22
Halt: 2 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
290 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
23:00
23:10
Halt: 10 Min
362 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
00:15
00:17
Halt: 2 Min
470 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Gangapur City
(GGC)
01:00
01:02
Halt: 2 Min
533 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
02:12
02:14
Halt: 2 Min
611 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
03:03
03:05
Halt: 2 Min
652 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
03:55
04:00
Halt: 5 Min
686 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Faridabad
(FDB)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
799 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
05:50
05:52
Halt: 2 Min
819 Km
Day 2
daily

20
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:20
827 Km
Day 2
daily

02415 Ind Nzm Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Indore Jn (INDB) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02415. At the top of the page, one can find the 02415 train route and the 02415 train time table. It departs from the source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 06:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 827 kilometre. 02415 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Vikramgarh Alot, Chau Mahla, Suwasra, Shamgarh, Garot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, New Delhi.

02415 Ind Nzm Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02415 train time table, travelling by 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Indore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The departure time of train 02415 from Indore Jn is 17:20. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 42km.

2. Dewas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 02415 at Dewas is 17:46. The departure time of train 02415 from Dewas is 17:48. The total halt time of train 02415 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indore Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 40km.

3. Ujjain Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 02415 at Ujjain Jn is 18:35. The departure time of train 02415 from Ujjain Jn is 18:40. The total halt time of train 02415 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 40km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

4. Nagda Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 02415 at Nagda Jn is 19:30. The departure time of train 02415 from Nagda Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 02415 at Nagda Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Vikramgarh Alot at a distance of 40km.

5. Vikramgarh Alot

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Vikramgarh Alot is VMA. The arrival time of 02415 at Vikramgarh Alot is 20:25. The departure time of train 02415 from Vikramgarh Alot is 20:27. The total halt time of train 02415 at Vikramgarh Alot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Chau Mahla at a distance of 22km.

6. Chau Mahla

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Chau Mahla is CMU. The arrival time of 02415 at Chau Mahla is 20:43. The departure time of train 02415 from Chau Mahla is 20:45. The total halt time of train 02415 at Chau Mahla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramgarh Alot is 22km away. The next stopping station is Suwasra at a distance of 16km.

7. Suwasra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Suwasra is SVA. The arrival time of 02415 at Suwasra is 20:58. The departure time of train 02415 from Suwasra is 21:00. The total halt time of train 02415 at Suwasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chau Mahla is 16km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 13km.

8. Shamgarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 02415 at Shamgarh is 21:09. The departure time of train 02415 from Shamgarh is 21:11. The total halt time of train 02415 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suwasra is 13km away. The next stopping station is Garot at a distance of 11km.

9. Garot

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Garot is GOH. The arrival time of 02415 at Garot is 21:20. The departure time of train 02415 from Garot is 21:22. The total halt time of train 02415 at Garot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 23km.

10. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 02415 at Bhawani Mandi is 21:38. The departure time of train 02415 from Bhawani Mandi is 21:40. The total halt time of train 02415 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garot is 23km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 28km.

11. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 02415 at Ramganj Mandi is 21:58. The departure time of train 02415 from Ramganj Mandi is 22:00. The total halt time of train 02415 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 72km.

12. Kota Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 02415 at Kota Jn is 23:00. The departure time of train 02415 from Kota Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 02415 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 72km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

13. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 02415 at Sawai Madhopur is 00:15. The departure time of train 02415 from Sawai Madhopur is 00:17. The total halt time of train 02415 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 63km.

14. Gangapur City

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 533 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 02415 at Gangapur City is 01:00. The departure time of train 02415 from Gangapur City is 01:02. The total halt time of train 02415 at Gangapur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 78km.

15. Bayana Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 02415 at Bayana Jn is 02:12. The departure time of train 02415 from Bayana Jn is 02:14. The total halt time of train 02415 at Bayana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 78km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 41km.

16. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 02415 at Bharatpur Jn is 03:03. The departure time of train 02415 from Bharatpur Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 02415 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 34km.

17. Mathura Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 686 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 02415 at Mathura Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 02415 from Mathura Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 02415 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 113km.

18. Faridabad

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 02415 at Faridabad is 05:30. The departure time of train 02415 from Faridabad is 05:32. The total halt time of train 02415 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 20km.

19. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 819 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 02415 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:50. The departure time of train 02415 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:52. The total halt time of train 02415 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 20km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 8km.

20. New Delhi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special at a distance of 827 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 02415 at New Delhi is 06:20. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 8km away.

02415 Ind Nzm Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special?

Ujjain Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Mathura Junction are major halts where Ind Nzm Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02415 Ind Nzm Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Ind Nzm Express Special?

Train number of Ind Nzm Express Special is 02415. You can check entire Ind Nzm Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02415 train schedule Ind Nzm Express Special train time table Ind Nzm Express Special ka time table Ind Nzm Express Special kitne baje hai Ind Nzm Express Special ka number02415 train time table