02444 JU DEE Sf Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)

10:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
12:12
12:15
Halt: 3 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Degana Junction
(DNA)
12:52
12:55
Halt: 3 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chhoti Khatu
(CTKT)
13:31
13:33
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Didwana
(DIA)
14:01
14:04
Halt: 3 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ladnun
(LAU)
14:34
14:37
Halt: 3 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
14:47
14:50
Halt: 3 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ratangarh Junction
(RTGH)
16:10
16:15
Halt: 5 Min
301 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Churu
(CUR)
17:05
17:15
Halt: 10 Min
344 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
18:04
18:09
Halt: 5 Min
402 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Rampura Beri
(RMB)
18:31
18:33
Halt: 2 Min
431 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Loharu
(LHU)
18:49
18:54
Halt: 5 Min
451 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Satnali
(STNL)
19:09
19:11
Halt: 2 Min
469 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
19:30
19:32
Halt: 2 Min
493 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Rewari Junction
(RE)
20:25
20:30
Halt: 5 Min
543 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
20:55
20:57
Halt: 2 Min
564 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gurgaon
(GGN)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
594 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
21:40
21:42
Halt: 2 Min
611 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
22:10
621 Km
Day 1
daily

02444 JU DEE Sf Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02444. At the top of the page, one can find the 02444 train route and the 02444 train time table. It departs from the source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 10:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 22:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 621 kilometre. 02444 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Jodhpur Jn, Merta Road Jn, Degana Jn, Chhoti Khatu, Didwana, Ladnun, Sujangarh, Ratangarh Jn, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Rampura Beri, Loharu, Satnali, Mahendragarh, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Road, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

02444 JU DEE Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 02444 train time table, travelling by 02444 JU DEE Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The departure time of train 02444 from Jodhpur Jn is 10:55. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 104km.

2. Merta Road Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 02444 at Merta Road Jn is 12:12. The departure time of train 02444 from Merta Road Jn is 12:15. The total halt time of train 02444 at Merta Road Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 104km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 45km.

3. Degana Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 02444 at Degana Jn is 12:52. The departure time of train 02444 from Degana Jn is 12:55. The total halt time of train 02444 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Chhoti Khatu at a distance of 30km.

4. Chhoti Khatu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Chhoti Khatu is CTKT. The arrival time of 02444 at Chhoti Khatu is 13:31. The departure time of train 02444 from Chhoti Khatu is 13:33. The total halt time of train 02444 at Chhoti Khatu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Didwana at a distance of 36km.

5. Didwana

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Didwana is DIA. The arrival time of 02444 at Didwana is 14:01. The departure time of train 02444 from Didwana is 14:04. The total halt time of train 02444 at Didwana is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhoti Khatu is 36km away. The next stopping station is Ladnun at a distance of 31km.

6. Ladnun

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Ladnun is LAU. The arrival time of 02444 at Ladnun is 14:34. The departure time of train 02444 from Ladnun is 14:37. The total halt time of train 02444 at Ladnun is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Didwana is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sujangarh at a distance of 9km.

7. Sujangarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Sujangarh is SUJH. The arrival time of 02444 at Sujangarh is 14:47. The departure time of train 02444 from Sujangarh is 14:50. The total halt time of train 02444 at Sujangarh is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ladnun is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ratangarh Jn at a distance of 46km.

8. Ratangarh Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Ratangarh Jn is RTGH. The arrival time of 02444 at Ratangarh Jn is 16:10. The departure time of train 02444 from Ratangarh Jn is 16:15. The total halt time of train 02444 at Ratangarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sujangarh is 46km away. The next stopping station is Churu at a distance of 43km.

9. Churu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Churu is CUR. The arrival time of 02444 at Churu is 17:05. The departure time of train 02444 from Churu is 17:15. The total halt time of train 02444 at Churu is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratangarh Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sadulpur Jn at a distance of 58km.

10. Sadulpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Sadulpur Jn is SDLP. The arrival time of 02444 at Sadulpur Jn is 18:04. The departure time of train 02444 from Sadulpur Jn is 18:09. The total halt time of train 02444 at Sadulpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churu is 58km away. The next stopping station is Rampura Beri at a distance of 29km.

11. Rampura Beri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Rampura Beri is RMB. The arrival time of 02444 at Rampura Beri is 18:31. The departure time of train 02444 from Rampura Beri is 18:33. The total halt time of train 02444 at Rampura Beri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadulpur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Loharu at a distance of 20km.

12. Loharu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 451 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Loharu is LHU. The arrival time of 02444 at Loharu is 18:49. The departure time of train 02444 from Loharu is 18:54. The total halt time of train 02444 at Loharu is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampura Beri is 20km away. The next stopping station is Satnali at a distance of 18km.

13. Satnali

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 469 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Satnali is STNL. The arrival time of 02444 at Satnali is 19:09. The departure time of train 02444 from Satnali is 19:11. The total halt time of train 02444 at Satnali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loharu is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mahendragarh at a distance of 24km.

14. Mahendragarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Mahendragarh is MHRG. The arrival time of 02444 at Mahendragarh is 19:30. The departure time of train 02444 from Mahendragarh is 19:32. The total halt time of train 02444 at Mahendragarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satnali is 24km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 50km.

15. Rewari Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 543 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 02444 at Rewari Jn is 20:25. The departure time of train 02444 from Rewari Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 02444 at Rewari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahendragarh is 50km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 21km.

16. Pataudi Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 564 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 02444 at Pataudi Road is 20:55. The departure time of train 02444 from Pataudi Road is 20:57. The total halt time of train 02444 at Pataudi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 30km.

17. Gurgaon

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 594 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 02444 at Gurgaon is 21:18. The departure time of train 02444 from Gurgaon is 21:20. The total halt time of train 02444 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 30km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

18. Delhi Cantt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 02444 at Delhi Cantt is 21:40. The departure time of train 02444 from Delhi Cantt is 21:42. The total halt time of train 02444 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 10km.

19. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express at a distance of 621 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 02444 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 22:10. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 10km away.

02444 JU DEE Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02444 JU DEE Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express?

Ratangarh Junction, Churu, Sadulpur Junction, Loharu, Rewari Junction are major halts where JU DEE Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02444 JU DEE Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02444 JU DEE Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JU DEE Sf Express?

Train number of JU DEE Sf Express is 02444. You can check entire JU DEE Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02444 train schedule JU DEE Sf Express train time table JU DEE Sf Express ka time table JU DEE Sf Express kitne baje hai JU DEE Sf Express ka number02444 train time table